HFBoards

HFBoards (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/index.php)
-   General Fantasy Talk (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/forumdisplay.php?f=61)
-   -   How did our fantasy prospect draft go? (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/showthread.php?t=1265927)

austeane 09-30-2012 09:29 PM

How did our fantasy prospect draft go?
 
Since most members probably frequent these boards, I thought it would be interesting to see who had the consensus best and worst drafts (as well as an analysis of how I personally did, of course!) in the ECFL.
Don't ask how my pick got skipped in the first round...
To make these picks I dropped Peterson, Palushaj, Goncharov and Bourque.
Round 1
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 1 Edler's Mind Tricks - Nail Yakupov
2 2 Uncomfortable Walruses (TGS) - Alex Galchenyuk
3 3 Duffy the Pool Slayer (WMP) - Filip Forsberg
4 4 Uncomfortable Walruses - Ryan Murray
5 5 Team Wet Fox - Mikhail Grigorenko
6 6 The Goons (VNC) - Teuvo Teravainen
7 7 Duffy the Pool Slayer (BBS) - Mathew Dumba
8 8 TSN Turning Points - Griffin Reinhart
9 9 20 Cent - Morgan Rielly
10 10 The Peanut Gallery (TSH) - Roman Cervenka
11 11 20 Cent (TPG) - Radek Faksa
12 12 Vancouver Nuckleheads (DPS) - Sebastian Collberg
13 13 Mystery Team (Contact James) - Cody Ceci
14 14 Edler's Mind Tricks (FCS) - PICK SKIPPED

Round 2
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 15 Duffy the Pool Slayer (FCS) - Malcolm Subban
2 16 Mystery Team (Contact James) - Tomas Hertl
3 17 Flying Canucks (DPS) - Reilly Smith
4 18 The Goons (TPG) - Zemgus Girgensons
5 19 Mystery Team (Contact James) (TSH) - Derrick Pouliot
6 20 The Peanut Gallery (TWC) - Hampus Lindholm
7 21 The Peanut Gallery (TSN) - Henrik Samuelsson
8 22 Bloomsburg Boobies - Slater Koekkoek
9 23 The Peanut Gallery (VNC) - Scott Laughton
10 24 Uncomfortable Walruses (TWF) - Andrey Vasilevskiy
11 25 The Peanut Gallery (UNW) - Brendan Gaunce
12 26 Vancouver Nuckleheads (WMP) - Jacob Trouba
13 27 The Goons - Andreas Athanasiou
14 28 2-Stroke Hockey Club (EMT) - Tim Bozon

Round 3
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 29 Vancouver Nuckleheads (EMT) - Pontus Aberg
2 30 The Goons - Martin Frk
3 31 Wumpa - PICK SKIPPED
4 32 Mystery Team (Contact James) (UNW) - Mark Jankowski
5 33 Duffy the Pool Slayer (TWF) - Oscar Dansk
6 34 Vancouver Nuckleheads - Esa Lindell
7 35 Vancouver Nuckleheads (BSB) - Alexandre Mallet
8 36 2-Stroke Hockey Club (TSN) - Jordan Schmaltz
9 37 20 Cent - Olli Maatta
10 38 20 Cent (TSH) - Ludvig Bystrom
11 39 Uncomfortable Walruses (TPG) - Raphael Diaz
12 40 Duffy the Pool Slayer - Nick Ebert
13 41 Mystery Team (Contact James) - Damien Brunner
14 42 Flying Canucks - Tom Wilson

Round 4
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 43 Flying Canucks - Brady Skjei
2 44 Mystery Team (Contact James) - Anton Slepyshev
3 45 Team Wet Fox (DPS) - Stefan Matteau
4 46 Bloomsburg Boobies (TPG) - Patrick Maroon
5 47 2-Stroke Hockey Club
6 48 20 Cent - Nicolas Kerdiles
7 49 TSN Turning Points - Daniil Zharkov
8 50 Edler's Mind Tricks (BBS) - Matt Finn
9 51 Edler's Mind Tricks (VNC) - Ivan Telegin
10 52 Team Wet Fox - PICK SKIPPED
11 53 Flying Canucks (UNW) - Dalton Thrower
12 54 Wumpa - Devin Shore
13 55 The Goons
14 56 Duffy the Pool Slayer (EMT) - Boo Nieves

Round 5
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 57 Edler's Mind Tricks -Phil Di Gisueppe
2 58 The Goons
3 59 Wumpa - Matej Stransky
4 60 The Peanut Gallery (UNW) - Igor Bobkov
5 61 Team Wet Fox - Jarrod Maidens
6 62 Bloomsburg Boobies (VNC) - Brett Bulmer
7 63 Bloomsburg Boobies - Matt Donovan
8 64 TSN Turning Points - Lukas Sutter
9 65 20 Cent - Theodor Blueger
10 66 2-Stroke Hockey Club
11 67 The Peanut Gallery
12 68 Duffy the Pool Slayer - Colton Sissons
13 69 Mystery Team (Contact James)
14 70 Flying Canucks - Michael Houser

Round 6
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 71 Edler's Mind Tricks (FCS) Mitchell Heard
2 72 Mystery Team (Contact James)
3 73 Duffy the Pool Slayer
4 74 The Peanut Gallery
5 75 2-Stroke Hockey Club
6 76 20 Cent - Jason Akeson
7 77 TSN Turning Points
8 78 Bloomsburg Boobies - Alex Killorn
9 79 Vancouver Nuckleheads - Patrick McNally
10 80 Team Wet Fox
11 81 Uncomfortable Walruses - Nick Palmieri
12 82 Wumpa - Jerome Gauthier-Leduc
13 83 The Goons
14 84 Flying Canucks (EMT) - Danny Biega

Round 7
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 85 Edler's Mind Tricks - Spencer Abbott
2 86 The Goons
3 87 Wumpa - Anton Khudobin
4 88 Uncomfortable Walruses
5 89 Team Wet Fox
6 90 Vancouver Nuckleheads - Charles Hudon
7 91 Bloomsburg Boobies - PICK SKIPPED
8 92 TSN Turning Points
9 93 20 Cent - Philipp Grubauer
10 94 2-Stroke Hockey Club
11 95 The Peanut Gallery
12 96 Duffy the Pool Slayer
13 97 Mystery Team (Contact James)
14 98 Flying Canucks - Tobias Rieder

Round 8
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 99 Flying Canucks - Jimmy Vesey
2 100 Edler's Mind Tricks (CRW) - Ville Pokka
3 101 Duffy the Pool Slayer
4 102 The Peanut Gallery
5 103 2-Stroke Hockey Club
6 104 20 Cent
7 105 TSN Turning Points
8 106 Bloomsburg Boobies - Jerry D'Amigo
9 107 Vancouver Nuckleheads - Carter Hutton
10 108 Team Wet Fox
11 109 Uncomfortable Walruses
12 110 Wumpa - Calle Andersson
13 111 The Goons
14 112 Edler's Mind Tricks - Troy Bourke

Round 9
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 113 Edler's Mind Tricks
2 114 The Goons
3 115 Wumpa - Erik C. Karlsson
4 116 Uncomfortable Walruses
5 117 Team Wet Fox
6 118 Vancouver Nuckleheads
7 119 Bloomsburg Boobies
8 120 TSN Turning Points
9 121 20 Cent
10 122 2-Stroke Hockey Club
11 123 The Peanut Gallery
12 124 Duffy the Pool Slayer
13 125 Mystery Team (Contact James)
14 126 Flying Canucks

Round 10
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 127 Flying Canucks
2 128 Mystery Team (Contact James)
3 129 Duffy the Pool Slayer
4 130 The Peanut Gallery
5 131 2-Stroke Hockey Club
6 132 20 Cent
7 133 TSN Turning Points
8 134 Bloomsburg Boobies
9 135 Bloomsburg Boobies (VNC)
10 136 Team Wet Fox
11 137 Uncomfortable Walruses
12 138 Wumpa - Brett Kulak
13 139 The Goons
14 140 Edler's Mind Tricks

Round 11
Rd. Ovr. Team (From) Selection
1 141 Edler's Mind Tricks
2 142 The Goons
3 143 Wumpa
4 144 Bloomsburg Boobies (UNW)
5 145 Team Wet Fox
6 146 Vancouver Nuckleheads
7 147 The Peanut Gallery
8 148 TSN Turning Points
9 149 20 Cent
10 150 2-Stroke Hockey Club
11 151 TSN Turning Points (TPG)
12 152 Duffy the Pool Slayer
13 153 Mystery Team (Contact James)
14 154 Flying Canucks

DuckJet 10-01-2012 02:33 AM

A better idea might have been to show who picked who. Like a list of prospects for each team. Cause anyone reading this thread is going to have to do that to give you the analysis you're looking for.

PierreMcGuire* 10-01-2012 02:57 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DuckJet (Post 54690797)
A better idea might have been to show who picked who. Like a list of prospects for each team. Cause anyone reading this thread is going to have to do that to give you the analysis you're looking for.

This.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:17 PM.

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com, A property of CraveOnline, a division of AtomicOnline LLC ©2009 CraveOnline Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved.