View Single Post
Old
01-02-2012, 07:05 AM
  #3
VanIslander
17/07/2014 ATD RIP
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 18,042
vCash: 500
Those drafted in 2011:

ATD 2011

Round 1

1. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Bobby Orr, D
2. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Gordie Howe, RW
3. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Wayne Gretzky, C
4. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Doug Harvey, D
5. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Mario Lemieux, C
6. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Eddie Shore, D
7. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Bobby Hull, LW
8. Dreakmur – McGuire’s Monsters - Ray Bourque, D
9. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds -Jean Beliveau, C
10. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Denis Potvin, D
11. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils – Maurice Richard, RW
12. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens – Nicklas Lidstrom, D
13. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Stan Mikita, C
14. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Patrick Roy, G
15. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Bryan Trottier, C
16. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Dominik Hasek, G
17. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Howie Morenz, C
18. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Bobby Clarke, C
19. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Jacques Plante, G
20. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates – Red Kelly, D/C
21. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Guy Lafleur, RW
22. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Viacheslav Fetisov, D
23. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Larry Robinson, D
24. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms -Terry Sawchuk, G
25. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Phil Esposito, C
26. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Ted Lindsay, LW
27. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Mark Messier, C/LW
28. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Al MacInnis, D
29. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Cyclone Taylor, C/D
30. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Jaromir Jagr, RW
31. raleh - Springfield Indians - Glenn Hall, G
32. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Mike Bossy, RW
33. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Steve Yzerman, C
34. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Newsy Lalonde, C
35. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Brad Park, D
36. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Joe Sakic, C
37. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Chris Chelios, D
38. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Milt Schmidt, C
39. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Pierre Pilote, D
40. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Syl Apps Sr., C

Round 2


41. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Tim Horton, D
42. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Ken Dryden, G
43. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Frank Nighbor, C/LW
44. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Paul Coffey, D
45. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Bill Cook, RW
46. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Martin Brodeur, G
47. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Valeri Kharlamov, LW
48. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Scott Stevens, D
49. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Clint Benedict, G
50. raleh - Springfield Indians - Dit Clapper, D/RW
51. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Chris Pronger, D
52. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Frank Boucher, C
53. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Mats Sundin, C
54. seventieslord - Regina Pats - King Clancy, D
55. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Charlie Conacher, RW
56. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Sprague Cleghorn, D
57. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Joe Malone, C
58. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Bernie Geoffrion, RW
59. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Frank Mahovlich, LW
60. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Earl Seibert, D
61. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Max Bentley, C
62. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Bill Gadsby, D
63. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Borje Salming, D
64. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Ted Kennedy, C
65. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Brian Leetch, D
66. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers – Guy Lapointe, D
67. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Andy Bathgate, RW
68. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC – Mark Howe, D
69. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Serge Savard, D
70. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Henri Richard, C
71. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Dickie Moore, LW
72. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Jari Kurri, RW
73. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Vladislav Tretiak, G
74. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Peter Forsberg, C
75. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Sergei Makarov, RW
76. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion – Boris Mikhailov, RW
77. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons – Elmer Lach, C
78. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Sergei Fedorov, C
79. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Marcel Dionne, C
80. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Sid Abel, C/LW

Round 3


81. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Bill Durnan, G
82. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Valeri Vasiliev, D
83. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Jack Stewart, D
84. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Rod Langway, D
85. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Lionel Conacher, D
86. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Dave Keon, C
87. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Brett Hull, RW
88. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Norm Ullman, C
89. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Anatoli Firsov, LW/C
90. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Yvan Cournoyer, RW
91. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Bill Quackenbush, D
92. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Alexander Ovechkin, LW
93. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Aurel Joliat, LW
94. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Johnny Bower, G
95. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Turk Broda, G
96. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Cy Denneny, LW
97. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Toe Blake, LW
98. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Busher Jackson, LW
99. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Alex Delvecchio, LW/C
100. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Jacques Laperriere, D
101. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Sidney Crosby, C
102. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Nels Stewart, C
103. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Bernie Parent, G
104. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Doug Gilmour, C
105. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Jean-Claude Tremblay, D
106. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Scott Niedermayer, D
107. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Johnny Bucyk, LW
108. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Billy Smith, G
109. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Hooley Smith, RW/C
110. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Doug Bentley, LW/C
111. raleh - Springfield Indians - Adam Oates, C
112. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Gilbert Perreault, C
113. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Brendan Shanahan, LW
114. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Bill Cowley, C
115. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Peter Stastny, C
116. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Frank Brimsek, G
117. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Marcel Pronovost, D
118. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Butch Bouchard, D
119. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Larry Murphy, D
120. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Roy Conacher, LW

Round 4


121. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Ebbie Goodfellow, D/C
122. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Ron Francis, C
123. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Mickey MacKay, C
124. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Vladimir Konstantinov, D
125. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Cam Neely, RW
126. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Syd Howe, LW/C
127. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Harry Cameron, D
128. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Carl Brewer, D
129. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Michel Goulet, LW
130. raleh - Springfield Indians - Jarome Iginla, RW
131. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Eddie Gerard, D/LW
132. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Igor Larionov, C
133. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Pavel Bure, RW
134. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Teemu Selanne, RW
135. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Joe Primeau
136. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Aleksandr Maltsev, RW/C
137. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Rob Blake, D
138. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Bert Olmstead, LW
139. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Marty Barry, C
140. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - George Hainsworth, G
141. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates – Tom Johnson, D
142. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Sylvio Mantha, D
143. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Ed Belfour, G
144. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Dale Hawerchuk, C
145. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Jean Ratelle, C
146. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Clark Gillies, LW
147. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Doug Wilson, D
148. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Kenny Reardon
149. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires – Eric Lindros, C
150. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils – Chuck Gardiner, G
151. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints – Moose Johnson, D
152. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons – Zdeno Chara, D
153. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Alexei Kasatonov, D
154. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Reg Noble, LW/D/C
155. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Babe Dye, RW
156. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Jan Suchy, D
157. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Fern Flaman, D
158. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Bill Barber, LW
159. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Ching Johnson, D
160. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Bryan Hextall Sr., RW

Round 5

161. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Babe Siebert, LW/D
162. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Lanny McDonald, RW
163. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators – George Boucher, D
164. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Harry Howell, D
165. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Paul Kariya, LW
166. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Sergei Zubov, D
167. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Jacques Lemaire, C
168. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Rod Gilbert, RW
169. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Jiri Holecek, G
170. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Grant Fuhr, G
171. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Art Coulter, D
172. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Denis Savard, C
173. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Didier Pitre - RW/D
174. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Bob Gainey, LW
175. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Rick Middleton, RW
176. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils -Tommy Phillips, W
177. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Lester Patrick, D
178. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Punch Broadbent, RW
179. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Alexander Ragulin, D
180. Home Nugget – Detroit Riots - Joe Thornton, C
181. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Allan Stanley, D
182. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Pat Stapleton, D
183. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Darryl Sittler, C
184. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Glenn Anderson, RW
185. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Luc Robitaille, LW
186. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Gump Worsley, G
187. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Hap Day, D
188. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Doug Mohns, D/LW
189. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Pat Lafontaine, C
190. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Mike Modano, C
191. raleh - Springfield Indians - Red Horner, D
192. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Frantisek Pospisil, D
193. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Brad McCrimmon, D
194. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Pavel Datsyuk, C
195. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Bill White, D
196. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Jimmy Thomson, D
197. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Sweeney Schriner, LW
198. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Elmer "Moose" Vasko, D
199. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Vaclav Nedomansky, RW
200. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Steve Shutt, LW

Round 6

201. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - John LeClair, LW
202. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Vladimir Petrov, C
203. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Woody Dumart, LW
204. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Frank Foyston, F
205. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Gus Mortson, D
206. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Ace Bailey, W
207. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Alexander Yakushev, LW
208. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Scotty Bowman, Coach
209. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Cy Wentworth, D
210. raleh - Springfield Indians - Bun Cook, LW
211. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Claude Provost, RW
212. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Brian Propp, LW
213. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Guy Carbonneau, C
214. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Tony Esposito, G
215. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Toe Blake, Coach
216. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Tiny Thompson, G
217. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Harvey Pulford, D
218. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Adam Foote, D
219. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Hod Stuart, D
220. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Ilya Kovalchuk, LW
221. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates – Vladimir Lutchenko, D
222. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Tim Kerr, RW
223. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Herb Gardiner, D
224. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Gordie Drillon, RW
225. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Vladimir Martinec, RW
226. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Eric Desjardins, D
227. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Leo Boivin, D
228. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Lionel Hitchman, D
229. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Paul Thompson, LW
230. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Esa Tikkanen, LW
231. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Si Griffis, D
232. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Vladimir Krutov, LW
233. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats -Art Ross, D
234. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Harry Lumley, G
235. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Sid Smith, LW
236. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Hap Holmes, G
237. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Cecil Dillon, RW
238. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Gary Suter, D
239. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Ed Giacomin, G
240. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Bobby Baun, D

Round 7

241. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Gary Roberts, LW
242. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Jean-Guy Talbot, D
243. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Theoren Fleury, RW
244. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Frank McGee, C
245. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Bernie Federko, C
246. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Joe Hall, D
247. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Derian Hatcher, D
248. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Martin St. Louis, RW
249. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Sergei Gonchar, D
250. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Georges Vezina, G
251. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Rick Martin, LW
252. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Mark Recchi, RW
253. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Gerry Cheevers, G
254. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Duke Keats, C
255. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Al Arbour, coach
256. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Baldy Northcott, LW/D
257. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Markus Naslund, LW
258. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Ott Heller, D
259. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils -Babe Pratt, D
260. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators -Frank Fredrickson, C
261. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Neil Colville, D/C
262. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Steve Larmer, RW
263. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Ed Litzenberger, C/RW
264. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Kevin Stevens, LW
265. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Nikolai Sologubov, D
266. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Rusty Crawford, LW
267. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Wayne Cashman, LW/RW
268. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Joe Mullen, RW
269. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - George Armstrong, RW
270. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Henrik Zetterberg, C/LW
271. raleh - Springfield Indians - Danny Gare, RW
272. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Jere Lehtinen, W
273. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Rod Brind'amour, C/LW
274. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Mike Grant, D
275. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Kevin Lowe, D
276. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Bob Goldham, D
277. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Craig Ramsay, LW
278. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Ralph Backstrom, C
279. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - John Tonelli, LW
280. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Flash Hollett, D

Round 8

281. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Daniel Alfredsson, RW
282. Dreakmur - McGuire's Monsters - Alf Smith, W
283. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Wally Stanowski, D
284. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Larry Aurie, RW
285. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Bob Pulford, C/LW
286. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Russell Bowie, C
287. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Mike Gartner, RW
288. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Marian Hossa, RW
289. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Dino Ciccarelli, RW
290. raleh - Springfield Indians - Jack Crawford, D
291. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Joe Simpson, D
292. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Phil Housley, D
293. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Peter Bondra, RW
294. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jim Neilson, D
295. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Red Dutton, D
296. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Jack Darragh, RW
297. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Rick Tocchet, RW
298. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Dean Prentice, LW
299. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Bernie Morris, C/RW
300. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Frank Patrick, D
301. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Dany Heatley, W
302. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Vyacheslav Starshinov, C/LW
303. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Joe Nieuwendyk, C
304. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Keith Tkachuk, LW
305. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Phil Watson, RW/C
306. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Mike Ramsey, D
307. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Ted Green, D
308. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Reggie Leach, RW
309. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Jack Walker, LW
310. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Odie Cleghorn, RW
311. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Gord Roberts, LW
312. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Dick Duff, LW
313. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Nick Metz, LW
314. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Brian Rafalski, D
315. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Ed Westfall, RW
316. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Vsevolod Bobrov, LW
317. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Bert Corbeau, D
318. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Randy Carlyle, D
319. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Patrick Elias, LW
320. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Evgeni Malkin, C

Round 9

321. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Michael Peca, C
322. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Alex Connell, G
323. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Reed Larson, D
324. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Tod Sloan, C/RW
325. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Jim Schoenfeld, D
326. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Pat Egan, D
327. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Ulf Samuelsson, D
328. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Tommy Dunderdale, C
329. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Vitaly Davydov, D
330. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Bobby Rousseau, RW
331. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Herbie Lewis, LW
332. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Bobby Bauer, RW
333. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Marty Pavelich, LW
334. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Claude Lemieux, RW
335. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Rick MacLeish, C/LW
336. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Terry Harper, D
337. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Ken Morrow, D
338. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Bill Mosienko, RW
339. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Henrik Sedin, C
340. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Craig Hartsburg, D
341. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Trevor Linden, C
342. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Tommy Ivan, coach
343. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Ken Hodge, RW
344. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Lennart Svedberg, D
345. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Brad Richards, C
346. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Ron Ellis, RW
347. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Leo Reise, Jr., D
348. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Jimmy Watson, D
349. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Helmuts Balderis, RW
350. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Johnny Gottselig, LW
351. raleh - Springfield Indians - Don Luce, C
352. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Vladimir Shadrin, C
353. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Bob Nystrom, RW
354. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Bill Barilko, D
355. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Jeremy Roenick, C
356. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Frank Finnigan, RW
357. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Roy Worters, G
358. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Blair Russel, C/RW
359. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Dave Andreychuk, LW
360. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Phil Goyette, C

Round 10

361. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Chuck Rayner, G
362. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Dave Taylor, RW
363. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - George Hay, LW
364. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Alexander Mogilny, RW
365. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Tony Leswick, W
366. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Don McKenney, C/LW
367. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Rogie Vachon, G
368. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Brent Sutter, C
369. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Clarence "Taffy" Abel, D
370. raleh - Springfield Indians - Don Marshall, LW
371. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Dick Irvin, coach
372. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Hugh Lehman, G
373. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Fred Shero, coach
374. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Pierre Turgeon, C
375. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Cooney Weiland, C
376. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Barclay Plager, D
377. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Butch Goring, C
378. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Stan Smyl, RW
379. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Walt Tkaczuk, C
380. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Hap Day, coach
381. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Dave Burrows, D
382. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Lynn Patrick, LW/C
383. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Paul Reinhart, D
384. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Lloyd Cook, D
385. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Joe Klukay, W
386. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Dave Poulin, C
387. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Billy Burch, C/LW
388. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Marty Walsh, C
389. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Ted Harris, D
390. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Harry Hyland, RW
391. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Art Duncan, D
392. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Eduard Ivanov, D
393. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Fred Stanfield, LW/C
394. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Kirk Muller, LW/C
395. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Pete Mahovlich, C/LW
396. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Bob Bourne, C
397. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Ken Mosdell, C
398. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Charlie Simmer, LW
399. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Wendel Clark, W
400. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Mats Naslund, LW

Round 11

401. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Vincent Damphousse, LW/C
402. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Jean Pronovost, RW
403. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Adam Graves, LW
404. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Don Marcotte, F
405. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Stefan Persson, D
406. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Derek Sanderson, C
407. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Doug Jarvis, C
408. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Bill Hajt, D
409. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Brian Sutter, LW
410. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Lester Patrick, coach
411. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Zigmund Palffy, RW
412. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Gaye Stewart, LW
413. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Anders Hedberg, RW
414. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Fleming Mackell, LW/C
415. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Rene Robert, RW
416. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Milan Novy, C
417. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Dirk Graham, RW
418. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - J.P. Parise, LW
419. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Glen Harmon, D
420. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Tom Barrasso, G
421. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Victor Kuzkin, D
422. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Ivan Hlinka, C
423. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Pit Lepine, C
424. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Dollard St. Laurent. D
425. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Vic Hadfield, LW
426. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Eric Staal, C/LW
427. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jack Adams, C/LW
428. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Dale Hunter, C
429. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Owen Nolan, RW
430. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Camille Henry, C/LW
431. raleh - Springfield Indians - Carol Vadnais, D
432. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Venjamin Alexandrov, LW
433. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Rob Ramage, D
434. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Harry Westwick, W
435. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Anatoli Tarasov, coach
436. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Doug Risebrough, C
437. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Bill Guerin, RW
438. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Bucko McDonald, D
439. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Harry Watson, LW
440. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Lorne Chabot, G

Round 12

441. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Ken Wharram, RW
442. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Eric Nesterenko, RW
443. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Graham Drinkwater, D
444. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Albert “Battleship” Leduc, D
445. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Teppo Numminen, D
446. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Eddie Oatman, RW
447. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Lars-Erik Sjoberg, D
448. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Terry O'Reilly, RW
449. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Craig Ludwig, D
450. raleh - Springfield Indians - Bobby Smith, C
451. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Gary Bergman, D
452. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Tommy Smith, LW/C
453. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Buddy O'Connor, C
454. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Bob Nevin, RW
455. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Ron Greschner, D
456. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Barry Beck, D
457. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Hec Kilrea, W
458. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Willie Mitchell, D
459. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Punch Imlach, coach
460. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Jerry Toppazzini, RW/C
461. Home Nugget – Detroit Riots - Jack Adams, coach
462. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - John Madden, C/LW
463. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Joel Otto, C
464. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Billy Boucher, RW
465. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Bob Johnson, coach
466. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Steve Smith, D
467. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Ulf Nilsson, C
468. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Jiri Holik, LW
469. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Gennady Tsygankov, D
470. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Dan Boyle, D
471. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Bruce Stuart, F
472. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Paul Ronty, C
473. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Edgar Laprade, C
474. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Vic Stasiuk, W
475. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Jack Marshall, F/D
476. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Gilles Tremblay, LW
477. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Vladimir Vikulov, RW
478. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Art Chapman, C
479. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Steve Kasper, C
480. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Ed Van Impe, D

Round 13

481. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Ken Daneyko, D
482. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Dallas Smith, D
483. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Duncan Keith, D
484. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Floyd Curry, RW
485. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Harry Oliver, RW
486. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Harry Mummery, D
487. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Mike Babcock, coach
488. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Jacques Lemaire, coach
489. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Fred "Smokey" Harris, LW
490. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Bobby Holik, C/LW
491. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Charlie Huddy, D
492. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Doug Weight, C
493. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Ron Hextall, G
494. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Hamby Shore, D
495. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Reijo Ruotsalainen, D
496. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Craig MacTavish, C
497. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Sandis Ozolinsh, D
498. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Pat Verbeek, RW
499. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Pat Burns, coach
500. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Cecil Hart, coach
501. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Dennis Kearns, D
502. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - George McNamara, D
503. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Ken Linseman, C
504. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Pat Quinn, coach
505. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Brendan Morrow, LW
506. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Billy Coutu, D
507. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Glen Sather, coach
508. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Dennis Hull, LW
509. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Keith Primeau, C
510. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Dan Bain, C
511. raleh - Springfield Indians - Valery Kamensky, LW
512. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Glen Skov, C/LW
513. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Mike Vernon, G
514. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Dick Irvin, Sr., C
515. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - James Patrick, D
516. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Roger Neilson, coach
517. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Mike Foligno, RW
518. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Jim Pappin, RW
519. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Pete Green, coach
520. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Keith Magnuson, D

Round 14

521. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Bobby Schmautz, RW
522. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Percy Galbraith, LW
523. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Ryan Smyth, LW
524. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Harry Sinden, coach
525. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Sven "Tumba" Johansson, C
526. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Ken Hitchcock, coach
527. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Jack Laviolette, D
528. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Brian Bellows, LW
529. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Metro Prystai, C
530. raleh - Springfield Indians - Mario Tremblay, RW
531. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Rick Nash, LW
532. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Troy Murray, C
533. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Tommy Anderson, LW/D
534. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Murray Oliver, C/W
535. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Dion Phaneuf, D
536. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Ian Turnbull, D
537. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Kevin Hatcher, D
538. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Frantisek Tikal, D
539. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Simon Gagne, LW
540. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Orland Kurtenbach, C
541. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Dave Balon, LW
542. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Ivan Tregubov, D
543. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - John "Pie" McKenzie, RW
544. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Ernie Russel, C/RW
545. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Yuri Lyapkin, D
546. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - John Ogrodnick, W
547. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Boris Mayorov, W
548. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Dickie Boon, D
549. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - John MacLean, RW
550. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Daniel Sedin, LW
551. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Alf Skinner, RW
552. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Red Berenson, C
553. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Arkady Chernyshev, Coach
554. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Rod Seiling, D
555. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Percy Lesueur, G
556. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Gary Dornhoefer, RW
557. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Jerry Korab, D
558. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators – Thomas Steen, C
559. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Tommy Gorman, Coach
560. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Ryan Getzlaf, C

Round 15

561. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Ed Jovanovski, D
562. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Louis Berlinguette, LW
563. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Yvon Lambert, LW
564. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Art Ross, Coach
565. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Petr Svoboda, D
566. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Rejean Houle, RW
567. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Ron Stackhouse, D
568. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Andy "Spuds" Hebenton, RW
569. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Johnny Peirson, RW
570. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Murray Murdoch, LW/C
571. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Zinetula Bilyaletdinov, D
572. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Jiri Bubla, D
573. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Clarence McKerrow, C
574. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Lindy Ruff, coach
575. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Rick Vaive, RW
576. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Corb Denneny, RW
577. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Pud Glass, RW
578. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Phil Russell, D
579. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Shane Doan, W
580. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Wilf Paiement, RW
581. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Roberto Luongo, G
582. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Johnny Wilson, LW
583. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Jacques Demers, coach
584. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Kevin Dineen, RW
585. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Hakan Loob, RW
586. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Gary Unger, C
587. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Mel Bridgman, C/LW
588. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Milan Hejduk, RW
589. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Red Sullivan, C
590. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Curtis Joseph, G
591. raleh - Springfield Indians - Don Cherry, Coach
592. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Oldrich Machac, D
593. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Calle Johansson, D
594. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Andre Dupont, D
595. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Don Awrey, D
596. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Bruce MacGregor, F
597. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, F
598. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Jack Findlay, RW
599. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Brian Engblom, D
600. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Kris Draper, C

Round 16

601. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Robert Svehla, D
602. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Bernie Nicholls, C
603. chaosrevolver - Peterborough Petes - Eddie Gerard, Coach
604. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Jimmy Peters, RW
605. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Jaroslav Pitner, Coach
606. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Vincent Lecavalier, C
607. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Cully Wilson, RW
608. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Anders Eldebrink, D
609. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Herb Brooks, coach
610. raleh - Springfield Indians - Behn Wilson, D
611. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Paul Henderson, W
612. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - John Vanbiesbrouck, G
613. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Al Secord, LW
614. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Anton Stastny, LW
615. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bill Ezinicki, RW
616. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Ryan Walter, C/LW
617. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Tomas Sandstrom, RW
618. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Alexander Gusev, RW
619. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Tomas Jonsson, D
620. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity - Mattias Ohlund, D
621. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Mark Tinordi, D
622. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Duane Sutter, RW
623. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Dave Trottier, C/LW
624. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Hobey Baker, D
625. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Tom Lysiak, C
626. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Mike McPhee, LW
627. Nighthawks - New Haven Nighthawks - Moose Goheen, LW/D
628. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Glenn "Chico" Resch, G
629. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Ross Lonsberry, LW
630. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Patrick Marleau, C/LW
631. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Pit Martin, F
632. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - George Owen, D
633. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Mike Richter, G
634. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Neal Broten, C
635. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Herb Cain, LW
636. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Marcel Bonin, W
637. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Al Rollins, G
638. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Yevgeny Babich, RW
639. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Dave Langevin, D
640. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Charlie Burns, C

Round 17

641. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Mush March, RW
642. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Al Iafrate, D
643. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Mickey Redmond, RW
644. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Bobby Rowe, D/RW
645. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Ray Getliffe, C/LW
646. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - John Bouse Hutton, G
647. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Mike Liut, G
648. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Ken Randall, D/RW
649. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Goldie Prodger, D/F
650. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Ab McDonald, LW/C
651. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Todd Bertuzzi, W
652. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - John Ferguson, W
653. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Allan "Eagle Eye" Cameron, D
654. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Kelly Miller, LW
655. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Jamie Macoun, D
656. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Dave Kerr, G
657. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Dunc Munro, D
658. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Glen Wesley, D
659. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Kent Nilsson, C/RW
660. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Kimmo Timonen, D
661. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Andrei Khomutov, RW
662. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Normand Rochefort, D
663. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Bob Turner, D
664. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Ray Whitney, LW
665. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Mike Keenan, coach
666. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Steve Thomas, LW
667. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Wade Redden, D
668. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Tomas Kaberle, D
669. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Shea Weber, D
670. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Vladimir Dzurilla, G
671. raleh - Springfield Indians - Joe Jerwa, D
672. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Darius Kasparaitis, D
673. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Kirk Maltby, LW
674. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Harry Smith, C/LW
675. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Bob Dailey, D
676. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Billy Reay, Coach
677. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Steve Duchesne, D
678. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA - Clem Loughlin, D
679. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Jamie Langenbrunner, RW
680. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Tomas Holmstrom, W

Round 18

681. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Adam Deadmarsh, W
682. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Doug Barkley, D
683. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA - Georges Mantha, LW
684. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Howard McNamara, D
685. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Brad Maxwell, D
686. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Mike Ricci, C
687. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers -Frank Boucher, Coach
688. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Peter "Pekka" Lindmark, G
689. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Tiger Williams, LW
690. raleh - Springfield Indians - Dennis Hextall, LW
691. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Kjell Samuelsson, D
692. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Fred Lake, D/F
693. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Ray Sheppard, RW
694. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Reg Fleming, LW/D (traded to Inglewood)
695. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Thomas Vanek, LW
696. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Bill Goldsworthy, RW
697. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Charley "Rabbit" McVeigh, LW
698. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Mathieu Schneider, D
699. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Andy Moog, G
700. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Mike Ridley, C
701. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Brian Rolston, LW
702. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Robyn Regehr, D
703. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Peter Laviolette, Coach
704. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Joel Quenneville, Coach
705. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Ryan Kesler, C
706. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Jason Arnott, C
707. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Lyle Odelein, D
708. advantage2006 - Montreal AAA HC - Tony Amonte, RW
709. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Jonathan Toews, C
710. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Clint Smith, C/LW
711. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Lorne Carr, RW
712. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Viktor Tikhonov, Coach
713. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Red Hamill, LW
714. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Chris Drury, F
715. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Marc Tardif, LW
716. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Bob Davidson, LW
717. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Konstantin Loktev, RW
718. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Billy Taylor, C
719. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Geoff Courtnall, LW
720. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Ryan Suter, D

Round 19

721. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - John Tortorella, Coach
722. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Alexei Kovalev, RW
723. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Rick Meagher, C
724. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Eddie Shack, LW
725. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Andrei Markov, D
726. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Andre Lacroix, C
727. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Barney Stanley, RW/D
728. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Rudy Pilous, Coach
729. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Don Maloney, LW
730. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Jeff Beukeboom, D
731. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Pavol Demitra, F
732. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Randy Gregg, D
733. advantage2006 (acting GM MXD) - Montreal AAA HC - Joe Lamb, RW/C
734. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Mike Fisher, C
735. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Martin Gelinas, LW
736. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Vasili Pervukhin, D
737. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Al Arbour, D
738. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Erich Kuhnhackl, C
739. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Joe Watson, D
740. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Paul MacLean, RW
741. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 - Vancouver Velocity (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vyacheslav Kozlov, LW
742. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Jay Pandolfo, LW
743. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Shayne Corson, LW/C
744. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Dave Manson, D
745. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Barry Ashbee, D
746. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Stephane Richer, W
747. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Albert "Dubbie" Kerr, LW
748. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Chris Osgood, G
749. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Jack Marks, W/D
750. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Bill Hay, C
751. raleh - Springfield Indians - Mike Richards, C
752. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Ray Ferraro, C
753. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Johan Franzen, C/RW
754. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Mike Keane, RW
755. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Ed Sandford, LW
756. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Alex Tanguay, LW
757. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Corey Perry, RW
758. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - John Van Boxmeer, D
759. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Gerard Gallant, LW
760. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Daniel Briere, C/RW

Round 20

761. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Roman Hamrlik, D
762. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Leo Labine, RW
763. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Mike Karakas, G
764. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Harry Trihey, C
765. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Normie Smith, G
766. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Gord Fraser, D
767. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Alexei Guryshev, C
768. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Bob Probert, LW
769. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Allan "Scotty" Davidson, RW
770. raleh - Springfield Indians - Cliff Koroll, RW
771. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Alexei Gusarov, D
772. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Brian Skrudland, C
773. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Dave Babych, D
774. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Cal Gardner, C
775. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Dave Ellett, D
776. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Dennis Maruk, C
777. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Miikka Kiprusoff, G
778. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Paul Shmyr, D
779. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Craig Conroy, C
780. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vancouver Velocity - Steve Vickers, LW
781. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Pierre Mondou, C/LW
782. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Al MacAdam, W
783. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Doc Romnes, C/LW
784. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Wayne Merrick, C
785. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Ron Stewart, RW/C
786. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Yuri Lebedev, RW
787. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Reg Hamilton, D
788. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Butch Keeling, LW
789. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Viktor Shalimov, RW
790. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Rick Ley, D
791. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Jaroslav Holik, C
792. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Bill Thoms, C
793. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Eddie Wiseman, RW
794. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Jimmy Ward, RW
795. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Viktor Zhluktov, F
796. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Boris Kulagin, Coach
797. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Alexander Almetov, C
798. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Dave Schultz, LW
799. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Billy Reay, C
800. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Tim Thomas, G

Round 21

801. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Dave Semenko, LW
802. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Jean-Sebastien Giguere, G
803. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Olaf Kolzig, G
804. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Henrik Lundqvist, G
805. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Bronco Horvath, C
806. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Doug Bodger, D
807. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Jyrki Lumme, D
808. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Peter McNab, F
809. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Charlie Hodge, G
810. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Sami Pahlsson, C
811. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Larry Robinson, Assistant Coach
812. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Marty McSorley, D/RW
813. advantage2006 (acting GM MXD) - Montreal AAA HC - Andy Blair, C
814. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Roland Stoltz, D
815. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Felix Potvin, G
816. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Jaroslav Jirik, W
817. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Bruce Ridpath, RW
818. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Riley Hern, G
819. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Ron Sutter, C
820. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Bob Carpenter, C
821. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vancouver Velocity - Dmitri Yushkevich, D
822. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Don Lever, F
823. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Dolly Swift, F/D
824. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Chris Phillips, D
825. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Pete Peeters, G
826. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Peter Zezel, C
827. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Roger Crozier, G
828. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Darryl Sydor, D
829. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Pat Flatley, RW
830. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Pekka Rautakallio, D
831. raleh - Springfield Indians - Allan Shields, D
832. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Victor Konovalenko, G
833. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - P.J. Axlesson, LW
834. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Haviland Routh, RW
835. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Syl Apps Jr, C
836. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Michal Handzus, C
837. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Fred Scanlan, LW
838. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Willi Plett, RW
839. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - John Ross Roach, G
840. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Nikolai Khabibulin, G

Round 22

841. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Alexei Yashin, C
842. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Mike Rogers, C
843. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Terry Ruskowski, C/LW
844. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Paddy Moran, G
845. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Chico Maki, RW
846. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Don Edwards, G
847. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Jack Campbell, D
848. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Claude Larose, RW
849. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Doru Tureanu, C
850. raleh - Springfield Indians - Bill Ranford, G
851. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Art Gagne, RW
852. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Mattias Norstrom, D
853. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Ed Olczyk, C
854. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Andre Boudrias, LW/C
855. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Sylvain Cote, D
856. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Cully Dahlstrom, C
857. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Cliff Ronning, C
858. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Gerry McNeil, G
859. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Kenny Jonsson, D
860. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vancouver Velocity - Kelly Kisio, C
861. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Evgeni Nabokov, G
862. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Tony Granato, RW/LW
863. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Alf Smith, Coach
864. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Billy Gilmour, F
865. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Barry Trotz, Coach
866. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Craig Simpson, LW/RW
867. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Lasse Bjorn, D
868. advantage2006 (acting GM MXD) - Montreal AAA HC - Udo Kiessling, D
869. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Vyacheslav Bykov, C
870. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Jiri Lala, RW
871. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Bohuslav Stastny, LW
872. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Herb Jordan, C
873. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Hy Buller, D
874. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Craig Janney, C
875. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Jacques Martin, Coach
876. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Tomas Vokoun, G
877. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Sergei Kapustin, LW
878. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Rob Niedermayer, RW
879. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Mike Milbury, D
880. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Mike Green, D

Round 23

881. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Albert Langlois, D
882. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Barry Pederson, C
883. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Luke Richardson, D
884. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Gilles Marotte, D
885. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Bruce Driver, D
886. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Rick Green, D
887. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Gaetan Duchesne, LW
888. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Paul Haynes, C
889. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Jay Bouwmeester, D
890. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Sami Salo, D
891. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Gregg Sheppard, C/LW
892. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - John Sorrell, LW
893. advantage2006 (acting GM MXD) - Montreal AAA HC - Josef Malecek, C
894. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Serge Bernier, RW
895. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Sylvain Lefebvre, D
896. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Fredrick Whitcroft, F
897. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Ryan Miller, G
898. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Steve Chiasson, D
899. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Real Cloutier, RW
900. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Mario Marois, D
901. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vancouver Velocity - Karel Gut, D
902. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Vladamir Zabrodsky, C
903. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Danny Grant, LW
904. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Dick Redmond, D
905. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Niklas Kronwall, D
906. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs -Cam Ward, G
907. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Bryan McCabe, D
908. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Bob MacMillan, F
909. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Frank Rankin, R
910. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Jim Peplinski, RW
911. raleh - Springfield Indians - Don "Bones" Raleigh, C
912. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Anton Volchenkov, D
913. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Aaron Ward, D
914. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Marc-Andre Fleury, G
915. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Marian Gaborik, RW
916. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Alex Shibicky, LW
917. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Art Farrell, RW
918. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Jeff Brown, D
919. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Cecil Blachford, F
920. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Lubomir Visnovsky, D

Round 24

921. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Zach Parise, LW
922. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Fredrick Olausson, D
923. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Saku Koivu, C
924. Hedberg & vancityluongo - Tidewater Sharks - Harold "Slim" Halderson, D
925. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Lee Fogolin Sr, D
926. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Lee Fogolin Jr, D
927. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Claude Ruel, Coach
928. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Russ Courtnall, RW
929. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Steven Stamkos, C
930. raleh - Springfield Indians - Steamer Maxwell, R
931. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Adrian Aucoin, D
932. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Moose Watson, LW
933. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Miroslav Satan, W
934. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Lou Fontinato, D
935. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Reggie Lemelin, G
936. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Patrick Kane, RW
937. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Rick Kehoe, RW
938. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Manny Malhotra, C
939. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Rich Preston, RW
940. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vancouver Velocity - Barney Holden, D
941. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Ran McDonald, RW
942. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Pavel Kubina, D
943. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Igor Liba, F
944. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Walter Smail, D/W
945. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Weldy Young, D
946. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Gary Roberts, Conditioning Coach
947. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Martin Lapointe, RW
948. advantage2006 (acting GM MXD) - Montreal AAA HC - Vladimir Yurzinov, Coach
949. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Vladimir Myshkin, G
950. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - "Sugar" Jim Henry, G
951. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Yuri Fedorov, D
952. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Murray Balfour, RW
953. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Viktor Shuvalov, C
954. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Bill Fairbairn, RW
955. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Laurie Boschman, C
956. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Doug Jarrett, D
957. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Lloyd Percival, Conditioning Coach
958. Home Nugget - Detroit Riots - Paul MacLean, Coach
959. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens Jacques Laperriere, Coach
960. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Anze Kopitar, C

Round 25

961. Cognition - San Jose Sharks - Dan Bylsma, Coach
962. Reen Machine - Montreal Canadiens - Chris Nilan, RW
963. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Pete Muldoon, Coach
964. EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Johnny Gagnon, RW
965. Dwight - Battle Creek Battallion - Don Grosso, LW/C
966. papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Blaine Stoughton, RW
967. nik jr - Jokerit Helsinki - Miroslav Dvorak, D
968. Dreakmur - McGuire’s Monsters - Kent Douglas, D
969. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Firebirds - Fr. David Bauer, Coach
970. Nalyd Psycho - Minnesota Fighting Saints - Jiri Kralik, G
971. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils - Alexei Zhitnik, D
972. Reds4Life & Johnny D - Chicago Steelers - Frank Patrick, Assistant Coach
973. advantage2006 (acting GM MXD) - Montreal AAA HC - Warren Strelow, Goaltending Coach
974. Nighthawks (acting GM Zamboni Mania) - New Haven Nighthawks - Wilf Cude, G
975. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers - Dmitri Khristich, F
976. Boy Wonder - North Pole Penguinators - Bobby Gould, RW
977. Mr Bugg - Kimberley Dynamiters - Marc Crawford, Coach
978. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers - Ladislav Trojak, RW
979. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Marty Turco, G
980. Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators - Curt Fraser, LW
981. Thatguy17 & SaltyStyle7 (acting GM VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys) - Vancouver Velocity - Marty Burke, D
982. DoMakc - Detroit Red Wings - Todd McLellan, Coach
983. markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks - Marc Savard, C
984. tony d & DaveG - Garnish Phantoms - Keith Acton, C
985. Velociraptor - Cleveland Barons - Oleg Tverdovsky, D
986. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jordan Staal, C
987. arrbez & vecens24 - Inglewood Jacks - Robert Lang, C
988. matsblue13 - Niagara City Blues - Petr Nedved, C/LW
989. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Jan Starsi, Coach
990. overpass - Ottawa Senators - Martin Straka, C/LW
991. raleh - Springfield Indians - Ted Nolan, Coach
992. Modo - Dawson City Nuggets - Vyacheslav Bykov, Coach
993. jkrx - Winnipeg Falcons - Pete Stemkowski, C
994. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers - Lorne Campbell, F
995. Stoneberg - Halifax Mooseheads - Jimmy Roberts, RW/D
996. hungryhungryhippy - Vancouver Maroons - Rudy Migay, C
997. MVPeyton & The Sabre - Portland Pirates - Ivan Hlinka, Coach
998. chaosrevolver (acting GM BM67) - Peterborough Petes - Bob Murray, D
999. Leafs Forever - Toronto St. Pats - Joe Juneau, LW/C
1000. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires - Alain Vigneault, Coach

Add/Drop:
Rick Middleton & Sturminator - Gwinnett Gladiators:
Released RW Ran McDonald
Added RW Glen Murray

VanI/JustOneOfTheGuys - Vancouver Velocity:
Released D Dennis Kearns, C Orland Kurtenbach, D Willie Mitchell
Added C Lorne Henning, Coach Tom Watt, D Doug Young

markrander87 - Cincinnati Fireworks:
Released Coach Pete Muldoon
Added D Larry Hillman


MLD 2011

Round 1

1. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Tom Paton, G
2. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Nikolai Drozdetzky, W
3. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Pierre Larouche, C
4. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Normie Himes, C
5. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Gus Bodnar, C
6. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Carson Cooper, RW
7. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Dutch Reibel, C
8. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Scott Gomez, C
9. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Jocelyn Guevremont, D
10. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Bob McDougall, RW
11. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Jimmy Gardner, LW
12. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Dave Maloney, D
13. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Gordie Roberts, D
14. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Steve Payne, LW

Round 2

15. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Ivan Boldirev, C
16. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Billy Nicholson, G
17. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Eric Vail, LW
18. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Dave Christian, RW
19. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Phat Wilson, D
20. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Jim Riley, LW
21. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Vincent Lukac, RW
22. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Alexei Morozov, RW
23. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Joe Cooper, D
24. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Tom Hooper, F
25. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Jim Morrison, D/RW
26. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Garry Galley, D
27. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Billy McGimsie, C
28. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Billy Breen, C

Round 3

29. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - James Stewart, D
30. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Brian Campbell, D
31. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Buzz Boll, LW
32. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Sergei Shepelev, F
33. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Don Smith, C/LW
34. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Patrice Bergeron, C
35. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Sergei Babinov, D
36. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Tom Bladon, D
37. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Ron Duguay, C
38. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Robbie Ftorek, C/LW
39. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Kirk McLean, G
40. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Jason Smith, D
41. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Jan Erixon, LW
42. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Jack McDonald, LW

Round 4

43. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Al Hamilton, D
44. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - George Richardson, LW
45. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Jason Spezza, C
46. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Skene Ronan, C/D,
47. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Alex Smith, D
48. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Guy Chouinard, C
49. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Jason Allison, C
50. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Antonin Stavjana, D
51. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Herb Carnegie, C
52. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Jim McKenny, D
53. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Bob Trapp, D
54. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Dan Bouchard, G
55. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Mike O'Connell, D
56. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Keith Crowder, RW

Round 5

57. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Wally Hergesheimer, RW
58. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Jack Evans, D
59. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Ted Hampson, C
60. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Morris Lukowich, LW
61. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Joe Carveth, RW
62. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Dave Lewis, D
63. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Thomas Gradin, C
64. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Baldy Cotton, LW
65. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Warren Godfrey, D
66. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Nicklas Backstrom, C
67. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Doug Crossman, D
68. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Sean Burke, G
69. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Grant Warwick, RW
70. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Scott Young, RW

Round 6

71. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Mark Streit, D
72. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Bob Armstrong, D
73. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Mud Bruneteau, RW
74. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Vyacheslav Anisin, C
75. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Charlie Sands, C/RW
76. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Martin Havlat, W
77. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Mike McEwen, D
78. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Andrew Brunette, LW
79. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Scott Mellanby, RW
80. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Bob Murdoch, D
81. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Tim Young, C
82. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Brad Marsh, D
83. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Nick Mickoski, LW
84. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Risto Siltanen, D

Round 7

85. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Patrick Sharp, F
86. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Johnny Mowers, G
87. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Tony McKegney, LW
88. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Rick Smith, D
89. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Curt Giles, D
90. DaveG - Warroad Lakers Steve Konowalchuk, LW
91. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Cory Stillman, LW
92. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Geoff Sanderson, LW
93. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Eddie Johnston, G
94. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Red Green, LW
95. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Billy Barlow, Rover
96. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Dale Tallon, D
97. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Bun Cook, coach
98. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Pelle Lindbergh, G

Round 8

99. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Dave Gagner, C
100. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Josef Golonka, C
101. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Alexei Zhamnov, C
102. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Jack Ruttan, D
103. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Bill Juzda, D
104. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Brent Seabrook, D
105. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Bill Brydge, D
106. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Jaroslav Spacek, D
107. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Hib Milks, LW/C
108. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Bill Carson, C
109. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Hugh Bolton, D
110. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Nikolai Khlystov, LW
111. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Marian Stastny, RW
112. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Fred Glover, RW

Round 9

113. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Guyle Fielder, C
114. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Steve Sullivan, F
115. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Leo Reise, Sr., D
116. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Art Jackson, C
117. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Nick Libett, LW
118. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Janne Niinimaa, D
119. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Robert Reichel, C
120. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Kelly Hrudey, G
121. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Orest Kindrachuk, C/LW
122. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Alexander Bodunov, LW
123. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Bud Poile, RW
124. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Brian Gionta, RW
125. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Barry Gibbs, D
126. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Dave Tippett, coach

Round 10

127. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Mikael Renberg, RW
128. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Bob Gracie, C/LW
129. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Brad Stuart, D
130. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Mac Colville, RW
131. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Daren Puppa, G
132. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Ilkka Sinisalo, RW
133. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Bert Marshall, D
134. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Leif Holmqvist, G
135. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Arturs Irbe, G
136. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Mike Bullard, C/RW
137. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Shirley Davison, F
138. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Bill Flett, RW
139. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Larry Patey, C
140. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Hal Winkler, G

Round 11

141. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Jimmy Herbert, C/RW
142. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Garth Butcher, D
143. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Arnie Brown, D
144. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Wayne Babych, RW
145. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Murray Craven, LW
146. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Aleksander Skvortsov, LW
147. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Frantisek Kaberle Sr., D
148. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Todd Marchant, C
149. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Dale McCourt, C
150. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Jim Dorey, D
151. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Tony Gingras, RW(traded to Regina)
152. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Carl Liscombe, LW
153. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Jozef Stumpel, C
154. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Patrik Sundstrom, LW

Round 12

155. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Randy Manery, D
156. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Gary Sargent, D
157. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Bob Rouse, D
158. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Uwe Krupp, D
159. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Anders Kallur, RW
160. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Sheldon Souray, D
161. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Murph Chamberlain, LW
162. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Alexander Golikov, RW
163. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Sergei Starikov, D
164. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Richard Matvichuk, D
165. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Mike Murphy, RW
166. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Terry Crisp, C
167. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Ulf Dahlen, LW
168. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Percy Traub, D

Round 13

169. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Abbie Newell, D
170. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Sami Kapanen, W
171. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Shawn Burr, LW
172. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Stewart Evans, D
173. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Don Beaupre, G
174. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Gilles Meloche, G
175. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Ulf Sterner, C/LW
176. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Aleksander Kozhevnikov, C
177. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Darryl Sutter, LW
178. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Mike Krushelnyski, F
179. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Arthur Moore, D
180. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Petr Sykora, RW
181. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Bob Plager, D
182. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Colin Patterson, RW

Round 14

183. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Dave Hutchison, D
184. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Dutch Hiller, LW
185. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - George Gee, C
186. seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jack Portland, D
187. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Keith Brown, D - Replaced by Drew Doughty, D
188. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Bret Hedican, D
189. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Olli Jokinen, C
190. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Doug Brown, RW
191. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Igor Stelnov, D
192. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Nicklas Backstrom, G
193. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Andre Pronovost, LW
194. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Wildor Larochelle, RW
195. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Walter Buswell, D
196. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Bert Russell, LW/D

Round 15

197. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Frank Mathers, D
198. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Randy McKay, RW
199. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Nikolay Puchkov, G
200. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Dallas Drake, F
201. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Howie Meeker, RW
202. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Andrew Cassels, C
203. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Jimmy Skinner, Coach
204. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Shorty Green, RW
205. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Don Saleski, RW
206. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Kim Johnsson, D
207. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Jorgen Pettersson
208. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits -Bob Kelly, LW
209. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Rudolph "Bingo" Kampman, D.
210. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Mark Napier, RW

Round 16

211. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Dan Maloney, LW
212. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Billy "Hinky" Harris, C
213. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Bob Hartley, Coach
214. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Rob Zamuner, LW
215. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Michal Pivonka, C
216. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Pat Quinn, D
217. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Bryan Berard, D
218. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Vladimir Golikov, C
219. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Magnus Arvedson, LW
220. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Steve Rucchin, C
221. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Mike Sillinger, C
222. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Bryan Murray, Coach
223. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - John Muckler, Coach
224. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Mats Ahlberg, C/LW

Round 17/18

225. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Fred Hucul, D
226. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Atty Howard. LW/RW
227. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Mike Ribeiro, C
228. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Ronald Pettersson, RW
229. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Scott Hannan, D
230. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Michael Nylander, C
231. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Al MacNeil, Coach
232. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Dwayne Roloson, G
233. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Randy Burridge, LW
234. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Marek Zidlicky, D
235. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Paul Holmgren, RW
236. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Alex Levinsky, D
237. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Rod Flett, D
238. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Göran Högosta, G
239. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Forbes Kennedy, C
240. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Ken Schinkel, RW
241. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Randy Carlyle, Coach
242. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Vlastimil Bubnik, RW
243. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Mark Johnson, C/RW
244. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Stephane Yelle, C
245. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Bobby Kromm, Coach
246. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Brian Kilrea, Coach
247. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Daymond Langkow, C
248. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Emile Francis, Coach
249. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Billy Harris, RW
250. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Mike Grier, RW
251. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Pierre Bouchard, D
252. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Ted Graham, D

Round 19/20

253. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Brendan Morrison, C
254. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Tim Hunter, RW
255. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - John Mayasich, C/D
256. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Darcy Tucker, F
257. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Vladimir Malakhov, D
258. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Ian Laperriere, RW
259. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Stu Barnes, C
260. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Frank Eddolls, D
261. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Gary Leeman, LW
262. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Yevgeny Zimin, RW
263. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Ted Irvine, LW
264. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Christian Ruuttu, C/LW
265. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Terry Crisp, Coach
266. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Eric Brewer, D
267. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Alex Motter, D
268. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Ronnie Stern, RW
269. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Wes Walz, C
270. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Bill Dineen, Coach
271. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Brian Sutter, Coach
272. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Dan Hamhuis, D
273. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Colin White, D
274. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Sergei Brylin, C/RW
275. tony d - Garnish Dragons - John Marks, LW
276. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Jason Pominville, RW
277. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Claude Julien, coach
278. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Christian Ehrhoff, D
279. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Mike Cammalleri, LW
280. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Steamer Maxwell, Coach

Round 21/22

281. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Hugh Currie, D
282. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Aaron Broten, LW/C
283. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Matt Cooke, LW
284. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Dave Tippett, LW
285. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Veli-Pekka Ketola, C
286. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Greg Gus Adams, LW
287. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Rockett Power, D
288. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Gilles Gilbert, G
289. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Mark Hunter, RW
290. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Brendan Witt, D
291. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Wayne Presley, RW
292. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Frank "Coddy" Winters, D/Rover
293. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Danis Zaripov, LW
294. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Sergei Zinovjev, C
295. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Oren Frood, LW
296. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Fred Higginbotham, D
297. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Jose Theodore, G
298. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Alf Pike, F/D
299. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Rick Dudley, LW
300. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Joe Daley, G
301. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Ilya Bryzgalov, G
302. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Erik Cole, W
303. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Baldy Spittal, D
304. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Stan Jonathan, LW
305. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Pat Boutette, F
306. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Eric Weinrich, D
307. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Marcus Ragnarsson, D
308. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Scott Hartnell, LW

Round 23/24

309. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Floyd Smith, Coach
310. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Roman Cechmanek, G
311. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Earl Robertson, G
312. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Charlie Tobin, F/D
313. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Hec Fowler, G
314. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Mike Knuble, RW
315. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Loui Eriksson, LW
316. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - George Ferguson, F
317. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Red Berenson, Coach
318. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Alexander Uvarov, C
319. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Doug Lidster, D
320. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Mikko Koivu, C
321. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Brian Hayward, G
322. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Dave Creighton, C
323. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Vladimir Ruzicka, C
324. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Magnus Flett, D
325. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Sean Hill, D
326. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Carl Kendall, C
327. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Niklas Sundstrom, RW/LW
328. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Danny Lewicki, LW
329. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - Tom Fitzgerald, RW
330. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - John Cullen, C
331. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Genrikh Sidorenkov, D
332. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Zarley Zalapski, D
333. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Jeff Carter, C/RW
334. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Bert Lindsay, G
335. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Joe Power, LW/D
336. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Bob Pulford, Coach

Round 25

337. Iain Fyffe - Brandon Shamrocks - Jerry Laflamme, C/D/Team Dentist
338. vecens24 & TheDevilMadeMe - Eden Hall Warriors - Paul Martin, D
339. tony d - Garnish Dragons - Martin Biron, G
340. Selfish Man - Pittsburgh Hornets - John Mariucci, D
341. markrander87 & Stoneberg - Halifax Sleepwatchers - Ron Schock, C
342. DaveG - Warroad Lakers - Justin Williams, RW
343. Reds4Life & jkrx - Detroit Red Wings - Larry Zeidel, D
344. Dreakmur - Winnipeg Falcons - Bryan "Bugsy" Watson, D/RW
345. Dwight & Velociraptor - New New York Awesome Express - Dustin Brown, W
346. BiLLY_ShOE1721 - Philadelphia Quakers - Hal Laycoe, D
347. chaosrevolver - Belleville Bulls - Keith Carney, D
348. Reen Machine - Montreal Bad Habits - Tomas Plekanec, C
349. seventieslord - Regina Capitals - Dick Todd, Assistant Coach
350. TheJudge - Thunder Bay Twins - Jim McFadden, C

Adds/Drops:
Philadelphia Quakers:
Add: LW Tony Tanti
Drop: Gary Leeman


AAA 2011 Picks

Day 1:

Jimmy Carson (St. John's Ice Caps)
Christian Bordeleau (Garnish Pride)
Igor Romishevsky (HC Davos)
Ralph Bowman (Regina Pat Canadians)
Leo Lamoureux (Springfield Indians)
Alex Semin (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Mike Walton (Quad City Mallards)
Jeff O'Neill (Philadelphia Sting)
Roman Turek (Dawson City Nuggets)
Guy Hebert (Detroit Cougars)

Day 2:

Mickey Roach (Philadelphia Sting)
Anatoli Semenov (HC Davos)
Richard Brodeur (Garnish Pride)
Al MacNeil (St. John's Ice Caps)
Mike Palmateer (Quad City Mallards)
Leroy Goldsworthy (Springfield Indians)
Jude Drouin (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Earl Robinson (Regina Pat Canadians)
Sergei Nemchinov (Dawson City Nuggets)
Pelle Eklund (Detroit Cougars)

Day 3

Al Dewsbury (Quad City Mallards)
Yevgeny Mishakov (Garnish Pride)
John Anderson (St. John's Ice Caps)
Sergei Svetlov (HC Davos)
Herbert Collins (Regina Pat Canadians)
Tom Kurvers (Philadelphia Sting)
Phil Kessel (Dawson City Nuggets)
Robert Picard (Springfield Indians)
Philippe Boucher (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Jimmy Orlando (Detroit Cougars)

Day 4

Ed Kea (St. John's Ice Caps)
Oliver Seibert (HC Davos)
Eric Daze (Philadelphia Sting)
Keith Brown (Garnish Pride)
Viktor Polupanov (Regina Pat Canadians)
Joe Reekie (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Nils Nilsson (Springfield Indians)
Dutch Gainor (Quad City Mallards)
Jeff Friesen (Dawson City Nuggets)
Jim Niekamp (Detroit Cougars)

Day 5:

Armand Mondou (St. John's Ice Caps)
Viktor Yakushev (Quad City Mallards)
Glenn Brydson (Garnish Pride)
Ron Plumb (HC Davos)
Joe Murphy (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Lars-Erik Lundvall (Springfield Indians)
Joe Benoit (Dawson City Nuggets)
Murray Henderson (Philadelphia Sting)
Dave Reid (Regina Pat Canadians)
Mariusz Czerkawski (Detroit Cougars)

Day 6

Walt McKechnie (St. John's Ice Caps)
Jeff Norton (Garnish Pride)
Wayne Connelly (Quad City Mallards)
Bill Clement (Regina Pat Canadians)
Dana Murzyn (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Mark Osborne (Philadelphia Sting)
Larry Cahan (Springfield Indians)
Moe Mantha (Detroit Cougars)
Seth Martin (HC Davos)
Nikolai Borschevsky (Dawson City Nuggets)

Day 7

Poul Popiel(Quad City Mallards)
Ron Murphy (HC Davos)
Greg Malone (Garnish Pride)
Dan Quinn (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Alfred Kuchevsky (Philadelphia Sting)
Kevin McCarthy (Springfield Indians)
Benoit Hogue (Detroit Cougars)
Petr Klima (St. John's Ice Caps)
Jack Johnson (Dawson City Nuggets)
coach Ron Wilson (Regina Pat Canadians)

Day 8

Lowell MacDonald (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Paul Cavallini (St. John's Ice Caps)
Grant Ledyard (HC Davos)
Alexander Semak (Springfield Indians)
Paul Ysebaert (Detroit Cougars)
Donald Audette (Garnish Pride)
Larry Popein (Quad City Mallards)
Cam Davidson (Philadelphia Sting)
Erik Johnson (Dawson City Nuggets)
Radek Bonk (Regina Pat Canadians)

Day 9

Johnny Sheppard (Quad City Mallards)
Greg Gilbert (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Nick Wasnie (Detroit Cougars)
Mike Rathje (HC Davos)
Tom Fergus (Springfield Indians)
Adam Brown (Regina Pat Canadians)
Brian Mullen (Philadelphia Sting)
Derek King (Dawson City Nuggets)
Jake Forbes (St. John's Ice Caps)
Dave Hunter (Garnish Pride)

Day 10

Ales Hemsky (HC Davos)
Tom Reid (Garnish Pride)
Fredrik Modin (Springfield Indians)
Patrice Brisebois (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Joel Quenneville (Philadelphia Sting)
Jody Hull (Detroit Cougars)
Harold Snepsts (Quad City Mallards)
Nikolai Makarov (Regina Pat Canadians)
Chris Therien (Dawson City Nuggets)
Shawn McEachern (St. John's Ice Caps)

Day 11

Yuri Shatalov (St. John's Ice Caps)
Tommy Salo (Springfield Indians)
Ilya Byakin (HC Davos)
Sylvain Turgeon (Garnish Pride)
Gerry Couture (Quad City Mallards)
Kelly Buchberger (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Jimmy Fowler (Regina Pat Canadians)
Jiri Dopita (Dawson City Nuggets)
Roxy Beaudro (Philadelphia Sting)
Thommie Bergman (Detroit Cougars)

Day 12

Curtis Brown (St. John's Ice Caps)
Jim Fox (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Don Sweeney (Quad City Mallards)
Rick Lapointe (Garnish Pride)
coach Vsevolod Bobrov (HC Davos)
Norm MacIver (Philadelphia Sting)
Hal Gill (Springfield Indians)
Mel Hill (Dawson City Nuggets)
Vaclav Prospal (Regina Pat Canadians)
Pete Goegan (Detroit Cougars)

Day 13
Marco Sturm (HC Davos)
David Legwand (St. John's Ice Caps)
Yanic Perreault (Garnish Pride)
Paul Gardner (Dawson City Nuggets)
Jon Casey (Philadelphia Sting)
Bryan Smolinski (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Dmitri Mironov (Quad City Mallards)
Evgeny Paladiev (Regina Pat Canadians)
Travis Zajac (Springfield Indians)
Igor Kravchuk (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 14

Boris Mironov (Quad City Mallards)
Val Fonteyne (HC Davos)
Alexander Radulov (Dawson City Nuggets)
coach Sid Abel (Garnish Pride)
Scott Pellerin (Philadelphia Sting)
Jocelyn Thibault (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Dale Rolfe (St. John's Ice Caps)
Art Wiebe (Regina Pat Canadians)
Bep Guidolin (Springfield Indians)
Brian Bradley (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 15

Ken Wregget (HC Davos)
coach Mike Buckna (Quad City Mallards)
coach Terry Murray (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
J.P. Dumont (Garnish Pride)
Bill Hicke (Springfield Indians)
Pete Horeck (Regina Pat Canadians)
Cesare Maniago (Philadelphia Sting)
Paul Laus (Dawson City Nuggets)
coach Bruce Boudreau (St. John's Ice Caps)
coach Leo Dandurand (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 16

Mike Johnson (Springfield Indians)
Ric Seiling (St. John's Ice Caps)
Pekka Marjamaki (Garnish Pride)
Darren McCarty (Regina Pat Canadians)
Claude Lapointe (HC Davos)
Joni Pitkanen (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Alex Kaleta (Quad City Mallards)
Vic Lynn (Dawson City Nuggets)
Ron Harris (Philadelphia Sting)
Real Lemieux (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 17

Ryan Malone (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Viktor Zinger (Regina Pat Canadians)
Doug Smail (Quad City Mallards)
Derek Morris (Springfield Indians)
Ron Wilson (Garnish Pride)
Ville Peltonen (HC Davos)
Jean Potvin (St. John's Ice Caps)
Blake Dunlop (Dawson City Nuggets)
Dave Hannan (Philadelphia Sting)
Willy Lindström (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 18

Radek Dvorak (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Kevin McClelland (HC Davos)
Don Simmons (Garnish Pride)
Darcy Rota (Quad City Mallards)
coach Cooney Weiland (Springfield Indians)
Dennis Ververgaert (St. John's Ice Caps)
coach Bob Berry (Dawson City Nuggets)
Ken Mallen (Regina Pat Canadians)
Ken Smith (Philadelphia Sting)
Kris King (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 19

Harry Meeking (HC Davos)
John McCormack (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Stephane Matteau (Springfield Indians)
Andre Savard (Quad City Mallards)
Lucien DeBlois (Regina Pat Canadians)
Bill Collins (Garnish Pride)
Shawn Horcoff (Philadelphia Sting)
Bill Derlago (St. John's Ice Caps)
Jiri Fischer (Dawson City Nuggets)
Hank Bassen (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 20

Curtis Leschyshyn (HC Davos)
Randy Ladouceur (Garnish Pride)
David Backes (Quad City Mallards)
Duke Dukowski (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Keith McCreary (St. John's Ice Caps)
Randy Wood (Philadelphia Sting)
Ross Brooks (Dawson City Nuggets)
Mark Hardy (Regina Pat Canadians)
Scott Walker (Springfield Indians)
John Chabot (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 21

Jiri Hrdina (HC Davos)
Earl Ingarfield (Regina Pat Canadians)
Craig Rivet (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Frank McCool (St. John's Ice Caps)
Andy Aitkenhead (Quad City Mallards)
coach Darryl Sutter (Springfield Indians)
Red Stuart (Dawson City Nuggets)
Brent Gilchrist (Garnish Pride)
coach Orval Tessier (Philadelphia Sting)
Greg Johnson (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 22

Ed Carpenter (Garnish Pride)
Sean O'Donnell (Quad City Mallards)
Gilles Villemure (Springfield Indians)
Bert McCaffrey (Regina Pat Canadians)
Real Chevrefils (St. John's Ice Caps)
Dustin Byfuglien (HC Davos)
Merlyn Phillips (Dawson City Nuggets)
Derek Roy (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Gary Sabourin (Philadelphia Sting)
Magnus Svensson (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 23

Nathan Horton (Garnish Pride)
Muzz Patrick (Springfield Indians)
Paul Ranheim (Quad City Mallards)
Kyle Mclaren (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Todd Gill (St. John's Ice Caps)
Bob Errey (Dawson City Nuggets)
Jim Conacher (Regina Pat Canadians)
Stephane Robidas (Philadelphia Sting)
Jack Brannen (HC Davos)
Johan Garpenlov (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 24

Stanislav Petukhov (Quad City Mallards)
Zbynek Michalek (Garnish Pride)
Brent Burns (St. John's Ice Caps)
Gord Murphy (Regina Pat Canadians)
Tobias Enstrom (Philadelphia Sting)
Gary Smith (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
coach Dave King (HC Davos)
Milan Lucic (Dawson City Nuggets)
Paul Stastny (Springfield Indians)
Anders Carlsson (Detroit Cougars)

DAY 25

Floyd Smith (St. John's Ice Caps)
Gerry Hart (Montreal Jack of Diamonds)
Billy Bell (Garnish Pride)
Jim Lorentz (Regina Pat Canadians)
coach Glen Sonmor (Quad City Mallards)
Andy McDonald (Philadelphia Sting)
Tyler Myers (Dawson City Nuggets)
Alexander Martynyuk (Springfield Indians)
Joe Linder (HC Davos)
Bjorn Johansson (Detroit Cougars)

Montreal drops Kyle Mclaren and adds Tom Webster

Double-A Draft picks

DAY 1:

Walt Poddubny, Ruslan Salei (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Martin Rucinsky, Petri Skriko (Garnish Bulldogs)
Jimmy Foster, Carey Wilson (Pittsburgh Pirates)
coach Paul Thompson, Matti Hagman (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Josef Augusta, Eduard Novak (Rensselaer Engineers)
coach Vic Heyliger, Mikael Andersson (Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 2:

Josef Cerny, Rick Lanz (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Chris Gratton, Craig Muni (Garnish Bulldogs)
Frank Martin, Kevin Miller (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Ernie McLea, Toni Lydman (Rensselaer Engineers)
Tom Poti, Juha Widing(HC Krylya Sovetov)
Horace Merrill, Gord Pettinger (Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 3:

Andrei Kovalenko, Danny Markov (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Michel Larocque, Brad Boyes (HC Krylya Sovetov)
John Michael Liles, Urpo Ylonen (Garnish Bulldogs)
Ron Grahame, Jorgen Jonsson (Rensselaer Engineers)
Chuck Lefley, Jay Wells (Michigan Wolverines)
Bob Froese, Jason Woolley (Saskatoon Sheiks)

DAY 4:

Gerry Meehan, Hannu Virta (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Brooks Orpik, John Tucker (Garnish Bulldogs)
Guy Charron, Garth Boesch (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Herbert Russell, Kris Letang (Rensselaer Engineers)
Joe Corvo, Bobby Ryan (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Willard Ikola, Alexander Edler(Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 5:

Joe Cirella, David Krejci (HC Krylya Sovetov)
JG Gendron, Aaron Miller (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Brent Ashton, Brian Benning (Garnish Bulldogs)
Eddie Wares, Irek Gimayev (Rensselaer Engineers)
Evgeny Groshev, Tommy Williams (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Travis Green, Viktor Kozlov (Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 6:

Kristian Huselius, Mike Zuke (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Trent Klatt, coach Arne Stromberg (Garnish Bulldogs)
Miroslav Vlach, Wilf Loughlin (Rensselaer Engineers)
Bob Berry, Ryan Clowe (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Willie Huber, Barret Jackman (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Dean Evason, Stan Weir (Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 7:

Steve Konroyd, Darren Turcotte (Garnish Bulldogs)
Marc Staal, Curt Bennett (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Sergei Samsonov, Jochen Hecht (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Bohumil Modry, Petteri Nummelin (Rensselaer Engineers)
Dan Cleary, Pat Elynuik (Michigan Wolverines)
Alex Burrows, Jay McClement (HC Krylya Sovetov)

DAY 8:

Jason Blake, Nelson Emerson (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Sergio Momesso, Dainius Zubrus (Garnish Bulldogs)
Mike Corrigan, coach Gerry Cheevers (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Skinner Poulin, Gord Lane (Rensselaer Engineers)
Karlis Skrastins, Dan Girardi (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Tommy Albelin, Chris Oddleifson (Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 9:

Byron Dafoe, Michael Ryder (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Pentti Lund, Andrew Ladd (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Konnie Johanneson, Dave McLlwain (Garnish Bulldogs)
Mike Eagles, Jarkko Ruutu (Michigan Wolverines)
Jan Klapac, Edgar Dey (Rensselaer Engineers)
Gavin Kirk, Sibby Nichol (Saskatoon Sheiks)

DAY 10:

Greg Terrion, Rick Wamsley (Garnish Bulldogs)
Matt Cullen, Terry Carkner (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Randy Cunneyworth, Jaroslav Drobny (Rensselaer Engineers)
Raimo Helminen, Roy Rickey (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Mario Lessard, Paul Gaustad (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Tim Cheveldae, Rick Zombo (Michigan Wolverines)

DAY 11:

Brooks Laich, Dennis Wideman (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Alan Haworth, Doug Halward (Garnish Bulldogs)
Lou Nanne, Denis Herron (Saskatoon Sheiks)
Wayne Stephenson, Dan McGillis (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Rich Pilon, Joey Kocur (Michigan Wolverines)
Tuomo Ruutu, Tapio Levo (Rensselaer Engineers)

Day 12:

Bryan Marchment, Parker MacDonald, Chris Simon (Saskatoon Sheiks)
coach James Arthur Link, Rene Bourque , Jussi Jokinen (HC Krylya Sovetov)
Errol Thompson, Ryan Callahan, coach Odie Cleghorn (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Jeff Halpern, coach Karel Gut, coach Dick Carroll (Rensselaer Engineers)
Milan Michalek, Shjon Podein, Marc Bergevin (Garnish Bulldogs)
Bob Essensa, Mikael Samuelsson, Lee Norwood (Michigan Wolverines)

Drafted in the Single-A Draft:

DAY 1:

Anson Carter, Tim Connolly, Mike York (Montreal Expos)
Bob Lorimer, Frank St. Marseille, Joe Matte (Balgonie North Stars)
Don Gallinger, Miroslav Frycer, Tim Watters (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Barry Long, Pat Hickey, Gary Nylund (Philadelphia Arrows)
Archie Briden, Jack McIntyre, Shawn Chambers (Bursa Janissaries)
Fred Chittick, Jacques Richard, Tord Lundstrom (Quebec Nordiks)
Art Somers, Tom Cook, Eddie Johnstone (UMass Minutemen)

DAY 2:

Marty Howe, Lasse Oksanen, Valeri Nikitin (Bursa Janissaries)
Murray Armstrong, Pete Babando, Lew Morrison (Balgonie North Stars)
Tom McCarthy, Bob Woytowich, Vladimir Yurzinov (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Claude Giroux, Maxim Afinogenov, Pat Hughes (Philadelphia Arrows)
Dennis Seidenberg, Mats Waltin, Bert-Ola Nordlander (Quebec Nordiks)
Roger Jenkins, Edmond Bouchard, Dave Lowry (UMass Minutemen)
Stephen Weiss, Joe Pavelski, Filip Kuba (Montreal Expos)



DAY 3:

Francois Beauchemin, Tracy Pratt, Danny Lawson (Balgonie North Stars)
Jack Armytage, Jiri Novak, Gary Doak (UMass Minutemen)
Fedor Tyutin, Michel Petit, Andrei Lomakin (Philadelphia Arrows)
Chris Kunitz, Frantisek Kaberle, Dwight Foster (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Matt Carle, Mark Pavelich (Montreal Expos)
Ab DeMarco, Simon Nolet, Vladimir Brezhnev (Quebec Nordiks)
Valentin Kuzin, Yuri Krylov, Dmitri Ukolov (Bursa Janissaries)

DAY 4:

Brian MacLellan, Jeff Hackett, James Wisniewski (Montreal Expos)
Gerald Diduck, Rob Scuderi, Craig Laughlin (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Dan Daoust, Archie McNaughton, Patrick Lalime (Philadelphia Arrows)
Chris Kelly, Art Hooper, Darren Veitch (Balgonie North Stars)
Matthew Barnaby, Steve Ott, Al Smith (UMass Minutemen)
Tim Taylor, Carl Voss, Jaroslav Pouzar(Quebec Nordiks)
Alexander Sidelnikov, Russ Blinco, Bob Stewart (Bursa Janissaries)

THE MID-POINT OF THE DRAFT! UPDATE YOUR ROSTER.

DAY 5:

Petr Briza, coach John Brophy, Michal Roszival (Balgonie North Stars)
Amby Moran, Frank Stocking, Steve Bozek (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Anders Andersson, Tom Laidlaw, Earl Balfour (Bursa Janissaries)
Valeri Bure, Valeri Zelepukin, Paul Mara (Philadelphia Arrows)
Ethan Moreau, Brad May, Sean Avery (Montreal Expos)
Kevin Bieksa, Andrej Meszaros, Martin Erat (UMass Minutemen)
Horace Gaul, Joey Johnston, Steve Vair (Quebec Nordiks)

DAY 6:

Grover Sargent, Lou Angotti, Willie O'Ree (Bursa Janissaries)
Greg Polis, Red Goupille, Blair Betts (Philadelphia Arrows)
coach Ludek Bukac, Ladislav Nagy, Lou Trudel (Balgonie North Stars)
Steve Staios, Frank Tansey, Frank Wall (UMass Minutemen)
Jarret Stoll, Stewart Gavin, Eddie Kullman (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Perry Turnbull, J.J. Daigneault, Jordan Leopold (Montreal Expos)
Benny Woit, Lars Lindgren, coach Bengt-Ake Gustafsson (Quebec Nordiks)

DAY 7:

Garry Howatt, Murray Bannerman, Rob Brown (Balgonie North Stars)
Greg De Vries, Antoine Vermette, coach Michel Therrien (Montreal Expos)
Valtteri Filppula, Rudi Ball, Paul Baxter (UMass Minutemen)
Mikhail Varnakov, Dave Dryden, Paul Meger (Quebec Nordiks)
Randy Moller, Jerry Butler, coach Curt Lundmark (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Stanislav Konopasek, Nik Antropov, Ed Chadwick(Philadelphia Arrows)
Alan McCauley, Pat Riggin, coach Joe Primeau (Bursa Janissaries)

DAY 8:

Alexander Frolov, Manny Legace, Keith Yandle, Georges Laraque (Montreal Expos)
Brent R. Peterson, Helge Bostrom, Marty McInnis, Bob Wall (Balgonie North Stars)
Danny O'Shea, Kevin Morrison, John MacKinnon, Chris Clark (Quebec Nordiks)
Ty Arbour, Harold Darragh, coach Red Kelly, Jarmo Myllys (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Ernie Wakely, coach Jack Kelley, coach Jack Parker, Jonathan Cheechoo (UMass Minutemen)
David Vyborny, coach Nikolay Epshtein, Matt Ravlich, Ray Neufeld (Philadelphia Arrows)
coach Murray Armstrong, Art Jones, Gord Kluzak, Gustav Jaenecke (Bursa Janissaries)

VanIslander is offline   Reply With Quote