HFBoards

HFBoards (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/index.php)
-   Buffalo Sabres (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/forumdisplay.php?f=18)
-   -   Spring 2013 Prospect Rankings: #25 (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/showthread.php?t=1434559)

Ruckus007 05-23-2013 11:32 AM

Spring 2013 Prospect Rankings: #25
 
1. Mikhail Grigorenko (C), Buffalo (NHL)/Quebec (QMJHL): 48 of 81 votes (59.26%). Runner up: Joel Armia (31 votes)
2. Joel Armia (RW), Assat Pori (SM-Liiga, Finland): 70 of 76 votes (92.11%). Runner up: Johan Larsson (3 votes)
3. Mark Pysyk (D), Buffalo (NHL)/Rochester (AHL): 45 of 76 votes (59.21%). Runner up: Johan Larsson (14 votes)
4. Zemgus Girgensons (LW-C), Rochester (AHL): 44 of 70 votes (62.86%). Runner up: Johan Larsson (19 votes)
5. Johan Larsson (C), Rochester/Houston (AHL): 55 of 77 votes (71.43%). Runner up: Jake McCabe (13 votes)
6. Jake McCabe (D), Wisconsin (WCHA): 41 of 69 votes (59.42%). Runner up: Brayden McNabb (13 votes)
7. Brayden McNabb (D), Rochester (AHL): 44 of 67 votes (65.67%). Runner up: Matt Hackett (10 votes)
8. Matt Hackett (G), Rochester/Houston (AHL): 28 of 54 votes (51.85%). Runner up: Dan Catenacci (10 votes)
9. Corey Tropp (RW), Rochester (AHL): 24 of 67 votes (35.82%). Runner up: Dan Catenacci (15 votes)
10. Dan Catenacci (C), Owen Sound (OHL): 29 of 68 votes (42.65%). Runner up: Brian Flynn (19 votes)
11. Brian Flynn (RW), Buffalo (NHL)/Rochester (AHL): 35 of 69 votes (50.72%). Runner up: Chad Ruhwedel (19 votes)
12. Chad Ruhwedel (D), Buffalo (NHL)/UMass-Lowell (H.E.): 37 of 61 votes (60.66%). Runner up: Justin Kea (13 votes)
13. Justin Kea (C), Saginaw (OHL): 32 of 58 votes (55.17%). Runner up: Andrey Makarov (15 votes)
14. Andrey Makarov (G), Saskatoon (WHL): 36 of 64 votes (56.25%). Runner up: Linus Ullmark (17 votes)
15. Linus Ullmark (G), MODO (Elitserien/Allsvenskan/J20 SuperElit, Sweden): 30 of 52 votes (57.69%). Runner up: Jerome Gauthier-Leduc (14 votes)
16. Jerome Gauthier-Leduc (D), Rochester (AHL): 29 of 53 votes (54.72%). Runner up: Kevin Sundher (10 votes)
17. Kevin Sundher (C), Rochester (AHL): 28 of 50 votes (56.00%). Runner up: Christian Isackson (6 votes)
18. Christian Isackson (RW), Minnesota (WCHA): 11 of 38 votes (28.95%). Runner up: Logan Nelson (6 votes)
19. Logan Nelson (C), Victoria (WHL): 9 of 30 votes (30.00%). Runner up: Matt MacKenzie (7 votes)
20. Matt MacKenzie (D), Rochester (AHL): 10 of 38 votes (26.32%). Runner up: Tim Schaller (7 votes)
21. Tim Schaller (C), Providence (H.E.): 13 of 31 votes (41.94%). Runners up: Alex Lepkowski and Drew Schiestel (4 votes)
22. Alex Lepkowski (D), Barrie (OHL): 7 of 24 votes (29.17%). Runners up: Drew Schiestel and Phil Varone (4 votes)
23. Drew Schiestel (D), Rochester (AHL) and Phil Varone (C), Rochester (AHL) : 4 of 15 votes each (26.67 each%). Runner up: Connor Knapp (2 votes)

Rammstein816 05-23-2013 11:37 AM

Navin again

JPurp26 05-23-2013 11:56 AM

Brady Austin


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:11 PM.

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com, A property of CraveOnline, a division of AtomicOnline LLC ©2009 CraveOnline Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved.