Thread: Player Discussion: 2009 Czech Hockey Games
View Single Post
Old
08-24-2009, 08:30 AM
  #1
Systemfel
Global Moderator
Hockey Talk by Country
 
Systemfel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Gothenburg
Country: Sweden
Posts: 8,648
vCash: 50
2009 Czech Hockey Games

Rosters have been released...

Schedule
DateCETMatchupFinal Score
Sept. 318:00CZE - FIN2-0
Sept. 318:00RUS - SWE3-4 SO
Sept. 513:30RUS - FIN3-2
Sept. 517:00CZE - SWE5-2
Sept. 614:00SWE - FIN-
Sept. 617:30CZE - RUS-

P.#PlayerTeam
G30Johan HolmqvistFrölunda
G32Mikael TellqvistKazan
D2Lars JonssonBrynäs
D3Robin JonssonLuleå
D6Magnus Johansson (C)Linköping
D8Sanny LindströmFärjestad
D14Fredrik LindgrenFärjestad
D15Niclas HävelidLinköping
D18Oscar HedmanFrölunda
D28Dick Tärnström (A)AIK
D34Daniel TjärnqvistLokomotiv
L11Per-Johan Axelsson (A)Frölunda
L17Mathias TjärnqvistDjurgården
L19Jimmie ÖlvestadDjurgården
L21Per ÅslundFärjestad
L22Niklas PerssonNizhnekamsk
L23Linus OmarkDyn. Mo.
C7Andreas FalkHV71
C9Tony MårtenssonLinköping
C16Johan AnderssonFärjestad
C21Andreas EngqvistDjurgården
C24Johan HarjuDyn. Mo.
C76Johan DavidssonHV71
C79Fredrik WargSkellefteå
R12Fredrik PetterssonFrölunda
R26Marcus NilsonDjurgården
R27Patrik ZackrissonLinköping
R80Mattias WeinhandlD. Mo.

Czech Republic
P.#PlayerTeam
G1Miroslav KopřivaKladno
G33Jakub ŠtěpánekVítkovice
G51Lukáš MensatorK. Vary
D2Josef MelicharČ. Budějovice
D4Vladimír SičákČ. Budějovice
D5Tomáš MojžíšModo
D6Ondřej NěmecK. Vary
D8Jakub ČuttaK. Vary
D23Karel Rachůnek (A)Dyn. Mo.
D36Petr ČáslavaTimrå/Pardubice
D44Miroslav BlaťákUfa
D55Martin ŠevcDinamo R.
D73Angel KrstevNovgorod
D80Zdeněk KutlákAmbrì
L11Petr HubáčekVítkovice
L19Tomáš KůrkaČ. Budějovice
L24Jiří HudlerDyn. Mo.
L25Jaroslav BednářNovgorod
L29Lukáš KrenželokPardubice
L52Pavel KubišZlin
L60Tomáš Rolinek (C)Magnitogorsk
C10Roman ČervenkaSlavia
C13Jiří NovotnýFree Agent
C17Jaroslav HlinkaLinköping
C20Jakub KlepišOmsk
C26Viktor HublLitvínov
C63Josef VašíčekLokomotiv
R12Leoš ČermákSibir
R14Petr VampolaFree Agent
R16Frantisek LukešLitvínov
R18Pavel BrendlNovgorod
R37Petr SýkoraPardubice
R46Petr KumstátK. Vary
R48Jan KolarPardubice
R62Petr TenkrátKladno/Timrå

Finland
P.#PlayerTeam
G32Pekka TuokkolaJYP
G35Petri VehanenLukko
D4Olli MalmivaaraJYP
D7Mikko KaltevaJokerit
D8Ville MäntymaaFrölunda
D9Jyrki VälivaaraJYP
D18Harri IlvonenTappara
D22Markus SeikolaIlves
D26Jan Latvala (A)Pelicans
D36Juuso HietanenBrynäs
L15Jari JääskeläinenJYP
L15Masi MarjamäkiIlves
L21Kalle KermanKalPa
L27Arttu LuttinenHIFK
L42Toni KähkönenBlues
L71Antti ErkinjunttiTPS
C21Tommi PaakkolanvaaraKärpät
C24Jari ViuhkolaKärpät
C23Joonas KemppainenHPK
C28Jori LehteräTappara
C40Henri HeinoPelicans
R16Tuomas KiiskinenKalPa
R19Marko AnttilaIlves
R27Juha-Pekka HaatajaHIFK
R28Juuso PuustinenBlues
R37Kristian KuuselaKärpät
R38Tomi MäkiJokerit

Russia
P.#PlayerTeam
G20Georgi GelashviliLokomotiv
G30Alexander EremenkoUfa
G60Vasily KoshechkinTogliatti
D4Nikita NikitinOmsk
D5Ilya NikulinKazan
D7Dmitri KalininUfa
D22Konstantin KorneevCSKA
D28Denis KulyashDyn. Mo.
D44Kirill KoltsovUfa
D45Vitaly ProshkinUfa
D72Andrei ZyuzinSKA
L9Maxim RybinSKA
L10Sergei MozyakinAtlant
L18Mikhail VarnakovNovgorod
L91Oleg SaprykinDyn. Mo.
C13Ivan NepryaevDyn. Mo.
C21Konstantin GorovikovSKA
C24Petr SchastlivyCSKA
C42Sergei ZinovievUfa
R33Maxim SushinskySKA
R42Alexander PerezhoginUfa
R47Alexander RadulovUfa
R52Viktor KozlovUfa
R71Igor MakarovSKA


Last edited by Systemfel: 09-06-2009 at 09:09 AM.
Systemfel is offline