HFBoards

HFBoards (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/index.php)
-   Colorado Avalanche (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   HAPPY BIRTHDAY! Frenchy! (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/showthread.php?t=1523261)

TheDaysOf 04 10-24-2013 06:46 PM

Frenchy!
 
Happy Birthday to a good friend of the lightning board. :party:

http://www.seattlefrenchbulldogs.com...y/P1070171.jpg

:cheers:

JWK 10-24-2013 06:49 PM

http://www.bannersink.com/product_im...0-birthday.jpg

Happy b-day Frenchy.

Freudian 10-24-2013 06:51 PM

http://static.guim.co.uk/sys-images/...rthday-001.jpg

Duchene2MacKinnon 10-24-2013 07:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by JWK (Post 73169341)

Change that 6 into a 9.:D

just teasing bud... happy bday.

bohlmeister 10-24-2013 07:41 PM

http://www.teen.com/wp-content/uploa...reworkshow.gif


Happy Birthday!!!!

Foppa Frossa 10-24-2013 07:44 PM

Who is this Frenchy guy you are referring to? :laugh:


Happy Birthday!!!

Razor29 10-24-2013 07:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bohlmeister (Post 73174653)

:naughty:

Happy Birthday Frenchy!

Frenchy 10-24-2013 08:16 PM

thanks guys :)

... and no i'm not in my 60's :laugh:

RockLobster 10-24-2013 09:35 PM

Happy Birthday Frenchy!!!

The Shermanator 10-24-2013 09:38 PM

Bonne Fête mon ami!!!!!! J'espère que t'est jambes son grand et vert! Tu es si mignon!

Avs For Life 10-24-2013 09:41 PM



HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

caps

BrickAHL 10-24-2013 10:16 PM

Happy Birthday!

AvsFanJosh 10-24-2013 10:23 PM

HAPPY B DAY, first mod to give me an infraction lol. My bday is Nov 20th, I hope I get a page all to myself too lol

The Shermanator 10-24-2013 10:24 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AvsFanJosh (Post 73192981)
HAPPY B DAY, first mod to give me an infraction lol. My bday is Nov 20th, I hope I get a page all to myself too lol

LOL, you need at least 6,000 posts for that.

Frenchy 10-24-2013 10:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Shermanator (Post 73189219)
Bonne Fête mon ami!!!!!! J'espère que t'est jambes son grand et vert! Tu es si mignon!

Shermy stop using those cheap translators :laugh:

Quote:

Originally Posted by AvsFanJosh (Post 73192981)
HAPPY B DAY, first mod to give me an infraction lol. My bday is Nov 20th, I hope I get a page all to myself too lol

i didnt , you got the wrong guy :p:

:laugh:



thanks to all of you for the Bday wishes :)

The Shermanator 10-24-2013 10:53 PM

No, I really hope your legs are big and green. You're also cute :)

Frenchy 10-24-2013 10:54 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Shermanator (Post 73194737)
No, I really hope your legs are big and green. You're also cute :)

LMAO , how am i suppose to sleep now ? :laugh:

falconski 10-24-2013 10:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Frenchy (Post 73178685)
thanks guys :)

... and no i'm not in my 60's :laugh:

big 7-0 this year?


Happy Birthday! :handclap:

tigervixxxen 10-24-2013 11:03 PM

Bon Anniversaire!

S E P H 10-24-2013 11:05 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Frenchy (Post 73193457)
Shermy stop using those cheap translators :laugh:

I can beat that, I use Google.

Frenchy, vous êtes l'un mod incroyable. Plus étonnant que tous les autres réunis.

JWK 10-24-2013 11:06 PM

J'aime Frenchy.

falconski 10-24-2013 11:10 PM

Je mange Frenchy

errr....translator, yep...translator

bohlmeister 10-24-2013 11:10 PM



That is the extent of the french I know.

The Shermanator 10-24-2013 11:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by S E P H (Post 73195379)
I can beat that, I use Google.

Frenchy, vous êtes l'un mod incroyable. Plus étonnant que tous les autres réunis.

AKA

Frenchy, you are one incredible mod. More shocking that all the others reunite.

Flanagan 10-25-2013 06:36 AM

When I was younger, my dad taught me one sentence in French, and man I was so proud.

It was "Je parle français comme une vache espagnole."


Happy Taiwan Retrocession Day!


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:47 PM.

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com, A property of CraveOnline, a division of AtomicOnline LLC ©2009 CraveOnline Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved.