HFBoards

HFBoards (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/index.php)
-   All Time Draft (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/forumdisplay.php?f=181)
-   -   The AAA 2013 Draft (http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/showthread.php?t=1523335)

VanIslander 10-24-2013 09:00 PM

The AAA 2013 Draft
 


The draft will last 25 rounds. You must draft 2 goalies, 6 defensemen, 12 forwards and a coach, with 4 additional picks to be used for whatever position(s) you want.

Trading is allowed. Trades must be equal in numbers, 2 picks for 2 picks, 1 player and a pick for 2 picks, and so on. Really lopsided trades can be vetoed.

Make ONE pick PER DAY, anytime during the day after 10:00 a.m. eastern time. If you miss a day, simply make up the pick when you can (e.g., two the following day).

Suggestion: POST A REASON OR STATISTIC OR DESCRIPTION WITH YOUR PICK to aid discussion and let us know a bit about the pick, as many may not be household names, especially from other eras.

Any player from any league or era are eligible as long as they were not at all drafted in the ATD 2013 (that means add/drop are ineligible too) and MLD 2013.

Player selection should be based on what they have done (the 'next best' draft, so to speak, the greatest all-time careers not honored by being picked in the main ATD 2013 draft or MLD 2013), and not what they will do in the future, though it's understood that there is a bit of historical hypothetical projection with players whose careers were cut short by injury.

Players could be traded if team needs change. At the end of the draft a team could pick up an undrafted UFA and simply discard a draft pick.

The number of teams that make the playoffs will depend on the number that qualify for the postseason. To qualify, a team must meet this all-time draft roster condition: Have on the team at least ONE player from each of the following all-time hockey periods:

1916 or earlier
1917-1942
1943-1965
1966-1979
1980-1994
1995-2004
in 2013 (ANY active/nonretired pro player with 300-plus games pro experience regardless of when he began his career)

The very first game ever played in a top pro league defines which time period for the required condition (so, an eighties player whose NHL or SEL rookie season started in 1979 would meet the 1966-79 time period requirement).

On another front, there will be an all-star team of 1LW, 1RW, 1C, 2D, 1G, and 1Coach voted on after the regular season.

Team list:

Ambrose O'Brien Division:

ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves
Hobnobs - London Lions
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas
Rob Scuderi -Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs

Fredric McLaughlin Division:

ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets
Dave G - Warroad Lakers
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels
tony d - Atlanta Knights
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy

VanIslander 10-24-2013 09:00 PM

Note: If you will be away for more than a day then PM me or another GM a shortlist.

Draft picks:

DAY 1:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Mark Hardy, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Mike Murphy, RW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Glen Murray, RW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Jeff Carter, C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Robert Lang, C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Sergei Starikov, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Jim Riley, LW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Bill Juzda, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Viktor Zhluktov, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Sergei Babinov, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Bob Murray, D
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Erik Cole, RW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Michael Nylander, C

DAY 2:

Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Gary Galley, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Igor Stelnov, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Dale McCourt, C
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Randy Burridge, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Stew Evans, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Evgeny Mishakov, LW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Alexei Zhamnov, C
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Billy Harris, RW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Carey Price, G
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Leo Reise Sr., D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Karel Gut, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Earl Robinson, RW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Jonathan Quick, G

DAY 3:

Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Geoff Sanderson, LW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Rick Kehoe, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - George Gee, C
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Phil Kessel, RW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - John Tavares, C
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Bert Marshall, D
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Guy Chouinard, C
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Petr Nedved, LW/C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Dick Tarnstrom, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Barney Holden, D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Danny Grant, LW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Frank Eddolls, D
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - P.K. Subban, D

DAY 4:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Justin Williams, RW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Russ Courtnall, LW/C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Felix Potvin, G
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Doug Lidster, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- John Sorrell, LW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Skinner Poulin, F
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Wildor Larochelle, RW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Jozef Stumpel, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Sugar Jim Henry, G
Hobnobs - London Lions - Tom Poti, D
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Art Jackson, C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Ralph "Scotty" Bowman, D
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Lee Fogolin Sr., D

DAY 5:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Greg Adams, LW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Charlie Tobin, RW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Robert Picard, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Bill Carson, C
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Kelly Hrudey, G
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Al Dewsbury, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Shawn McEachern, F
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Gord Murphy, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Serge Bernier, RW/C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Ray Sheppard, RW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Blair MacDonald, RW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Haviland Routh, RW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Bud Poile, RW

DAY 6:

Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Andrew Cassels, C
Dave G - Warroad Lakers (traded for) - Dutch Reibel, C
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - John Cullen, C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Brian Gionta, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Donald Audette, RW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Jimmy Carson, C
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Keith Brown, D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Hib Milks, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Brent Burns, D/RW
Hobnobs - London Lions - Ivan Boldirev, C
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Alex Kaleta, LW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Mike Karakas, G
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Eric Daze, LW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Peter Skudra, G
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Mark Napier, RW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Pekka Arbelius, F
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Corby Adams, C
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Ron Tugnutt, G
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Mike Krushelnyski LW/C

DAY 7:

seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Ivan Tregubov, D
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Radek Bonk, C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Bret Hedican, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Bill Flett, RW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Gerry McNeil, G
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Vladimir Malakhov, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Sergei Svetlov, RW
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Lee Fogolin, Jr., D
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Horace Gaul, RW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Kyle McLaren, D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Lorne Campbell, C
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Dale Rolfe, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Vladimir Zabrodsky, C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Murray Henderson, D

DAY 8:

ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Johnny Sheppard, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Ran McDonald, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Pekka Marjamaki, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Mike Bullard, C/RW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Paul Martin, D
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Martin Gelinas, LW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Al MacNeil, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Cliff Ronning, C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Peter Zezel, C
Dave G - Warroad Lakers (traded for) - Carl Liscombe, LW
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Moe Mantha, D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Joe Juneau, C/LW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Andrew Brunette, LW
Hobnobs - London Lions - Philippe Boucher, D

DAY 9:

tony d - Atlanta Knights - George Richardson, F
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Jeff O'Neill, RW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Leroy Goldsworthy, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Vic Lynn, LW/D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Chris Kunitz, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Tom Bladon, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Hal Laycoe, D
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Brad Stuart, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Brad Marsh, D
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Matt Cullen, C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Marcus Ragnarsson, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Michael Cammalleri, W
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Poul Popiel, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Mike Palmateer, G

DAY 10:

Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Arnie Brown, D
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Boris Mironov, D
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Janne Niniimaa, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Joe Cooper, D
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Lyle Odelein, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Al Hamilton, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Curtis Leschyshyn, D
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Eric Brewer, D
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Dennis Kearns, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Walt McKechnie, C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Alex Smith, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Murray Balfour, RW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Mike Walton, C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Joe Murphy, RW

DAY 11:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Tomas Plekanec, C
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Christian Ruuttu, C
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Dmitri Mironov, D
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Martin Lapointe, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Kristian Huselius, LW
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - George Ferguson, C
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Jochen Hecht, LW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Josef Malecek, C
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Cully Dahlstrom, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Billy Barlow, C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Nils "Nisse" Nilsson, C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Paul Ysebaert, LW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - James Stewart, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Sheldon Souray, D

DAY 12:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Wayne Connelly, RW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - James Neal, LW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Eddie Johnston, G
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Tony Granato, W
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Mickey Roach, C
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Morris Lukowich, LW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Marek Zidlicky, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Benoit Hogue, LW/C
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Lowell MacDonald, RW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Tim Young, C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Ronald "Sura-Pelle" Pettersson, RW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Terry Crisp, C
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Doug Smail, LW
Hobnobs - London Lions - Dana Murzyn, D

DAY 13:

BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Johan Franzen, W
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Buzz Boll, LW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Anson Carter, RW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Rick Dudley, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Ron Schock, C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Bob Plager, D
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Dwayne Roloson, G
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Lars-Eric Lundvall, LW
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Ryan Malone, LW
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Ken Schinkel, RW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Alexei Guryshev, C
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Sergei Mozyakin, W
Hobnobs - London Lions - David Legwand, C
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Scott Hartnell, W

DAY 14:

seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Patrice Brisebois, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Igor Romishevsky, D
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Magnus Arvedson, LW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Jose Theodore, G
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Alexander Bodunov, LW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Manny Malhotra, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Ville Peltonen, W
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Guy Hebert, G
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Curtis Brown, C/LW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Sean O’Donnell, D
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Randy Manery, D
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Hugh Bolton, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Colin White, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Cecil Blachford, C/RW

DAY 15:

BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Scott Walker, RW
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Lorne Henning, LW/C
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Dan Quinn, C
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Lucien DeBlois, RW/C
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Tom Kurvers, D
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Rudy Migay, C
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Archie Hooper, C
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Steve Rucchin, C
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Bep Guidolin, LW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Bert Lindsay, G
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Martin Rucinsky, LW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Mark Osborne, LW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Rob Scuderi, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Chris Gratton, C/W

DAY 16:

seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Willi Plett, RW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Bob Kelly, LW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Mark Hunter, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Yachaslav Anisin, C
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Ted Irvine, LW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Sean Hill, D
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Ryan Callahan, RW
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Jimmy Orlando, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Doug Brown, RW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Alex Edler, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Bruce Ridpath, RW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - P.J. Axelsson, LW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Bryce Salvador, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Eddie Kullman, RW

DAY 17:

BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Jimmy Herberts, C/RW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Barret Jackman, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Reg Hamilton, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Joe Benoit, RW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Hal Winkler, G
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Harold Snepsts, D
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Mike Grier, RW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Travis Zajac, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Billy "Hinky" Harris, C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Colin Patterson, W
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Vladimir Ruzicka, C
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Howie Meeker, RW
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Matthew Barnaby, RW
Hobnobs - London Lions - Ronnie Stern, RW

DAY 18:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Dan Cleary, RW
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves- Bob Turner, D
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Don Grosso, LW/C
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Jussi Jokinen, F
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Paul Gardner, C
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Armand Mondou, LW
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Sergei Samsonov, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Terry Crisp, coach
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Richard Brodeur, G
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Rick Smith, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Greg Malone, C
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Larry Zeidel, D
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Gilles Gilbert, G
Hobnobs - London Lions - Daren Puppa, G

DAY 19:

ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Craig Muni, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Jack McDonald, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Bob Trapp, D
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Jaro Spacek, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Don Sweeney, D
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Stephane Yelle, C
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Sid Abel, coach
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Ivan Hlinka, coach
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Dave Hunter, LW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Tommy Salo, G
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Niklas Backstrom, G
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Bobby Connors, LW/D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Chris Simon, LW
Hobnobs - London Lions - Pelle Eklund, LW/C

DAY 20:

seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Art Moore, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Earl Robertson, G
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Roman Turek, G
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Bob Hartley, Coach
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Igor Kravchuk, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Alain Vigneault, Coach
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Frank Rankin, Rover
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Dan Maloney, LW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Evgeny Paladiev, D
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Ernie Wakely, G
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Anatoli Semenov, C
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Matt Moulson, LW
Hobnobs - London Lions - Brad May, LW
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Red Berenson, Coach


DAY 21:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Leo Lamoreux, D
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Martin Havlat, W
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Ron Murphy, LW
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Manny Legace, G
tony d - Atlanta Knights - John Anderson, RW
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Vladimir Yurzinov, coach
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Cesare Maniago, G
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Ken Mallen, F
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Marco Sturm, LW
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Kevin Miller, C/W
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Claude Ruel, coach
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Hal Gill, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Hec Fowler, G
Hobnobs - London Lions - Jason Woolley, D

DAY 22: Check your era requirements!

ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Wes Walz, C
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Pat Boutette, F
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Dave Creighton, C
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Dan Bylsma, coach
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Petr Klima, LW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Jim Conacher, LW/C
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Jim Dorey, D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - Tom Fergus, C
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Randy Cunneyworth, LW
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Sibby Nichol, LW/C
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Andreas Ambuhl, RW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Dennis Wideman, D
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Pete Goegan, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Alex Motter, D

DAY 23:

VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Eduard Novak, RW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Richard Matvichuk, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Harry Meeking, LW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Jacques Martin, Coach
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Mike Buckna, Coach
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Hannu Virta, D
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Zarley Zalapski, D
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy - John Muckler, Coach
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy -Jack Ruttan, D
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Don Simmonds, G
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Stephane Robidas, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Guyle Fielder, C
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Mike Rathje, D
Hobnobs - London Lions - Viktor Kozlov, F

DAY 24:

BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Viktor Zinger, G
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Roxy Beaudro, RW
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Alexander Golikov, RW
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Paul Stastny, C
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Jay Wells, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Mathieu Dandenault, D/RW
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Orval Tessier, coach
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Bill Hicke, RW
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Bryan Watson, D
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Pete Deboer, coach
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Yanic Perreault, C
Hobnobs - London Lions - Radek Dvorak, RW
Hedberg - Rome Frenzy -Mark Johnson, C/RW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Lars Molin, LW

DAY 25:

seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Brian Sutter, coach
seventieslord - Regina Direwolves - Jacques Laperriere, coach
tony d - Atlanta Knights - Kevin McCarthy, D
BubbaBoot - Boston Cubs - Terry O'Reilly, coach
ResilientBeast - Greendale Human Beings - Steve Staios, D
ted1971 - Blackwood Bullies - Terry Murray, coach
jkrx - Michigan Wolverines - Nelson Emerson, F
Hobnobs - London Lions - Bryan Murray, coach
Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets - Ric Seiling, RW
VanIslander - Rideau Hall Rebels - Todd McLellan, coach
Dave G - Warroad Lakers - Randy Wood, RW/LW
BudsBuster - Birmingham Barracudas - Joffrey Lupul, LW
chaosrevolver - Belleville MacFarlands - Dave Schultz, LW
DemonsOnIce96 - Dawson City Nuggets - Andre Roy, LW

ted1971: ADD: Jon Casey/ DROP: Manny Legace
DemonsOnIce96: ADD: Paul Holmgren/ DROP: John Tavares
BudsBuster: ADD: Matt Cooke/ DROP: Dan Cleary
ResilientBeast: ADD Jack Findlay/ DROP Wes Walz
.
.
TRADE: DaveG trades Art Jackson and his Day 20 pick to seventieslord, for seventieslord's 6th and 8th day picks.
TRADE: seventieslord trades his Day 22 and 23 for Hedberg's Day 21 and 25.

VanIslander 10-24-2013 09:00 PM

The following players are not eligible to be drafted:

ATD 2013 draft picks:

Round 1

1. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Bobby Orr, D
2. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Gordie Howe, RW
3. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Wayne Gretzky, C
4. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mario Lemieux, C
5. Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Doug Harvey, D
6. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Jean Beliveau, C
7. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Nicklas Lidstrom, D
8. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Stan Mikita, C
9. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Raymond Bourque, D
10. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Denis Potvin, D
11. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Eddie Shore, D
12. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Bobby Hull, LW
13. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Maurice Richard, RW
14. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Bryan Trottier, C
15. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Red Kelly, D/C
16. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Bobby Clarke, C
17. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Jaromir Jagr, RW
18. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Howie Morenz C
19. Dwight - West Island Lions - Dominik Hasek, G
20. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Larry Robinson, D
21. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Scott Stevens, D
22. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Guy Lafleur, RW
23. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Viacheslav Fetisov, D
24. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Mark Messier, C/LW
25. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Patrick Roy, G
26. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Chris Chelios, D
27. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Jacques Plante, G
28. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Phil Esposito, C
29. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Ted Lindsay, LW
30. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Brad Park, D
31. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Terry Sawchuk, G
32. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Joe Sakic, C

Round 2

33. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Pierre Pilote, D
34. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Milt Schmidt, C
35. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers Cyclone Taylor, C/D
36. Nalyd Psycho and Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Frank Nighbor, C/LW
37. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Paul Coffey, D
38. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Mike Bossy, RW
39. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Steve Yzerman, C
40. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Al MacInnis, D
41. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Bill Cook, RW
42. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Glenn Hall, G
43. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Chris Pronger, D
44. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Ken Dryden, G
45. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Newsy Lalonde, C
46. Dwight - West Island Lions - King Clancy, D
47. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Earl Seibert, D
48. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Sprague Cleghorn, D
49. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Tim Horton, D
50. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Frank Mahovlich, LW
51. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Borje Salming, D
52. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Dit Clapper, D/RW
53. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Bill Gadsby, D
54. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Syl Apps Sr, C
55. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Martin Brodeur, G
56. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Frank Boucher, C
57. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Jari Kurri, RW
58. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Valeri Kharlamov, LW
59. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Brian Leetch, D
60. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Charlie Conacher, RW
61. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Valeri Vasiliev, D
62. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Bernie Geoffrion, RW
63. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Mark Howe, D
64. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Henri Richard, C

Round 3

65. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Dickie Moore, LW
66. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Marcel Dionne, C
67. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Bill Quackenbush, D
68. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Guy Lapointe, D
69. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Ted Kennedy, C
70. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Andy Bathgate, RW
71. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Sergei Makarov, RW
72. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Serge Savard, D
73. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Boris Mikhailov, RW
74. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Peter Forsberg, C
75. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Sidney Crosby, C
76. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Sergei Fedorov, C
77. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Alex Delvecchio, C/LW
78. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Teemu Selanne, RW
79. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Zdeno Chara, D
80. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Cy Denneny, LW
81. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Vladislav Tretiak, G
82. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Aurel Joliat, LW
83. Dwight - West Island Lions - Joe Malone, C
84. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Rod Langway, D
85. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Cam Neely, RW
86. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Norm Ullman, C
87. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Max Bentley, C
88. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Jack Stewart, D
89. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Elmer Lach, C
90. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Eddie Gerard, D/LW
91. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Doug Gilmour, C
92. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Sid Abel, C/LW
93. Nalyd Psycho and Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Hooley Smith, C/RW
94. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Alexander Ovechkin, LW
95. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Johnny Bucyk, LW
96. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Clint Benedict, G

Round 4

97. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Anatoli Firsov, LW
98. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - J.C Tremblay, D
99. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Scott Niedermayer, D
100. Stoneberg and Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Doug Bentley, LW/C
101. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Frank Brimsek, G
102. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Ron Francis, C
103. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Brett Hull, RW
104. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Toe Blake, LW
105. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Dave Keon, C
106. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Brendan Shanahan, LW
107. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Peter Stastny, C
108. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Gilbert Perreault, C
109. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Turk Broda, G
110. Dwight - West Island Lions - Lionel Conacher, D
111. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Jarome Iginla, RW
112. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Ching Johnson, D
113. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Adam Oates, C
114. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Marcel Pronovost, D
115. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Busher Jackson, LW
116. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Eric Lindros, C
117. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Pavel Bure, RW
118. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Rob Blake, D
119. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Butch Bouchard, D
120. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Jacques Laperriere, D
121. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Ebbie Goodfellow, D/C
122. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Dale Hawerchuk, C
123. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Bert Olmstead, LW
124. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Igor Larionov, C
125. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Johnny Bower, G
126. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Michel Goulet, LW
127. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Ernie "Moose" Johnson, D
128. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Punch Broadbent, RW

Round 5

129. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Bernie Parent, G
130. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Larry Murphy, D
131. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Georges Boucher, D
132. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Rick Middleton, RW
133. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Hod Stuart, D
134. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Alexei Kasatonov, D
135. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Pavel Datsyuk, C
136. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Charlie Gardiner, G
137. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Tommy Phillips, LW
138. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Syd Howe, LW/C/D
139. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Evgeni Malkin - C
140. Nalyd Psycho and Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Reg Noble, LW/D/C
141. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Babe Siebert, D/LW
142. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Roy Conacher, LW
143. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Alexander Maltsev, C/RW
144. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Jan Suchy, D
145. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Carl Brewer, D
146. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Lester Patrick, D
147. Dwight - West Island Lions - Yvan Cournoyer, RW
148. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Bill Barber, LW
149. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Vladimir Konstantinov, D
150. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Harry Cameron, D
151. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Bob Gainey, LW
152. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Art Coulter D
153. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Bill Cowley, C
154. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Ken Reardon, D
155. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Nels Stewart, C
156. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Tom Johnson, D
157. Nalyd Psycho and Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Fern Flaman, D
158. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Joe Thornton, C
159. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Mickey MacKay, C/rover
160. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Sylvio Mantha, D

Round 6

161. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Mike Modano, C
162. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Bryan Hextall Sr, RW
163. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Jean Ratelle, C
164. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Denis Savard, C
165. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Bill White, D
166. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Woody Dumart, LW
167. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Joe Primeau, C
168. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Doug Wilson, D
169. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Frantisek Pospisil, D
170. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Vladimir Petrov, C
171. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Ed Belfour, G
172. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Georges Vezina, G
173. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Sergei Zubov, D
174. Dwight - West Island Lions - Clark Gilles, LW
175. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Bill Durnan, G
176. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Harry Howell, D
177. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Rod Gilbert, RW
178. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Marty Barry, C
179. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Alexander Ragulin, D
180. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Brian Propp, LW
181. Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Martin St. Louis, RW
182. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Jacques Lemaire, C
183. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Darryl Sittler, C
184. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Jimmy Thomson, D
185. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Henrik Zetterberg, C/LW
186. Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Billy Smith, G
187. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Sweeney Schriner, LW
188. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Harvey Pulford, D
189. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - John LeClair, LW
190. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Paul Kariya, LW
191. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Pat Lafontaine, C
192. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Babe Dye, RW

Round 7

193. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Hap Day, D
194. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Luc Robitaille, LW
195. Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Allan Stanley, D
196. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mats Sundin, C
197. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Jiri Holecek, G
198. Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Pat Stapleton, D
199. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Bun Cook, LW
200. DoMakc - HC Donbass - Vladimir Martinec, RW
201. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Eric Desjardins, D
202. Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Brad McCrimmon, D
203. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Scotty Bowman, coach
204. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Moose Vasko, D
205. EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Didier Pitre, RW/D
206. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Vladimir Krutov, LW
207. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Tony Esposito, G
208. tony d - Baltimore Blades - Roy Worters, G
209. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Frank Fredrickson, C
210. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Frank Foyston, F
211. Dwight - West Island Lions - Mark Recchi, RW
212. ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Lanny McDonald, RW
213. overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senator - Art Ross, D
214. nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Patrick Elias, LW/C
215. Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Gary Suter, D
216. Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Tiny Thompson, G
217. BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Vladimir Lutchenko, D
218. Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Glenn Anderson, RW
219. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Wayne Cashman, LW
220. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Ilya Kovalchuk, LW/RW
221. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Mike Grant, D
222. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Grant Fuhr, G
223. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Vaclav Nedomansky, RW
224. Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Ace Bailey, RW

Round 8

225 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Si Griffis, D
226 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Herb Gardiner, D
227 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Lionel Hitchman, D
228 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Theo Fleury, RW
229 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Daniel Alfredsson, RW
230 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Paul Thompson, LW
231. vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Sergei Gonchar, D
232 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Claude Provost, RW
233 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Rick Martin, LW
234 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Guy Carbonneau, C
235 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Ott Heller, D
236 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Marian Hossa, RW
237 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Jere Lehtinen, LW/RW
238 Dwight - West Island Lions - Bob Baun, D
239 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Russell Bowie - C
240 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Rod Brind'Amour - C/LW
241 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Red Horner - D
242 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Gordon Keats, C
243 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Esa Tikkanen, LW/RW
244 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Toe Blake, Coach
245 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Henrik Sedin, C
246 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Gary Roberts, LW
247 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Markus Naslund, LW
248 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Helmut Balderis, RW
249 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Doug Mohns, D/LW
250 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Vyacheslav Starshinov, C
251 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Bernie Morris, C/RW
252 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Baldy Northcott, LW
253 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Alex Mogilny, RW
254 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Cecil Dillon, RW
255 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Tommy Dunderdale, C
256 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets -Derian Hatcher, D

Round 9

257 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Joe Nieuwendyk, C
258 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Hugh Lehman, G
259 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Gump Worsley, G
260 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - John Tonelli, LW
261. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Zigmund Palffy, RW
262 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Steve Larmer, RW
263 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Cy Wentworth, D
264 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Jim Neilson, D
265 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Bob Pulford, C/LW
266 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Flash Hollett, D
267 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Alexander Yakushev, LW
268 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Jack Crawford, D
269 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Jean-Guy Talbot, D
270. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Babe Pratt, D
271 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Craig Ramsay, LW
272 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Dean Prentice, LW
273 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Bill Mosienko, RW
274 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Leo Boivin, D
275 Dwight - West Island Lions - Bernie Federko, C
276 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Frank McGee, C
277 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Gus Mortson, D
278 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Steve Shutt, LW
279 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Daniel Sedin, LW
280 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Alf Smith, LW/RW
281 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Phil Watson, C/RW
282 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Jack Walker, F
283 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Phil Housley, D
284 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - George Armstrong, RW
285 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - George Hainsworth G
286 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Joe Mullen, RW
287 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - "Bullet" Joe Simpson, D
288 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist- Joe Hall, D

Round 10

289 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Dick Duff, LW
290 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Adam Foote, D
291 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Danny Gare, RW
292 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Keith Tkachuk, LW/C
293 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Tony Leswick, LW/RW
294 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Bobby Rousseau, RW
295 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Jim Schoenfeld, D
296 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Kevin Lowe, D
297 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Walt Tkaczuk, C
298 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Dany Heatley, LW/RW
299 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks- Mike Ramsey, D
300 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules- Ralph Backstrom, C
301 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks- Terry Harper, D
302 Dwight - West Island Lions- Brad Richards, C
303 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans- Bob Goldham, D
304 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers- Dan Boyle, D
305 tony d - Baltimore Blades- Peter Bondra, RW
306 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares- Ed Westfall, RW
307 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds- Rob Ramage, D
308 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys- Jimmy Watson, D
309 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Ted Green, D
310 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings- Rick Tocchet, RW
311 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos- Dino Ciccarelli, RW
312 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Jeremy Roenick, C
313 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Leo Reise, Jr., D
314. VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears-Bobby Bauer, RW
315 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club- Frank Patrick, D
316 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers- Mike Peca, C
317 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Randy Carlyle, D
318 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters- Marty Pavelich, LW
319. papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles- Ken Hodge, RW
320 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets- Wendel Clark, LW

Round 11

321 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Kirk Muller, LW/C
322 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears-Herbie Lewis, LW
323 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters- Mike Gartner, RW
324 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs- Shea Weber, D
325 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints- Dave Burrows, D
326 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Neil Colville, C/D
327. jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Brian Rafalski, D
328 DoMakc - HC Donbass- Don Mckenney, C/LW
329 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens- Joe Klukay, W
330 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos- Odie Cleghorn, RW
331 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings-Nick Metz, LW
332 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers- Al Arbour, Coach
333 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys- Pit Lepine, C
334 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Doug Jarvis, C
335 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Vincent Damphousse, C/LW
336 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Craig Hartsburg, D
337 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Bert Corbeau, D
338 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - George Hay, LW
339 Dwight - West Island Lions - Frank Finnigan, RW
340 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks- Rick Macleish, C
341 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules- Tim Kerr, RW
342 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks- Tommy Ivan, Coach
343 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs- Claude Lemieux, RW
344 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec- Sid Smith, LW
345 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators- Dave Taylor, RW
346 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Lester Patrick, Coach
347 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Art Duncan, D
348 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Barry Beck, D
349 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Harry Watson, LW
350 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Vitaly Davydov, D
351 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers- Gordon Roberts, LW
352 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist- Jack Adams, C/LW

Round 12

353 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears-Cooney Weiland, C
354 VanIslander & Hedberg- Hershey Bears- Larry Aurie, RW
355 markrander87 - Cincinatti Fireworks- Lennart Svedberg, D
356 Nalyd Psycho and Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints- Pete Mahovlich, C
357 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Milan Novy, C
358 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Kevin Stevens, LW
359 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Red Dutton, D
360 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Dave Andreychuk, LW
361 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Gordie Drillion, RW
362 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Ulf Samuelsson, D
363 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Steven Stamkos, C
364 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Dave Poulin, C
365 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Nikolai Sologubov, D
366 Dwight - West Island Lions - Pat Egan, D
367 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans- Vic Stasiuk, W
368 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers-Rick Nash, LW
369 tony d - Baltimore Blades- Brent Sutter, C
370 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares- Teppo Numminen, D
371 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds- Owen Nolan, RW
372 Velociraptor- Trail Smoke Eaters- Phil Goyette,C
373 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers-Johnny Gottselig, LW
374 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings-Bill Guerin, RW
375 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos-Derek Sanderson, C
376 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens- Don Luce, C
377 DoMakc - HC Donbass- Jean Pronovost, RW
378 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles -Rene Robert, RW
379 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils- Lloyd Cook,D
380 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers- Eddie Oatman, RW/D
381 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mike Babcock, coach
382 Murphy and gmm - Edmonton Mercurys- Ed Litzenberger, C/RW
383 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist- Joel Otto, C
384 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets- Charlie Simmer, LW

Round 13

385 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets- Reggie Leach, RW
386 JFA 87-66-99- Pittsburgh Bankers- Vladimir Shadrin, C
387 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters- Glen Harmon, D
388 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs- Dale Hunter, C
389 Hawkey Town 18- Chicago Shamrocks- Bob Nevin, RW
390 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils- Ken Mosdell, C
391 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Ted Harris, D
392 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Bruce Stuart, F
393 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Shane Doan - RW/LW
394 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Edgar Laprade, C
395 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - John Madden, C/LW
396 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers- Reed Larson, D
397 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys- Don Marshall, LW
398 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds- Eric Staal, C
399 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares- Rusty Crawford, LW/C
400 tony d - Baltimore Blades- Dirk Graham, RW
401 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers- Fred Shero, Coach
402 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans-Anatoli Tarasov, Coach
403 Dwight - West Island Lions- Fleming Mackell, C/LW
404 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks- Blair Russell, C/RW
405 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules- Smokey Harris, LW
406 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Don Marcotte, F
407 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Paul Reinhart, D
408 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads-Ron Ellis, RW
409 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators- Marian Gaborik, RW
410 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads- Carol Vadnais, D
411 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas- Minnesota Fighting Saints- Reijo Ruotsalinen, D
412 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Gary Bergman, D
413 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints- Jiri Holik, LW
414 markrander87 - Cincinatti Fireworks - Bill Hajt, D
415 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Harry Westwick, F
416 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist- Eduard Ivanov, D

Round 14

417 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist- Trevor Linden, C/RW
418 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers- Jack Marshall, F/D
419 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers- Butch Goring, C
420 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks- Gennady Tsygankov, D
421 vecens24 and dreakmur- Mystery Alaskans-Pierre Turgeon, C
422 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks- Ivan Hlinka, C
423 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads- Dave Balon, LW
424 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Brian Sutter, LW
425 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Tom Barrasso, G
426 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Ken Morrow, D
427 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Harry Hyland, RW
428 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Albert Leduc, D
429 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Dick Irvin, Sr., Coach
430 Dwight - West Island Lions - Bob Bourne, C
431 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Glen Sather, Coach
432 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Craig Ludwig, D
433 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Steve Smith, D
434 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Jack Darragh, RW
435 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Bobby Holik, C
436 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Lars-Erik Sjoberg, D
437 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Harry Lumley, G
438 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Sandis Ozolinsh, D
439 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Bob Nystrom, RW
440 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Tony Amonte, RW
441 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Adam Graves, LW
442 JFA 87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Viktor Kuzkin, D
443 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Chuck Rayner, G
444 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Keith Magnuson, D
445 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Tod Sloan, C/RW
446 GMM and Murphy - Edmonton Mercurys - Vic Hadfield, LW
447 JFA 87-66-99- Pittsburgh Bankers - Tommy Smith, C/LW
448 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Pat Verbeek, RW

Round 15

449 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Clarency "Taffy" Abel, D
450 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Eric Nesterenko, RW
451 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Bobby Smith, C
452 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Gaye Stewart, LW
453 Hawkeytown18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Gilles Tremblay, LW
454 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Jim Pappin, RW
455 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Hap Holmes, G
456 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Duncan Keith, D
457 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Tommy Gorman, coach
458 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Mats Naslund, LW
459 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Dallas Smith, D
460 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Graham Drinkwater, D
461 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Floyd Curry, RW
462 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Ken Daneyko, D
463 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Barclay Plager, D
464 tony d - Baltimore Blades - J.P. Parise, LW
465 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Dion Phaneuf, D
466 The DevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Jerry Toppazzini, RW
467 Dwight - West Island Lions - Doug Risebrough, C
468 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Vincent Lecavalier, C
469 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Stefan Persson, D
470 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Hap Day, Coach
471 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Bengt-Åke Gustafsson, RW
472 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Fred Stanfield, C/LW
473 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Ken Hitchcock, Coach
474 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Frantisek Tikal, D
475 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Keith Primeau - C
476 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Red Berenson, C/LW
477 Markrander87 - Cincinatti Fireworks - Patrick Marleau - C/LW
478 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Kevin Hatcher, D
479 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Jack Adams, Coach
480 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Bob Johnson, Coach

Round 16

481 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Johnny Peirson, RW
482 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - George McNamara, D
483 markrander87- Cincinatti Fireworks - Wilf Paiement, RW
484 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Steve Kasper, C
485 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Cecil Hart, Coach
486 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Vladimir Vikulov, RW/C
487 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Curtis Joseph, G
488 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Ken Wharram, RW
489 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Eddie Giacomin, G
490 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - James Patrick, D
491 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - John MacLean, RW
492 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Brian Rolston, C/LW
493 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Craig MacTavish
494 Dwight - West Island Lions - Jerry Korab, D
495 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Yuri Liapkin, D
496 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Bernie Nicholls, C
497 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Pat Burns, Coach
498 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Punch Imlach, Coach
499 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Kent Nilsson, C/RW
500 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Terry O'Reilly, RW
501 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Dan Bain, C
502 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Zinetula Bilyaletdinov, D
503 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Jamie Macoun, D
504 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Troy Murray, C
505 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Jacques Lemaire, Coach
506 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Hec Kilrea, LW
507 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Thomas Steen, C
508 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - John McKenzie, RW
509 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Hobey Baker, D
510 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Kris Draper, C
511 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Hamby Shore, D
512 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Metro Prystai, C

Round 17

513 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Al Iafrate, D
514 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Doug Weight C
515 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Dollard St. Laurent, D
516 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Wally Stanowski, D
517 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Pete Green, Coach
518 vecens24 and dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Rod Seiling, D
519 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Viktor Tikhonov, Coach
520 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Larry Robinson, Assistant Coach
521 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Mario Tremblay, RW
522 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Jan Erixon, LW
523 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Tim Thomas, G
524 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Robert Svehla, D
525 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Juri Bubla, D
526 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Kimmo Timonen, D
527 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Murray Oliver, C
528 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Jonathan Toews, C
529 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Kelly Miller, LW
530 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Red Sullivan, C
531 Dwight - West Island Lions - Yvon Lambert, LW
532 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Garry Cheevers, G
533 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Tom Lysiak, C/LW
534 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Ryan Kesler, C
535 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Simon Gagne, LW
536 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Mel Bridgman, C/LW
537 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Ron Stackhouse, D
538 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Percy Galbraith, LW
539 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Murray Murdoch, C/LW
540 vecens24 and dreakmur- Mystery Alaskans - Pavol Demitra, C/W
541 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Bob Armstrong, D
542 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Mike Richards, C
543 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Marty Walsh, C
544 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Al Secord, LW

Round 18

545 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Steve Duchesne, D
546 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Bucko McDonald, D
547 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Gregg Sheppard, C/LW
548 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Rogie Vachon, G
549 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Roger Neilson, Coach
550 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Vasili Pervukhin, D
551 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Percy LeSueur, G
552 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Patrice Bergeron, C
553 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Orland Kurtenbach, C
554 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Jacques Demers, Coach
555 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Craig Conroy, C
556 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Reggie Fleming - F/D
557 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Ross Lonsberry, LW
558 Dwight - West Island Lions - Don Awrey, D
559 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Bill Thoms, C
560 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Kevin Dineen, RW
561 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Phil Russell, D
562 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Andrei Markov, D
563 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Anders Hedberg, RW
564 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - John Vanbiesbrouck, G
565 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Mike Liut, G
566 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Oldrich Machac, D
567 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Glen Wesley, D
568 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Sergei Kapustin, LW
569 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Glen Skov, C/LW
570 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Paul Ronty, C
571 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Jimmy Ward, RW
572 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Ken Linseman, C
573 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Pit Martin, C
574 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Jack Portland, D
575 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Fred Lake, D
576 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Brenden Morrow, LW

Round 19

577 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Andre "Moose" Dupont, D
578 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Art Ross, coach
579 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Bruce MacGregor, RW/C
580 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Lorne Chabot, G
581 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Mike Foligno, RW
582 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Ryan Walter, C/LW
583 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Ian Turnbull, D
584 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Mattias Öhlund, D
585 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Bobby Rowe, D
586 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Alf Skinner, RW
587 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Boris Mayorov, W
588 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Tomas Sandstrom, RW
589 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Camille Henry, C/LW
590 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Mike McPhee, LW
591 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Todd Bertuzzi, RW
592 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Milan Hejduk, RW
593 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Charlie Huddy, D
594 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Ray Getliffe, C/LW
595 Dwight - West Island Lions - Lindy Ruff, coach
596 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Mike Vernon, G
597 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Leo Labine, RW
598 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks Kjell Samuelsson, D
599 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Bobby Schmautz, RW
600 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Ron Greschner, D
601 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Robyn Regehr, D
602 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Brian Engblom, D
603 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks- Mikka Kiprusoff, G
604 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Rejean Houle, W
605 BillyShoe1721- Philadelphia Flyers - Ron Stewart, RW
606 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Dave Trottier, LW
607 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Ernie Russell, RW
608 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Corey Perry, RW

Round 20

609 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Henrik Lundqvist, G
610 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Jamie Langenbrunner, RW
611 markrander87 - Cincinatti Fireworks - Cully Wilson, RW
612 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Mike Keenan, coach
613 vecens24 and dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Alec Connell, G
614 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Al Arbour, D
615 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Dick Irvin, C
616 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Georges Mantha, LW
617 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Stan Smyl, RW
618 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Marcel Bonin, W
619 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Dennis Hull, LW
620 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Al Shields, D
621 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Calle Johansson, D
622 Dwight - West Island Lions - Bill Ezinicki, RW
623 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Bob Dailey, D
624 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Rick Vaive, RW
625 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Ryan Smyth, LW
626 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Ed Van Impe, D
627 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - John Tortorella, coach
628 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Alexei Yashin, C
629 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Igor Liba, LW/C
630 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings Ryan Getzlaf, C
631 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Mark Tinordi, D
632 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Mathieu Schneider, D
633 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Jay Pandolfo, LW
634 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Johnny Wilson, LW
635 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Willie Mitchell, D
636 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Zach Parise, LW
637 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bob Davidson, LW
638 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Pat Quinn, Coach
639 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Howard McNamara, D
640 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Dave Kerr, G

Round 21

641 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Herb Brooks, Coach
642 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Ron Sutter, C
643 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Ab McDonald, LW
644 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bill Goldsworthy, RW
645 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Roberto Luongo, G
646 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - John Ross Roach, G
647 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Harry Sinden, coach
648 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Mike Keane, RW
649 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Al Rollins, G
650 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Mike Richter, G
651 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings Tomas Holmstrom, W
652 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Paul MacLean, RW
653 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Alexei Kovalev, RW - DROPPED
654 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Goldie Prodger, D/W
655 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Louis Berlinquette, LW
656 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Evgeny Nabokov, G
657 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Gaetan Duchesne, LW
658 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Arkady Chernyshev, Coach
659 Dwight - West Island Lions - Ron Hextall, G
660 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Pierre Mondou, C/LW
661 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Jimmy Roberts, RW/D
662 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Harold "Mush" March, RW
663 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Andy Hebenton, C/RW
664 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Peter Laviolette, Coach
665 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Billy Burch, C
666 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Jaroslav Jirik, W
667 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Chris Drury, C/LW
668 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Ed Sandford, LW
669 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Lynn Patrick, C/LW
670 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Andy Moog, G
671 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Jack Laviolette, D
672 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist Yevgeni Babich, RW

Round 22

673 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Tommy Anderson, LW/D
674 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Billy Reay, coach
675 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Pete Muldoon, coach
676 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Sami Pahlsson, C
677 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Clint Smith, C/LW
678 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Frank Patrick, coach
679 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Corb Denneny, F
680 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Neal Broten, C
681 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Father David Bauer, coach
682 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Vladimir Dzurilla, G
683 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Peter McNab, F
684 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Victor Shuvalov, C
685 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Chris Osgood, G - DROPPED
686 Dwight - West Island Lions - Cal Gardner, C/LW
687 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans Billy Boucher, RW
688 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - JS Giguere, G
689 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Alexander Alemtov, C
690 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Olaf Kolzig, G
691 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Riley Hern, G
692 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Buddy O'Connor, C
693 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Wade Redden, D
694 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Ed Jovanovski, D
695 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Joel Quenneville, coach
696 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Jason Spezza, C
697 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Red Hamill, LW
698 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Gary Unger, C
699 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Ryan Suter, D
700 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Albert "Dubbie" Kerr, LW
701 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Marc Andre Fleury, G
702 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Sven "Tumba" Johansson, C
703 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Dmitri Yushkevich, D
704 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Alex Tanguay, LW

Round 23

705 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Don Cherry, coach
706 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Charley "Rabbit" McVeigh, LW
707 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Al MacAdam, LW/RW
708 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Paul Henderson, RW
709 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Allan Cameron, D
710 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Barney Stanley, RW/D
711 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Viktor Konovalenko, G
712 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Chico Resch, G
713 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Rick Ley, D
714 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Bob Probert, W
715 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings - Erik Karlsson, D
716 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Miroslav Satan, W
717 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Mickey Redmond, RW
718 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Pavel Kubina, D
719 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Jason Allison, C
720 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Doug Bodger, D
721 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Bobby Gould - RW/C
722 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Ken Randall, D/F
723 Dwight - West Island Lions - George Owen, D
724 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Brian Skrudland, C
725 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Claude Julien, Coach
726 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Mattias Norstrom, D
727 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Jeff Brown, D
728 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Art Chapman, C
729 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Paddy Moran, G
730 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Harry Mummery, D
731 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Viktor Shalimov, RW
732 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Jiri Kralik, G
733 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Kirk Maltby, LW - DROPPED
734 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Doug Barkley, D
735 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Pud Glass, RW
736 Johnny Engine - Yekaterinburg Automobilist - Ray Ferraro, C

Round 24

737 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Tom Paton, G
738 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Vsevolod Bobrov, LW
739 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - Ray Whitney, LW
740 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Jack Evans, D
741 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Doug Young, D
742 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Brian Campbell, D
743 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Harry Smith, C/LW
744 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Marty Burke, D
745 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Gilles Marotte, D
746 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Tiger Williams, LW
747 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Jason Arnott, C
748 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Tomas Vokoun, G
749 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Harry Trihey, C
750 Dwight - West Island Lions - Patrick Kane, RW
751 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Saku Koivu, C
752 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - John Ogrodnick, LW
753 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Gerard Gallant, LW
754 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Barry Trotz, coach
755 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Dennis Maruk, C
756 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Stephane Richer, W
757 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Harry Oliver, C/RW
758 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings Jiri Sejba, W
759 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Daniel Briere, C
760 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Steve Thomas, LW
761 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Normand Rochefort, D
762 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Ryan Miller, G
763 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Murph Chamberlain, LW
764 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Billy Taylor, C
765 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Andrew Ladd, LW - DROPPED
766 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Mike Green, D - DROPPED
767 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Mike Ricci, C
768 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Kenny Jonsson, D

Round 25

769 Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Gary Dornhoefer, RW
770 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Andrei Khomutov, RW
771 Velociraptor - Trail Smoke Eaters - Clem Loughlin, D
772 Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bill Barilko, D - DROPPED
773 Nalyd Psycho & Mike Farkas - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Chris Phillips, D
774 Bring Back Scuderi - Pittsburgh Athletic Club - Bryan McCabe, D
775 papershoes & SchultzSquared - Kenora Thistles - Benny Woit, D/RW
776 DoMakc - HC Donbass - Ulf Nilsson, C
777 Jafar - Montreal Canadiens - Georges Laraque, RW
778 Hobnobs - Seattle Eskimos - Tommy Sandlin, coach
779 Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings Göran Högosta, G
780 MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Ladislav Trojak, F
781 Murphy & gmm - Edmonton Mercurys - Dick Redmond, D
782 jkrx & KingForsberg - Philadelphia Firebirds - Sami Kapanen, F
783 monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionares - Lorne Carr, RW
784 tony d - Baltimore Blades - Dave Langevin, D
785 BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Bruce Boudreau, Coach
786 vecens24 & Dreakmur - Mystery Alaskans - Alexander Gusev, D
787 Dwight - West Island Lions - Lubomir Visnovsky, D
788 ck26 - Dallas Black Hawks - Darryl Sydor, D
789 BubbaBoot - Boston Mules - Karel Gut, coach
790 nik jr. - University of Alaska Nanooks - Dave Tippett, coach
791 Darth Yoda - Viking Maniacs - Alexei Gusarov, D
792 EagleBelfour & DaveG - Les Nordiques de Québec - Michal Handzus, C
793 overpass & bluesfan94 - Ottawa Senators - Marty McSorley, D/RW
794 Stoneberg & Croskinnon - Halifax Mooseheads - Behn Wilson, D
795 Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks - Pekka Lindmark, G
796 TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Miroslav Dvorak, D
797 markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Patrick Sharp, C/LW
798 BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers - John Ferguson, LW
799 JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - John Bouse Hutton, G
800 VanIslander & Hedberg - Hershey Bears - Slava Bykov, C

Adds / Drops:

Velociraptor: Emile Francis, coach / Mike Green, D
gmm: Brian Bellows, LW / Alexei Kovalev, RW
markrander87: Dennis Hextall, LW / Kirk Maltby, LW
ck26: Dave Christian, W / Chris Osbad, G
Leaf Lander: Geoff Courtnall, LW / Andrew Ladd, LW
Leaf Lander: Rick Green, D / Bill Barilko, D
Jafar: Patrik Sundstrom, C / Georges Laraque, RW

MLD 2013

Round 1:

1. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Konstantin Loktev, RW
2. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Eddie Wiseman, RW
3. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Dunc Munro, D
4. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Herb Jordan, C
5. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Jyrki Lumme, D
6. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Fred Whitcroft, Rover
7. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Drew Doughty, D
8. tony d - Maine Mariners - Jay Bouwmeester, D
9. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Roger Crozier, G
10. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Billy Reay, C
11. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Marc Savard, C
12. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Anze Kopitar, C

Round 2:

13. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Tomas Kaberle, D
14. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Kris Letang, D
15. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Phat Wilson, D
16. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Rick Meagher, C
17. tony d - Maine Mariners - Syl Apps Jr., C
18. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Marc Tardif, LW
19. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Hakan Loob, RW
20. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Claude Giroux, C
21. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Reggie Lemelin, G
22. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Dickie Boon, D
23. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Barry Pederson, C
24. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Pekka Rautakallio, D

Round 3:

25. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Andre Lacroix, C
26. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Dave Babych, D
27. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Paul Shmyr, D
28. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Mike O'Connell, D
29. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Steve Chiasson, D
30. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Art Gagne, RW
31. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Real Cloutier, W
32. tony d - Maine Mariners - Thomas Vanek, LW
33. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Craig Janney, C
34. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Milan Lucic, LW
35. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Roman Hamrlik, D
36. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Alexei Zhitnik, D

Round 4:

37. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Herb Cain, LW
38. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Alex Shibicky, LW
39. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Bronco Horvath, C
40 seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Jiri Lala, RW
41. tony d - Maine Mariners - Adam Deadmarsh, W
42. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Robbie Ftorek, C
43. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Normie Smith, G
44. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Johnny Gagnon, RW
45. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Eddie Shack, LW
46. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Pete Peeters, G
47. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Joe Watson, D
48. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Venjamin Alexandrov, LW

Round 5:

49. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Steve Vickers, LW
50. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Don Edwards, G
51. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Dave Ellett, D
52. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Scott Melanby, RW
53. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Shayne Corson, LW
54. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Mike Rogers, C
55. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Valeri Kamensky, LW
56. tony d - Maine Mariners - Brad Maxwell, D
57. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Billy Gilmour, RW
58. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Johnny Mowers, G
59. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Doug Jarrett, D
60. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Mike Ribeiro, C

Round 6:

61. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Nick Mickoski, LW
62. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Jaroslav Holik, C
63. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Carson Cooper, RW
64 seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Adrian Aucoin, D
65. tony d - Maine Mariners - Nikolai Khabibulin, G
66. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Petr Svoboda, D
67. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Doug Crossman, D
68. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Tomas Jonsson, D
69. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Cory Stillman, LW
70. seventieslord - Bill Hay, C
71. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Steve Sullivan, RW
72. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles- Wally Hergesheimer, RW

Round 7:

73. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Walt Buswell, D
74. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Bingo Kampman, D
75. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red- Darius Kasparaitis, D
76. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Jim Morrison, D
77. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Slava Kozlov, LW
78. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Weldy Young, D
79. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires- Dan Hamhuis, D
80. tony d - Maine Mariners- Lasse Bjorn, D
81. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Nikolai Drozdetsky, W
82. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Keith Yandle, D
83. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Wilf Cude, G
84. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - John van Boxmeer, D

Round 8:

85. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Mario Marois, D
86. Bring Back Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Andre Boudrias, LW
87. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Hy Buller, D
88 seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Kim Johnsson, D
89. tony d - Maine Mariners - Art Farrell, RW
90. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Sami Salo, D
91. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Tony McKegney, LW
92. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Normie Himes, C
93. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Alex Levinsky, D
94. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red- Yuri Lebedev, RW
95. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Vaclav Prospal, LW
96. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Charlie Burns, C

Round 9:

97. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Udo Kiessling, D
98. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Don Lever, C/LW
99. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Francois Beauchemin, D
100. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - David Krejci, C
101. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Blaine Stoughton, RW
102. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Mikko Koivu, C
103. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Loui Eriksson, W
104. tony d - Maine Mariners - Sylvain Cote, D
105. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Keith Crowder, RW
106. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Anders Kallur, RW
107. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Brent Seabrook, D
108. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Grant Warwick, RW


Round 10:

109. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals -Seth Martin, G
110. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles -Mac Colville, RW
111. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Craig Simpson, LW
112. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Jimmy Peters, RW
113. tony d - Maine Mariners - Niklas Backstrom, C
114. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Robert McDougall, F
115. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Joe Jerwa, D
116. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Gord Fraser, D
117. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Petr Sykora, RW
118. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Marian Stastny, RW
119. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Dave Gagner, C
120. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Harry "Moose" Watson , LW

Round 11:

121. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Erich Kuhnhackl, C
122. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Mark Streit, D
123. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Jack Marks, W/D
124. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Gordie Roberts, D
125. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Kirk McLean, G
126. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Claude Larose, RW
127. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Rollie Stoltz, D
128. tony d - Maine Mariners - Curt Fraser, LW
129. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Randy Gregg, D
130. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Niklas Kronwall, D
131. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Jason Pominville, RW
132. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Scott Hannan, D

Round 12:

133. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Dustin Brown, W
134. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Paul Haynes, C
135. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Ulf Sterner, C/LW
136. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Mike Ridley, C
137. tony d - Maine Mariners - Pete Stemkowski, C
138. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Allan "Scotty" Davidson, RW
139. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Larry Patey, C
140. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Bobby Carpenter, C
141. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Butch Keeling, LW
142. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Bruce Driver, D
143. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Bill Fairbairn, RW
144. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Bob MacMillan, RW

Round 13:

145. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Barry Ashbee, D
146. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Doc Romnes, LW/C
147. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Gus Bodnar, C
148. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Josef Cerny, LW
149. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Dave Maloney, D
150. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Clare McKerrow, F
151. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Thomas Gradin, C
152. tony d - Maine Mariners - Pat Flatley, RW
153. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Charlie Sands, RW/C
154. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Jeff Beukeboom, D
155. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Bob Murdoch, D
156. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Jozef Golonka, C

Round 14:

157. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Ulf Dahlen, W
158. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - David Backes, RW/C
159. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Anton Stastny, LW
160. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Don Maloney, LW
161. tony d - Maine Mariners - Bohuslav Stastny, LW
162. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Scott Young, RW
163. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Fred Scanlan, LW
164. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Shawn Burr, LW
165. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Robert Reichel, C
166. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Billy Nicholson, G
167. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Duane Sutter, RW
168. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Ted Hampson, C

Round 15:

169. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Bill Ranford, G
170. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Larry Hillman, D
171. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Daymond Langkow, C
172. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Rudolf Potsch, D
173. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Warren Godfrey, D
174. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Bill Brydge, D
175. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Marty Turco, G
176. tony d - Maine Mariners - Fredrik Olausson, D
177. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Dave Manson, D
178. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Ted Graham, D
179. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Baldy Cotton, LW
180. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Vincent Lukac, RW

Rounds 16/17:

181. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Billy Coutu, D
182. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Todd Marchant, C
183. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Dallas Drake, W
184. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Arturs Irbe, G
185. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Cliff Koroll, RW
186. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Jimmy Gardner, LW
187. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Barry Gibbs, D
188. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Charlie Hodge, G
189. tony d - Maine Mariners - Wayne Merrick, LW/C
190. tony d - Maine Mariners - Joe Lamb, RW
191. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Sergei Nemchinov, C
192. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Pekke Rinne, G
193. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Nick Libett, LW
194. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Mike Milbury, D
195. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Chico Maki, RW
196. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Rob Zamuner, C
197. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Mikael Renberg, RW
198. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Kelly Kisio, C
199. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Don "Bones" Raleigh, C
200. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Don Smith, LW/C
201. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Don Bouchard, G
202. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Jeff Friesen, LW
203. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Steve Payne, LW
204. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Pelle Lindbergh, G

Rounds 18/19:

205. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Jason Smith, D
206. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Christian Ehrhoff, D
207. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Mike Fisher, C
208. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Dave Tippett
209. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Terry Ruskowski, C/LW
210. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Laurie Boschman, C
211. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Dennis Seidenberg, D
212. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Bill Collins, RW
213. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Randy McKay, RW
214. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Darcy Tucker, F
215. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Gilles Meloche, G
216. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Gary Sargent, D
217. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Jordan Stall, C
218. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Oleg Tverdovsky, D
219. tony d - Maine Mariners - Murray Craven, C/LW
220. tony d - Maine Mariners - Sean Burke, G
221. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Billy Breen, C
222. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Eddie Gerard, coach
223. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Leif Erik Holmqvist, G
224. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Jimmy Skinner, coach
225. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Keith Acton, C
226. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Anders Eldebrink, D
227. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Dutch Hiller, LW
228. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Alex Burrows, W

Rounds 20/21:

229. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Cam Ward, G
230. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Dave King, coach
231. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Bun Cook, coach
232. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Alexander Semin
233. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Wayne Babych, RW
234. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Alexander Kozhevnikov, C
235. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Jim Peplinski, F
236. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Dimitri Khristich, F
237. tony d - Maine Mariners - Garth Butcher, D
238. tony d - Maine Mariners - Rudy Pilous, coach
239. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Joe Carveth, RW
240. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires -Kelly Buchberger, LW
241. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Tom Hooper, RW/D
242. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Tony Gingras, RW
243. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Don Beaupre, G
244. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Niklas Sundstrom, W
245. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Vladimir Myshkin, G
246. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Mike Knuble, RW
247. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Steve Konowalchuk, LW
248. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Dustin Byfuglien, D/RW
249. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Percy Traub, D
250. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Rich Preston, RW
251. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Bobby Kromm, coach
252. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Moose Goheen, W/D

Rounds 22/23:

253. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Scott Gomez, C
254. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Uwe Krupp, D
255. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Jan Starsi, coach
256. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Billy McGimsie, C
257. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Skene Ronan, C/D/Rover
258. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Dolly Swift, D/Rover
259. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Darryl Sutter, coach
260. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Jim McKenny, D/W
261. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Tobias Enstrom, D
262. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Randy Carlyle, coach
263. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Albert Langlois, D
264. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Michal Pivonka, C
265. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Pierre Larouche, C
266. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Marc Crawford, coach
267. tony d - Maine Mariners - Andy Blair, C
268. tony d - Maine Mariners - Jocelyn Guevremont, D
269. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Slim Halderson, D
270. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Martin Straka, F
271. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Rob Niedermayer, F
272. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Dale Tallon, D
273. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Olli Jokinen, C
274. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Jack Campbell, D
275. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Darren McCarty, RW
276. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Ron Duguay, C/RW

Rounds 24/25: Remember to check your era requirements!

277. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Kent Douglas, D
278. papershoes & Dreakmur - Cornwall Royals - Bert McCaffrey, D/F
279. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Dave Reid, LW
280. Rob Scuderi & bluesfan94 - St. Louis Eagles - Lou Fontinato, D
281. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Eddie Olczyk, RW/C
282. jkrx & Hawkman - Färjestad BK - Eric Weinrich, D
283. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Orest Kindrachuk, C
284. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Walter Smaill, D/F
285. tony d - Maine Mariners - Bob Rouse, D
286. tony d - Maine Mariners - Mud Bruneteau, RW
287. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Tony Tanti, W
288. Hardyvan123 - Vancouver Millionaires - Petr Skriko, LW
289. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Bob Gracie, LW/C
290. Dwight & Velociraptor - Laval Voisins - Frank Boucher, coach
291. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Joe Reekie, D
292. Hobnobs - Saskatoon Sheiks - Stu Barnes, F
293. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics - Bryan Smolinski, C/LW
294. BubbaBoot - Boston Olympics -Clarence Jamieson, D
295. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Bill Clement, C
296. VanIslander - Cornell Big Red - Ted Nolan, coach
297. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - - Andre Pronovost, LW
298. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Phantoms - Jaroslav Pitner, coach
299. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Risto Siltanen, D
300. Hedberg - Hamburg Crocodiles - Shorty Green, W

Millionaires drop Petr Skriko, W and add Derek Morris, D

VanIslander 10-24-2013 09:01 PM

Threads that may be of some use in research
(taking into account the progress in our knowledge):

Recent past minor league drafts:

MLD 2012
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh....php?t=1241499

AAA 2012
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh....php?t=1274053

MLD 2011
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh...d.php?t=958023

AAA 2011
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh...d.php?t=995413

2011 Double-A Draft
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh....php?t=1047061

2011 Single-A Draft
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh....php?t=1059791

2011 Undrafteds
http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh....php?t=1068647

seventieslord 10-24-2013 11:04 PM

why 7:01 and not 7?

And why 7 at all? I forget, was this discussed? 7 AM right now is 5AM in Saskatchewan and 4 AM in BC. If we used noon EST, it would be a reasonable time of day all over North America.

VanIslander 10-25-2013 08:58 AM

Anytime from 10am eastern/7am pacific daily then ought to be fair.

One pick a day anytime from then.

Have a good draft!

(I'll wait until the end of the day to post mine.)

If you think you will be unavailable but are really eager to post yours eager, PM me the name the night before and I'll try to arrange my life around being here at the start time to post it for you. Otherwise, post your pick at your convenience anytime throughout that day.

seventieslord 10-25-2013 09:53 AM

Mike Murphy, RW

http://cdn.nhl.com/kings/images/uplo..._murphy_80.jpg

- 6'0", 190 lbs
- NHL Captain for 6 Years
- 7 20-goal seasons
- 5 50-point seasons
- Played in NHL All-Star Game (1980)

- Was one of 36 available wingers with 400+ games post expansion who killed at least 30% of their team's penalties throughout their careers (he killed 36%)
- He was 6th in GP among these 36 wingers, making it more impressive that he maintained that level of responsibility.
- He was 2nd among these 36 wingers with a career 0.46 adj. ESPPG (only 7 had even 0.40)
- He was 5th with a career adjusted -1 (one of only 6 with better than a career -10)
- His 556 career points, three 60+ point seasons, and four 25+ goal seasons put him in pretty rare company among any player, not just wingers who killed penalties (it should go without saying that he is easily the cream of that crop offensively)

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1973
Has good size and a hard, accurate shot... fast enough to keep up with Unger, one of the fastest centers around.

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1976
Learned aggressive checking under Fred Shero in Omaha...

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1977
New breed of captain, in the Bobby Clarke/Jim Schoenfeld mold... spends time on flights pacing the aisles talking with teammates...

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1978
falls into the mould of Bobby Clarke - work and inspiration... leadership plus production have placed him as one of the mainstays in Kings' revival...

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1979
Even without scoring, he contributes with his leadership and defensive skills... Former coach Bob Pulford eates him among the league's premier two-way players... he's not afraid to dig in the corner for the puck and is a good penalty killer... He calls his play in the defensive zone "the strongest part of my game"...

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1980
Heady, unselfish defensive stalwart...especially effective along the boards, he makes deft use of skates to move puck while fending off opponents with arms.

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hockey Scouting Report 1981
dependable, hard working winger who checks strongly... a strong leader who has achieved success in hockey through hard work... a much-respected man in NHL circles...

that, with six seasons of NHL captaincy, would be great at this point for a guy who had 200 career points, let alone 556! In fact, he sounds like Mike Keane with 80 more points in 300 fewer games and without all the cups.

Quote:

Originally Posted by LA Times, November 3rd, 1980
Mike Murphy, an accomplished penalty killer...

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ottawa Citizen, October 15, 1983
"Mike Murphy has provided excellent service to our hockey club over the past 10 years," said McGuire. "As a player, he was a hard worker, a great leader and I'm glad to keep him in our organization…"

Quote:

Originally Posted by Argus Press, March 14, 1974
Apparently, the lady had called a Los Angeles radio station Tuesday saying she would streak, "so that Mike Murphy will see me." About 10 minutes before the game, the well-endowed young lady made good on her promise. Clad only in a Kings cap and carrying a team banner, not even skates, the woman tiptoed onto the ice with security in pursuit... "I appreciate her consideration, but I'm getting married in the near future," Murphy said. "I'd like to thank her for thinking of me, anyway. I wish I could have been there to see it. I haven't seen a streaker yet."


BudsBuster 10-25-2013 09:56 AM

The Barracudas select MArk HArdy.

Rob Scuderi 10-25-2013 12:08 PM

Glen Murray, RW
http://imgc.allpostersimages.com/ima...len-murray.jpg
Goals: 2nd, 5th
Points: 7th

2x NHL All-Star Game participant

ted1971 10-25-2013 12:10 PM

Blackwood Bullies Select:
LW: Gerard Gallant
http://2.cdn.nhle.com/redwings/image...10/2gg1022.jpg

1674 Career PIM's
211 Career Goals
269 Career Assists
63 PP Goals
27 GW Goals
16.1 Career Shooting %
4X 30 Goal scorer

ted1971 10-25-2013 12:11 PM

Is there an easier way of searching on who was picked in previous drafts? It's really hard to search things the way They are.

tony d 10-25-2013 12:14 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ted1971 (Post 73213745)
Blackwood Bullies Select:
LW: Gerard Gallant
http://2.cdn.nhle.com/redwings/image...10/2gg1022.jpg

I picked Gallant in the ATD thus making him unavailable here, if you have a player in mind, it always helps to go ctrl + f on the first page of the draft thread to see if he has been picked.

Rob Scuderi 10-25-2013 12:15 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ted1971 (Post 73213801)
Is there an easier way of searching on who was picked in previous drafts? It's really hard to search things the way They are.

Control f is really the only way to search. Gallant was taken in the ATD.

Maybe scanning the roster threads of the ATD and MLD would help?

seventieslord 10-25-2013 12:29 PM

Yeah just ctrl-f on this very page.

So, like, where are all the picks??

Mark Hardy was on my very short list. A solid all-around #1 here, who I'd have tried to snag as a #2, but budsbuster is on the ball.

Hedberg 10-25-2013 12:49 PM

Rome selects C Jeff Carter

http://i14.photobucket.com/albums/a3...ps21dbdea0.jpg

Hobnobs 10-25-2013 02:53 PM

London Lions selects Robert Lang, C

http://www.penguins-hockey-cards.com...rt_lang_12.jpg

tony d 10-25-2013 04:44 PM

Surprised things are so slow today but I'm here and with my pick I proudly select defenseman Sergei Starikov.

http://www.legendsofhockey.net/Legen.../000471314.jpg

chaosrevolver 10-25-2013 05:34 PM

The Belleville MacFarlands are proud to select a PCHA scoring star who was a large man for his time and twice finished second in goals.

LW - Jim Riley

PCHA First All Star 1923
PCHA Second All Star 1920, 1921, 1922
PCHA Championship 1917, 1920

- A large man by 1920s standards.
- 2nd in goals - 1921 and 1922
- His goal scoring during his prime early-20s seasons compares closely to that of Frank Foyston and other contemporary stars.
- Great all-round athlete who played major league baseball during the summer, and continued to play that sport after his hockey retirement.
- Lost some career longevity due to military service and multi-sport commitments.

* Much of it from the Tarheelhockey bio.

BubbaBoot 10-25-2013 05:41 PM

The Boston Cubs select D Bill Juzda

http://www.legendsofhockey.net/Legen.../000009062.jpg

Memorial Cup runner-up (1940)
World War 2 veteran / Royal Canadian Air Force team
Two Time All-Star (1948 / 1949)
Two Time Stanley Cup Winner (1949 / 1951)
AHL 2nd Team All-Star (1953)
AHL Calder Cup runner-up (1953)
Allan Cup runner-up (1961)
Inducted Manitoba Hockey Hall of Fame (1992)

jkrx 10-25-2013 05:46 PM

The Wolverines first overall pick will be spent on Viktor Zhluktov, C

http://img.championat.com/i/article/...r-zhluktov.jpg

chaosrevolver 10-25-2013 06:45 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by jkrx (Post 73226881)
The Wolverines first overall pick will be spent on Viktor Zhluktov, C

http://img.championat.com/i/article/...r-zhluktov.jpg

I remember having him in MLD 11 as my number one center...which is probably the best team I've ever assembled.

Great pick. Didn't realize he was available.

VanIslander 10-25-2013 07:30 PM

Rebels select Sergei Babinov, the fast-skating, hard-hitting defensive defenseman for the Soviet national team in 162 international games from 1975 to 1984, including six world championship medals four of which were gold. He was a "star defenseman" according to several sources and it wasn't for scoring as he rarely put the puck in the net. What he did was skate quickly to defend, with grit and toughness, and made passes to others leaving the defensive zone. He was 21 in the 1976 Canada Cup on the Bronze medal team but was in the prime of his career in winning the 1979 Challenge Cup over NHLers and then was victorious in the 1981 Canada Cup. He also was in on nine Soviet league championships over a 452-game career with the Red Army.

http://www.merkkipaikka.fi/images/kuvat/pictb513.jpg

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Red Machine
...the marvelously mobile Sergei Babinov...

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Windsor Star, May 3, 1977
... star Sergei Babinov... muscular and aggressive...

http://www.washingtonpost.com/rf/ima...ckey_0ecee.jpg
Quote:

Originally Posted by in Al Strachan's Go to the Net
In 1972, all the bodychecking had been one way: Canadians gave, Soviets took. But now the Soviets, especially defencemen like Sergei Babinov, were capable of administering the occasional crunching body check

Quote:

Originally Posted by Scotty Bowman
"He is about as close to our style as any of their defencemen. ... He's chunky, a Leo Boivin style. He likes to hit people and he gives the puck to his partner a lot rather than control the play.

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Evening News, Jan 7, 1986
In addition to the vaunted speed, passing and shooting abilities of the Soviets, they have added another element: ruggedness. Ron Caron, director of hockey operations for the Blues, noticed.

"This is the best I have seen the Russians perform," said Caron "And they could last a long time because they can skate!"

"I saw defenseman Sergei Babinov drop three Canadiens in about eight seconds. First, Bob Gainey, who's a tough guy, went to clash with Babinov and went down on his fanny. Then, Guy Carbonneau tried to pick up the play and Babinov dropped him.

"Then, (Chris) Nilan said, 'Come see me,' "added Caron, referring to the Canadiens enforcer. "Babinov dropped him with a body check along the boards
. They went at it and Babinov got two minutes for roughing and Nilan got four minutes for roughing and high-sticking. And it cost Montreal a goal."

http://img.championat.com/i/article/...1310328539.jpg

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Weekend Sun, Apr 15, 1981
The Soviets have brought along a bunch of magnificently skilled, swift-skating youngsters, anchored by such brilliant veterans as Vladimir Petrov, Alexandr Maltsev, Valeri Vasiliev, Sergei Babinov, Vachislav Fetisov, Sergei Makarov and Vasily Pervukin.

and more in Billyshoe1721's bio from MLD 2012: http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh...1&postcount=47

ted1971 10-25-2013 08:19 PM

Since My 1st pick was already taken in a previous draft, the Blackwood Bullies are proud to select:

Bob Murray Defenseman:
1008 GP
132 Goals
382 Assists
514 Points
873 PIM's
2X All Star
http://cdn.nhl.com/blackhawks/images...rayvintage.jpg

tony d 10-25-2013 08:25 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ted1971 (Post 73237311)
Since My 1st pick was already taken in a previous draft, the Blackwood Bullies are proud to select:

Bob Murray Defenseman:
1008 GP
132 Goals
382 Assists
514 Points
873 PIM's
2X All Star
http://cdn.nhl.com/blackhawks/images...rayvintage.jpg

He's still available and good pick. If you like I can pm you a list of players that are still available, just let me know and that offer goes to all GM's.

VanIslander 10-25-2013 08:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ted1971 (Post 73237311)
... the Blackwood Bullies are proud to select:

Bob Murray

:clap: Great pick.

Five times he went to the conference finals with Chicago, and when he retired he held the franchise record for most games played and was second in career points by a Blackhawks blueliner.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:40 AM.

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com, A property of CraveOnline, a division of AtomicOnline LLC ©2009 CraveOnline Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved.