View Single Post
Old
05-11-2011, 05:43 PM
  #3
pnep
Registered User
 
pnep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Novosibirsk,Russia
Country: Russian Federation
Posts: 2,350
vCash: 500
Other major professional sports leagues comparison




NBA Players, Best and Worst "Total Regular Season W-L Dif." (1946-47/2012-13*, adjusted to 82 games season)



PlayerPOSFirst SeasonLast SeasonADJ WADJ LDIF
Kareem "Cap" Abdul-JabbarC196919881068492576
Tim "The Big Fundamental" DuncanFC19972012863363500
Scottie "Pip" Pippen FG19872003824386438
Karl "The Mailman" Malone F19852003971537434
Bill RussellC19561968715295420
Robert "Big Shot Rob" HorryF19922007771360411
John "Stock" StocktonG19842002973563410
Robert "Chief" ParishC197619961009602407
Earvin "Magic" JohnsonGF19791995656250406
Larry "The Hick from French Lick" BirdF19791991650247403
Derek "Fish" FisherG19962012824429395
Samuel "Sam" JonesGF19571968651258393
Michael "Coop" CooperGF19781989632241391
Kobe "Black Mamba" BryantG19962012837448389
Danny AingeGF19811994711331380
Julius "Dr. J" ErvingFG19711986805428377
Kevin MchaleFC19801992674297377
John "Hondo" HavlicekFG19621977827452375
Shaquille "Shaq" O'NealC19922010806433373
Tony ParkerG20012012630257373
David "The Admiral" RobinsonC19892002694324370
Thomas "Satch" SandersF19601972644286358
Sam "Big Smooth" PerkinsFC19842000836481355
Horace "The General" GrantFC19872003775422353
Bobby JonesF19741985643294349
Dennis "Worm" RodmanF19861999635290345
Dennis "D.J." JohnsonG19761989722378344
K.C. JonesG19581966519185334
Gary "The Glove" PaytonG19902006844523321
Steve KerrG19882002628310318
Michael "M.J." JordanGF19842002693379314
James "Big Game James" WorthyGF19821993620306314
Tom "Ack-Ack" HeinsohnFC19561964506194312
Dirk NowitzkiF19982012732422310
Byron "B" ScottG19831996691382309
Bob "Houdini of the Hardwood" CousyG19501969668367301
Dan "Thunder Dan" MajerleGF19882001643343300
Paul "Shotgun" SilasFC19641979779479300
       
Adonal FoyleC19972008298463-165
Terry TylerFG19781988353518-165
Elton BrandF19992012391556-165
Randy SmithGF19711982404572-168
Lester "The Molester" ConnerG19821994259429-170
Ryan GomesF20052011160330-170
Tony "T. Mass" MassenburgF19902004270441-171
Grant LongF19882002432603-171
Kevin EdwardsG19882000216388-172
Tyree "Ricky" DavisG19982009296469-173
Quintin "Q" DaileyG19821991177351-174
Jamal "JC" CrawfordG20002012364539-175
Brevin KnightG19972008289465-176
Sherman "The General" DouglasG19892000303481-178
Phil HubbardFC19791988242423-181
Johnny "J. New" NewmanFG19862001505686-181
Vernell "Bimbo" ColesG19902003350533-183
Terry DavisFC19892000159345-186
Corey MaggetteF19992012324510-186
Clarence "Baby Barkley" WeatherspoonF19922004379568-189
Pete "Chili Pete" ChilcuttFC19911999212401-189
Geoff HustonG19791986152344-192
Antawn JamisonF19982012457650-193
Ben "Gentle Ben" PoquetteFC19771986261457-196
Rory SparrowG19801991319517-198
Sebastian TelfairG20042012182381-199
Benoit "Big Ben" BenjaminC19851999303507-204
Tom VanarsdaleFG19651976357575-218
Reggie "Rush Street Reggie" TheusG19781990404622-218
Lee MayberryG19921998141360-219
Jerome WhiteheadCF19781988229450-221
Bryant "Big Country" ReevesC1995200090321-231
Eric "Pike" PiatkowskiGF19942007294526-232
Jerome "Pooh" RichardsonG19891998207440-233
Lamond MurrayF19942005262506-244
Johnny "Jumpin' Johnny" GreenFC19591972414663-249
Doug "Fresh" WestGF19892000205480-275
Shareef "Reef" Abdur-RahimF19962007282580-298


* - Leagues: NBA/BAA - ABA


Last edited by pnep: 05-04-2013 at 12:45 PM.
pnep is offline   Reply With Quote