View Single Post
Old
01-04-2012, 06:17 PM
  #4
Rob Scuderi
Registered User
 
Rob Scuderi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Country: United States
Posts: 3,378
vCash: 500
 ESP per seasonPPP per season 20 Goals 30 Goals 30 Assists 40 Assists 50 Points 70 Points
Martin Rucinsky 44164 0 5 1 4 1
Carey Wilson 40163 1 4 3 5 2
Chris Gratton 40132 1 4 1 2 0
Petri Skriko 37165 4 5 2 4 2
Andrei Kovalenko4114 3 1 1 1 3 0
John Tucker 36162 1 4 0 3 0
Gerry Meehan 38155 3 3 0 4 0
Brent Ashton 36107 3 6 0 7 1
Kristian Huselius 43237 1 4 3 4 1
Trent Klatt 32101 0 0 0 00
Jean-Guy Gendron xx5 1 1 0 1 0
Darren Turcotte 3518522140
Mike Zuke2618203330
Dainus Zubrus 3912202030

Ashton is also the only player to score 40 goals. Obviously Cerny doesn't really compare here but he's probably my best goal-scorer. Also Gendron scored most of his points pre-expansion so I couldn't use his adjusted points per season. Turcotte, Zubrus, and Zuke were thrown in at the end as they're all gonna log PP time on our second units.

 GPESPSH%Team SH rating 
Momesso 710320%1.00 
Turcotte 6353536%1.05 
Zubrus 9833912%1.11 
Terrion 5612535%1.09 
Haworth 524432%0.85 
Mcllwain 5012836%1.07 
Bennett 5803817%.97 
Zuke 4552637%.93 
Corrigan 594349%.92 
Cullen 9583520%1.05 
Ladd 402449%1.19 
Callahan 2843640%.77 
Note that lower SH rating is better

AST votes:
Brent Ashton 12 points for 7th in '87
Errol Thompson 11 points for 6th LW in '76
Curt Bennett 3 points for 9th LW in '76
Gerry Meehan 1 point T8th for LW in '71
Kristian Huselius 2 points for T17th in '07

Selke votes:
Dave Mcllwain 23 points for 7th
Ryan Callahan 51 points for T10th in '11, 1 point for T64th in '09
Andrew Ladd 30 points for 14th in '09
Mike Zuke 6 points for T10th in '81, 5 points for T15th in '85
Brent Ashton 5 points for T15th in '85
Alan Haworth 3 points for T17th in '86
Dainius Zubrus 3 ponts for T30th in '03
Greg Terrion 1 point for T29th in '84
Kristian Huselius 8 points for 33 in '07
Matt Cullen 3 points for T40th in '11


Last edited by Rob Scuderi: 01-05-2012 at 05:13 PM.
Rob Scuderi is offline   Reply With Quote