View Single Post
Old
07-13-2010, 04:38 PM
  #1
zorz
Registered User
 
zorz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Country: Czech_ Republic
Posts: 3,962
vCash: 500
Czech National Team (A, U20, U18, U17, U16)

Season 11/12: post 246
Season 12/13: post 381

Team Staff 10/11

Czech Republic "A"
General Manager: Slavomír Lener
Team Manager: Martin Loukota
Head Coach: Alois Hadamczik
Asst. Coach: Slavomír Lener, Josef Paleček
Scout: Jiří Fischer

Czech Republic "20"
Team Manager: Petr Komers
Head Coach: Miroslav Přerost
Asst. Coach: Terry Christensen (USA), Jiří Fischer
Goaltending Coach: Roman Višňák

Czech Republic "18"
Team Manager: Martin Hosták
Head Coach: Jiří Šolc
Asst. Coach: Martin Hosták
Goaltending Coach: Marcel Kučera

Czech Republic "17"
Team Manager: Jakub Petr
Head Coach: Jiří Veber
Asst. Coach: Klas Östman (SWE), Jakub Petr
Goaltending Coach: Marek Novotný

Czech Republic "16"
Team Manager: Otakar Černý
Head Coach: Luděk Bukač Jr.
Asst. Coach: David Bruk
Goaltending Coach: Radek Toth


Schedule 10/11

Czech Republic "A"
11.11.-14.11. 2010: Karjala Cup (Helsinki, Finland)
11.11. 2010: CZE-SWE 3:4
13.11. 2010: FIN-CZE 5:0
14.11. 2010: CZE-RUS 1:3

16.12.-19.12. 2010: Channel One Cup (Moscow, Russia)
16.12. 2010: FIN-CZE 2:3 SO
18.12. 2010: RUS-CZE 3:1
19.12. 2010: CZE-SWE 4:1

10.02.-13.02. 2011: LG Hockey Games (Stockholm, Sweden)
10.02. 2011: SWE-CZE 6:1
12.02. 2011: CZE-FIN 2:3 OT
13.02. 2011: CZE-RUS 2:4

Euro Hockey Challenge
01.04. 2011: NOR-CZE 1:2
02.04. 2011: NOR-CZE 1:2
08.04. 2011: BLR-CZE 3:2 SO
09.04. 2011: BLR-CZE 2:3
15.04. 2011: CZE-SUI 1:0
16.04. 2011: CZE-SUI 2:3

21.04.-24.04. 2011: Czech Hockey Games (Brno, Czech Republic)
21.04. 2011: CZE-FIN 2:1
23.04. 2011: CZE-RUS 6:3
24.04. 2011: CZE-SWE 2:4

27.04. 2011: CZE-CAN 2:4 (Praha, Czech Republic)

29.04.-15.05. 2011: IIHF World Championship (Slovakia)
30.04. 2011: CZE-LAT 4:2
02.05. 2011: CZE-DEN 6:0
04.05. 2011: FIN-CZE 1:2
06.05. 2011: CZE-SVK 3:2
08.05. 2011: CZE-RUS 3:2
09.05. 2011: GER-CZE 2:5
11.05. 2011: CZE-USA 4:0 (QF)
13.05. 2011: CZE-SWE 2:5 (SF)
15.05. 2011: CZE-RUS 7:4 (BMG)

Czech Republic "20"
05.08.-08.08. 2010: U20 Summer Challenge (Arosa, Switzerland)
06.08. 2010: CZE-SVK 5:2
07.08. 2010: GER-CZE 3:2
08.08. 2010: SUI-CZE 5:7

03.09.-05.09. 2010: U20 4 Nations Tournament (Nyköping, Sweden)
03.09. 2010: SWE-CZE 3:1
04.09. 2010: RUS-CZE 6:2
05.09. 2010: CZE-FIN 3:2

08.09.-11.09. 2010: 4 friendly matches (Windsor, Canada)
08.09. 2010: CZE-Univ. of Windsor Lancers 3:2
09.09. 2010: CZE-Windsor Spitfires 4:5
10.09. 2010: CZE-Univ. of Windsor Lancers 4:5 OT
11.09. 2010: CZE-Univ. of Western Ontario 4:3

12.11.-14.11. 2010: U20 4 Nations Tournament (Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic)
12.11. 2010: CZE-RUS 6:3
13.11. 2010: CZE-FIN 1:2
14.11. 2010: CZE-SWE 1:3

21.12. 2010: USA-CZE 2:3 SO
23.12. 2010: CZE-GER 4:3

26.12. 2010-05.01. 2011: IIHF World U20 Championship (New York, USA)
27.12. 2010: CZE-NOR 2:0
28.12. 2010: CAN-CZE 7:2
30.12. 2010: SWE-CZE 6:3
31.12. 2010: CZE-RUS 3:8
02.01. 2011: CZE-GER 3:2
04.01. 2011: CZE-SVK 5:2

08.02.-12.02. 2011: U20 5 Nations Tournament (Mannheim, Germany)
08.02. 2011: CZE-FIN 3:2
09.02. 2011: GER-CZE 1:4
10.02. 2011: SWE-CZE 6:5
11.02. 2011: CZE-SUI 1:2

03.04. 2011: CZE "20" - CZE "18" 1:0

(Sweden)
13.04. 2011: CZE-Linköping/HV71 mix U20 8:4
14.04. 2011: CZE-AIK U20 7:0
15.04. 2011: CZE-DIF U20 8:2
16.04. 2011: CZE-AIK/DIF mix U20 5:7

Czech Republic "18"
07.08. 2010: CZE-CAN 2:3 OT (Breclav, Czech Republic)

09.08.-14.08. 2010: Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup (Czech Republic, Slovakia)
09.08. 2010: CZE-USA 2:3
10.08. 2010: CZE-FIN 4:3
11.08. 2010: CZE-RUS 3:2
13.08. 2010: CZE-CAN 2:6
14.08. 2010: CZE-SWE 1:6 (Bronze Medal Game)

11.11.-17.11. 2010: 5 friendly matches (Detroit, USA)
11.11. 2010: CZE-Motor City Metal Jackets 1:6
13.11. 2010: CZE-Port Huron Fighting Falcons 7:3
14.11. 2010: CZE-Michigan Warriors 4:5
16.11. 2010: CZE-Motor City Metal Jackets 4:2
17.11. 2010: CZE-Adrian Bulldogs 2:5

26.12.-30.12. 2010: U18 5 Nations Tournament (Zuchwil, Switzerland)
26.12. 2010: SVK-CZE 0:6
27.12. 2010: CZE-SUI 2:3
28.12. 2010: FIN-CZE 5:2
29.12. 2010: CZE-GER 3:0

09.02.-13.02. 2011: U18 5 Nations Tournament (Czech Republic)
09.02. 2011: CZE-FIN 2:4
11.02. 2011: CZE-USA 1:3
12.02. 2011: CZE-SWE 2:5
13.02. 2011: CZE-RUS 4:3

03.04. 2011: CZE "18" - CZE "20" 0:1
11.04. 2010: CZE-SVK 3:2

14.04.-24.04. 2011: IIHF World U18 Championship (Germany)
14.04. 2011: CZE-SWE 2:1
15.04. 2011: CZE-CAN 0:5
17.04. 2011: NOR-CZE 2:3
19.04. 2011: FIN-CZE 5:3
21.04. 2011: CZE-SVK 4:3
23.04. 2011: SUI-CZE 4:2

Czech Republic "17"
17.08.-22.08. 2010: U17 5 Nations Tournament (Huttwil, Switzerland)
18.08. 2010: CZE-USA 3:5
19.08. 2010: SVK-CZE 1:6
20.08. 2010: CZE-GER 4:2
22.08. 2010: SUI-CZE 6:7

12.11. 2010: CZE-FIN 3:4 (Slaný, Czech Republic)
13.11. 2010: CZE-FIN 1:2 (Roudnice nad Labem, Czech Republic)
14.11. 2010: CZE-FIN 3:4 (Litoměřice, Czech Republic)

28.12. 2010: CAN(ATL)-CZE 4:5

29.12. 2010-04.01. 2011: World U17 Hockey Challenge (Canada)
29.12. 2010: CAN(ONT)-CZE 7:1
30.12. 2010: CZE-CAN(PAC) 2:3
31.12. 2010: CAN(WST)-CZE 5:2
01.01. 2011: CZE-SVK 4:1
03.01. 2011: CZE-FIN 4:5 (7th Place Game)

08.02.-10.02. 2011: U17 4 Nations Tournament (Balashikha, Russia)
08.02. 2011: RUS-CZE 3:2 SO
09.02. 2011: CZE-SWE 4:3 SO
10.02. 2011: CZE-FIN 3:8

15.02.-18.02. 2011: U17 EYOWF (Liberec, Czech Republic)
15.02. 2011: CZE-SVK 4:2
16.02. 2011: FIN-CZE 4:1
17.02. 2011: SUI-CZE 5:1 (Bronze Medal Game)

(Lenzerheide, Switzerland)
31.03. 2011: SUI-CZE 2:1 SO
01.04. 2011: SUI-CZE 2:1
02.04. 2011: SUI-CZE 0:2

Czech Republic "16"
30.07. 2010: SVK-CZE 7:2 (Skalica, Slovakia)
31.07. 2010: CZE-SVK 8:3 (Brumov-Bylnice, Czech Republic)

16.08.-22.08. 2010: Red Bull Hockey U16 Rookies Cup (Salzburg, Austria)
18.08. 2010: RUS-CZE 10:3
19.08. 2010: CZE-CAN(ONT) 5:3
21.08. 2010: SVK-CZE 5:4
22.08. 2010: AUT "17"-CZE 2:7

12.11. 2010: CZE-SUI 4:5 OT (Tachov, Czech Republic)
13.11. 2010: CZE-SUI 7:2 (Klatovy, Czech Republic)
14.11. 2010: CZE-SUI 6:1 (Domažlice, Czech Republic)

11.02.-13.02. 2011: U16 4 Nations Tournament (Vierumäki, Finland)
11.02. 2011: FIN-CZE 3:1
12.02. 2011: CZE-SWE 1:6
13.02. 2011: RUS-CZE 6:2

(Trnava, Slovakia)
08.04. 2011: SVK-CZE 4:2
09.04. 2011: SVK-CZE 4:1
10.04. 2011: SVK-CZE 4:2

(Linköping, Sweden)
14.04. 2011: CZE-Linköping U18 4:3
15.04. 2011: CZE-Linköping U18 1:4
17.04. 2011: CZE-Rögle U17 4:5
18.04. 2011: CZE-Malmö U18 9:1

(Czech Republic)
21.04. 2011: CZE-RUS 3:2 SO
22.04. 2011: CZE-RUS 1:9
23.04. 2011: CZE-RUS 2:3 OT


Last edited by zorz: 05-03-2012 at 10:40 AM.
zorz is offline   Reply With Quote