Thread: Tidbits: Player Stats vs Expectations
View Single Post
Old
10-29-2010, 05:05 PM
  #44
Jarick
Doing Nothing
 
Jarick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: St Paul, MN
Country: United States
Posts: 24,966
vCash: 500
Some stats before the weekend:

Top 5:

PlayerGPGAPts+/-GPGPPGSPG
Matt Cullen93710-20.331.112.22
Mikko Koivu9371060.331.112.44
Antti Miettinen824630.250.753.38
Guillaume Latendresse833620.380.751.63
Marek Zidlicky7145-30.140.710.86

Bottom 5:

PlayerGPGAPts+/-GPGPPGSPG
Brad Staubitz801100.000.130.38
Justin Falk901130.000.110.33
Chuck Kobasew9101-60.110.111.44
Eric Nystrom9000-50.000.001.22
Greg Zanon9000-20.000.000.89

Most Improved:

PlayerPrev GPGCurr GPGPct ChgPrev PPGCurr PPGPct ChgPrev SPGCurr SPGPct Chg
Matt Cullen0.200.3369%0.591.1188%2.412.22-8%
Cam Barker0.070.00-100%0.300.5067%1.500.83-44%
Clayton Stoner0.000.000%0.250.4060%0.630.8028%
Brent Burns0.060.33422%0.430.6757%2.211.67-25%
Guillaume Latendresse0.350.388%0.510.7546%2.051.63-21%

Least Improved:

PlayerPrev GPGCurr GPGPct ChgPrev PPGCurr PPGPct ChgPrev SPGCurr SPGPct Chg
John Madden0.130.2276%0.290.22-24%1.610.89-45%
Andrew Brunette0.300.22-27%0.740.56-25%1.571.56-1%
Chuck Kobasew0.180.11-40%0.310.11-64%1.451.440%
Eric Nystrom0.130.00-100%0.230.00-100%1.111.2210%
Greg Zanon0.020.00-100%0.190.00-100%0.730.8922%

Wild Stats:

TeamPtsPts/GPGFAGAASOG/GPPP%PK%FO%
Minnesota Wild101.112.732.4025.633.384.351.9
League Rank14151622291129

On Pace

PlayerGPGAPts+/-Sh
Matt Cullen82276491-18182
Mikko Koivu8227649155200
Guillaume Latendresse8130306120132
Antti Miettinen8120416130273
Marek Zidlicky80114657-3469
Brent Burns822727550137
Martin Havlat82055550182
Andrew Brunette821827469128
Cam Barker7904040-2666
Clayton Stoner78031311662
Kyle Brodziak8218927-9100
Nick Schultz829918-946
Cal Clutterbuck8218018-9200
John Madden8218018-2773
Brad Staubitz8101010030
Justin Falk820992727
Chuck Kobasew82909-55118
Eric Nystrom82000-46100
Greg Zanon82000-1873

Jarick is offline   Reply With Quote