View Single Post
Old
01-14-2011, 09:18 PM
  #2
VanIslander
Don't waste my time
 
VanIslander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 23,138
vCash: 500
This ATD-B draft is backward looking at those not selected in the 2010 Drafts (ATD, MLD, AAA, AA, Undrafteds Thread A-Level).

DAY 1:

Jonathan Cheechoo, Paul Stastny (Bulldogs)
Rudi Ball, Carl Voss (Lions)
Ab Demarco Sr, Barry Long (Sharks)
Fred Chittick, Gustav Jaenecke (Beach Breakers)
Luke Richardson, Josef Cerny (Millionaires)

DAY 2:

Brooks Orpik, J.M. Liles (Bulldogs)
Coach Bob Pulford, Harry Smith D (Millionaires)
Andrei Lomakin, Roman Turek (Sharks)
Jean-Guy Gendron, Richard Torriani (Beach Breakers)
Barney Holden, Ed Carpenter (Lions)


DAY 3:

Bill Beveridge, Valeri Bure (Bulldogs)
Brian Benning, Kristian Huselius (Sharks)
Miroslav Vlach, Hannu Virta (Beach Breakers)
Doug Smail, Craig Muni (Millionaires)
Rod Kennedy, Eddie Martin (Lions)


DAY 4:

Konnie Johanneson, Art Jones (Sharks)
Rob Brown, Alexander Sidelnikov (Millionaires)
Gord Kluzak, Jacques Richard (Beach Breakers)
Viktor Kozlov, Mariusz Czerkawski (Bulldogs)
Willie O'Ree, Jiri Dopita (Lions)

DAY 5:

Todd Elik, Brent Gilchrist (Bulldogs)
Guyle Fielder, Steve Kraftcheck (Millionaires)
Archie McNaughton, Jack Armytage (Beach Breakers)
Patrtice Bergeron, Irek Gimayev (Sharks)
Ladislav Nagy, Jack Shill (Lions)

DAY 6:

Martin Erat, Murray Baron (Bulldogs)
Petteri Nummelin, Brian Bradley (Beach Breakers)
Billy Baird, Mike Johnson (Millionaires)
Tapio Levo, Yuri Blinov (Sharks)
Matthew Barnaby, Kevin Miller (Lions)

DAY 7:

Frantisek Kaberle, Donald Brashear (Bulldogs)
Anson Carter, Pat Hickey (Sharks)
Mike Zuke, Wayne Hillman (Millionaires)
Sergio Momesso, Chris Oddleifson (Lions)
Gary Nylund, Frantisek Kucera(Beach Breakers)

DAY 8:

Rob Scuderi, coach Orval Tessier (Bulldogs)
Christian Ehrhoff, Tie Domi (Sharks)
Roger Bourbonnais, Jay Wells (Beach Breakers)
Andre Savard, Carey Wilson (Millionaires)
Antti Laaksonen, Grover Sargent (Lions)

DAY 9:

Fedor Tyutin, Shjon Podein (Bulldogs)
coach Arne Stromberg, Chris Simon (Millionaires)
Russ Blinco, Dave Mcllwain (Sharks)
Jiri Fischer, Paul Ranheim (Beach Breakers)
Mikael Andersson, Andrei Kovalenko (Lions)


DAY 10:

Kevin McClelland, Anders Andersson (Beach Breakers)
Jan Klapac, Bobby Guindon (Millionaires)
Greg Terrion, Byron Dafoe (Sharks)
Mikael Samuelsson, Paul Baxter (Bulldogs)
Frantisek Musil, Frank Stocking (Lions)


DAY 11:

Tomas Plekanec, Jorma Valtonen (Bulldogs)
Murray Bannerman, George Ferguson (Millionaires)
coach Jack Parker, Mike Corrigan (Sharks)
Evgeni Belosheikin, Jiri Dudacek (Beach Breakers)
Ladislav Horsky, James McKenna (Lions)


DAY 12:

Bob Stewart, Tom Laidlaw (Millionaires)
Henrik Tallinder, Tom McCarthy (Sharks)
coach James Link, Yvon Labre (Beach Breakers)
Chris Gratton, David Backes (Bulldogs)
Frank Tansey, Frank Wall (Lions)

END OF DRAFT!


Last edited by VanIslander: 02-04-2011 at 10:54 PM.
VanIslander is offline   Reply With Quote