View Single Post
Old
10-05-2010, 10:04 AM
  #3
VanIslander
Hope for better 2015
 
VanIslander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 19,616
vCash: 500
AAA Draft Picks

DAY 1:

Petr Nedved, LW/C, Johnstown
Jason Allison, C, Regina
Billy Barlow, F/Rover, Queen's
Bud Poile, RW, Toledo
Daniel Briere, C/RW, Colorado
Mud Bruneteau, RW, Winnipeg
Mark Streit, D, London
Mike Walton, C, Philadelphia
Miroslav Satan, W, Kosice
Jaroslav Drobny, C, Abbotsford


DAY 2:

Danny Lewicki, LW, London
Jim McKenny, D, Philadelphia
Ilya Bryzgalov, G, Johnstown
Glen Murray, RW, Winnipeg
Jack Ruttan, D, Regina
Thomas Gradin, C, Toledo
Brad Stuart, D, Colorado
Morris Lukowich, LW, Abbotsford
Jozef Stumpel, C, Kosice
Chris Phillips, D, Queen's

DAY 3:

Martin Straka, LW/C, Johnstown
Nick Mickoski, LW, Toledo
Scott Mellanby, RW, Regina
Curt Giles, D, Philadelphia
Lubomir Visnovsky, D, Kosice
Anton Volchenkov, D, Queen's
Joe Daley, G, Colorado
Red Green, LW, London
Seth Martin, G, Abbotsford
Andrew Brunette, LW, Winnipeg


DAY 4:

Mac Colville, RW, Queen's
Tom Kurvers, D, Johnstown
Jim Dorey, D, Abbotsford
Darren Puppa, G, Kosice
Alexei Zhitnik, D, London
Nikolai Makarov, D, Toledo
Mike Palmateer, G, Philadelphia
Peter Zezel, C, Regina
Hib Milks, LW/C, Colorado
Oleg Tverdovsky, D, Winnipeg

DAY 5:

Geoff Sanderson, LW, Johnstown
Richard Matvichuk, D, Kosice
Ulf Dahlen, RW, Queen's
Tim Young, C, Toledo
Art Jackson, C, Philadelphia
Vladimir Ruzicka, C, Abbotsford
Joe Carveth, RW, Colorado
Bill Juzda, D, Regina
Reggie Lemelin, G, London
Dave Creighton, C/LW, Winnipeg


DAY 6:

Bert Marshall, D. Philadelphia
Albert Langlois, D, Colorado
Nick Libett, LW, Queen's
Keith Brown, D, Johnstown
Mikael Renberg, RW, Kosice
Mike Bullard, C, London
Robert Picard, D, Winnipeg
Patrik Sundstrom, LW/C, Toledo
Bill Carson, C, Regina
Gaetan Duchesne, LW, Abbotsford

DAY 7:

Cory Stillman, LW, Winnipeg
Guy Chouinard, C, London
Tony Gingras, F, Philadelphia
Dana Murzyn, D, Johnstown
Sergei Shepelev, LW/C, Queen's
John Cullen, C, Kosice
Doug Lidster, D, Colorado
Murray Craven, LW, Regina
Al Dewsbury, D, Toledo
Randy Carlyle, coach, Abbotsford


DAY 8:

Bob Trapp, D, London
Eddie Wares, D, Johnstown
Wildor Larochelle, RW, Queen's
Jim McFadden, C, Winnipeg
Joe Linder, F/D, Colorado
Ilkka Sinisalo, RW, Abbotsford
Yevgeny Paladiev, D, Regina
Pavel Kubina, D, Toledo
Lasse Oksanen, W, Philadelphia
Sami Kapanen, W, Kosice

DAY 9:

Andrew Cassels, C, Johnstown
Pelle Eklund, C, Philadelphia
Scott Young, RW, Toledo
Vladimir Golikov, C, Queen's
Bret Hedican, D, Kosice
Steve Sullivan, RW/C, London
Pierre Bouchard, D, Colorado
Willie Mitchell, D, Abbotsford
Felix Potvin, G, Regina
Janne Niinimaa, D, Winnipeg

DAY 10:

Bob Armstrong, D, Philadelphia
Sergei Starikov, D, Queen's
Alexander Golikov, RW, Regina
Dale McCourt, C, Colorado
Darcy Tucker, F, Johnstown
Johnny Sheppard, LW, Kosice
Todd Marchant, C, London
Pentti Lund, RW, Toledo
Dustin Brown, W, Abbotsford
Eric Brewer, D, Winnipeg

DAY 11:

Petr Sykora, RW, Philadelphia
Gilles Meloche, G, Johnstown
Martin Havlat, W, Regina
Igor Stelnov, D, Queen's
Alexander Semin, LW, Colorado
Norm MacIver, D, Kosice
Poul Popiel, D, Abbotsford
Bert Lindsay, G, Toledo
Alexander Skvortsov, W, London
Shawn Burr, LW, Winnipeg

DAY 12:

Terry Crisp, C, Toledo
Michal Pivonka, C, Queen's
Jeff O'Neill, RW, Johnstown
Armand Mondou, LW, Colorado
Vladimir Malakhov, D, Regina
Earl Ingarfield, C, Kosice
Percy Traub, D, London
Yevgeny Mishakov, LW, Philadelphia
Sami Salo, D, Abbotsford
Garth Boesch, D, Winnipeg

THE MIDPOINT OF THE DRAFT!

DAY 13:

Greg Gilbert, LW, Philadelphia
Leo Reise, Sr., D, Colorado
Anders Eldebrink, D, Johnstown
Jacques Martin, coach, Queen's
Dmitri Khristich, LW/C, Kosice
Dave Tippett, LW, Regina
Mark Osborne, LW, Abbotsford
Tom Bladon, D, Toledo
Michal Handzus, C, London
Rick Dudley, LW, Winnipeg

DAY 14:

Vlastimil Bubnik, RW, Philadelphia
Terry Crisp, coach, Regina
Bill Dineen, coach, Johnstown
Bill Clement, C, Winnipeg
Randy Burridge, LW, Queen's
Magnus Arvedson, LW, Kosice
Stephane Yelle, C, Toledo
Arthur Moore, D, London
Murray Henderson, D, Abbotsford
Billy Harris, RW, Colorado

DAY 15:

Bep Guidolin, LW, Philadelphia
John Muckler, coach, Regina
Pekka Lindmark, G, Queen's
Jose Theodore, G, Winnipeg
Mark Johnson, C/RW, Johnstown
Ed Olczyk, C/RW, Colorado
Colin Patterson, W, London
Ed Kea, D, Kosice
Johan Franzen, F, Toledo
Gord Pettinger, LW/C, Abbotsford

DAY 16:

Howie Meeker, RW, Regina
Don Beaupre, G, Queen's
Steve Rucchin, C, Kosice
Hal Laycoe, D, Johnstown
Jiri Lala, RW, London
Pat Quinn, D, Toledo
Bill Brydge, D, Philadelphia
Jordan Staal, C, Abbotsford
Robert Reichel, C, Colorado
Tim Thomas, G, Winnipeg

DAY 17:

Billy Bell, RW/C, Philadelphia
Jiri Kralik, G, Regina
Greg Gus Adams, LW, Toledo
Dave Reid, LW, Johnstown
Emile Francis, coach, London
Frank Eddolls, D, Queen's
Keith Carney, D, Kosice
Stu Barnes, F, Colorado
Gary Sabourin, RW, Abbotsford
Daymond Langkow, C, Winnipeg

DAY 18:

Randy Manery, D, Regina
Harold Snepsts, D, Colorado
Andy Aitkenhead, G, Kosice
Wayne Presley, RW, Johnstown
Ken Schinkel, RW, Queen's
Jörgen Pettersson, LW, London
Alex Burrows, RW, Toledo
Bohumil Modry, G, Abbotsford
Jimmy Carson, C, Philadelphia
Joe Reekie, D, Winnipeg

DAY 19:

Howie Young, D, Toledo
Pete Stemkowski, C, Regina
Christian Ruuttu, C, Johnstown
Edmond Bouchard, LW/D, Colorado
Michael Nylander, C, Kosice
Rob Zamuner, LW, London
Paul Holmgren, RW, Philadelphia
Philippe Boucher, D, Abbotsford
Bryan Watson, D, Queen's
Ian Laperriere, RW, Winnipeg

DAY 20:

Mike Murphy, RW, Regina
Radek Bonk, C, Johnstown
Lou Nanne, D/RW, Colorado
Igor Romishevsky, D, Queen's
Scott Pellerin, W, Kosice
Rollie Melanson, G, Toledo
Alex Kaleta, LW, Abotsford
Kim Johnsson, D, Philadelphia
Marek Zidlicky, D, London
Gary Leeman, LW, Winnipeg

DAY 21:

Anatoli Semenov, C, Toledo
Grant Ledyard, D, Johnstown
Niklas Backstrom, G, London
Roger Jenkins, RW/D, Colorado
Bob Plager, D, Regina
Dan Maloney, LW, Queen's
Brian Sutter, coach, Winnipeg
Jude Drouin, C, Kosice
Larry Popein, C, Abbotsford
Barry Trotz, coach, Philadelphia

DAY 22:

Eric Weinrich, D, Kosice
Jon Casey, G, Philadelphia
Patrick Sharp, F, Queen's
Brian Mullen, W, Johnstown
Randy McKay, RW, London
Dutch Hiller, LW, Regina
Dennis Kearns, D, Toledo
Tony Conroy, W, Colorado
Frank St. Marseille, RW, Abbotsford
Gord Lane, D, Winnipeg

DAY 23:

Aarne Honkavaara, F, Johnstown
Gary Sargent, D, Regina
Charles Tobin, W/D, Toledo
Al Smith, G, Colorado
Chris Nilan, RW, Abbotsford
Derek King, LW, Kosice
Stanislav Petukhov, RW/D, Philadelphia
Ron Murphy, LW, Queen's
Olli Jokinen, C, London
Alf Pike, C/LW, Winnipeg

DAY 24:

Shawn Chambers, D, Johnstown
John Mayasich, C/D, Regina
Tom Johnson, coach, Kosice
Mickey Roach, C, Queen's
Bobby Kromm, coach, Colorado
Real Chevrefils, LW, Philadelphia
Ernie McLean, coach, Toledo
Joel Quenneville, D, London
Stephane Robidas, D, Abbotsford
Glenn Brydson, RW, Winnipeg


AFTER THE DRAFT: UPDATE YOUR ROSTERS, WITH A 'C' AND TWO 'A'. LINE-UP ASSASSINATION FOR A FEW DAYS. REGULAR SEASON VOTING WILL BE TUESDAY. PLAYOFFS TO BEGIN FRIDAY.


Last edited by VanIslander: 11-03-2010 at 07:47 PM.
VanIslander is offline   Reply With Quote