Thread: Subway Series
View Single Post
Old
11-05-2012, 02:44 PM
  #1
Huffer
Registered User
 
Huffer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 9,325
vCash: 50
Subway Series

Wondered if we should have a thread for this so we can discuss the games.

http://www.subwaysuperseries.ca/


Monday, Nov. 5, 2012 – Blainville-Boisbriand, QC Team Russia @ Team QMJHL, 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT (Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific)

Wednesday, Nov. 7, 2012 – Val-d’Or, QC Team Russia @ Team QMJHL, 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT (Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific)

Thursday, Nov. 8, 2012 – Guelph, ON Team Russia @ Team OHL, 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT (Sportsnet ONE)

Monday, Nov. 12, 2012 – Sarnia, ON Team Russia @ Team OHL, 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT (Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific)

Wednesday, Nov. 14, 2012 – Vancouver Team Russia @ Team WHL, 10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT (Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific)

Thursday, Nov. 15, 2012 – Victoria Team Russia @ Team WHL, 10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT (Sportsnet ONE)


Underline and Bold = Jets Prospect
Bold = 2013, 2014, or 2015 draftee
Underline = undrafted


QMHL:


POS. # NAME TEAM B. DATE PLACE OF BIRTH NHL

G 31 Brassard, Francois QUE 31/01/94 Gatineau, Qc OTT
G 35 Fucale, Zachary HAL 28/05/95 Rosemére, Qc 2013
G 93 Marcoux, Étienne BLB 29/09/93 La Plaine, Qc

D 2 Murphy, Matt VDO 01/05/95 Fredericton, NB 2013
D 3 Racine, Jonathan MON 28/05/93 Montréal, Qc FLO
D 4 Fournier, Dillon ROU 15/06/94 Montréal, Qc CHI
D 7 Culkin, Ryan QUE 25/12/93 Montréal, Qc CAL
D 15 Brouillard, Nikolas DRU 02/07/95 St-Hilarie, Qc 2013
D 16 Ouellet, Xavier BLB 29/07/93 Terrebonne, Qc DET
D 43 Melindy, James MON 11/12/93 St. John's, NL PHO
D 77 Oligny, Jimmy PEI 30/04/93 St-Michel, Qc

RW 8 Mantha, Anthony VDO 16/09/94 Longueuil, Qc 2013
C 9 Dea, Jean-Sébastien ROU 08/02/94 Laprairie, Qc
LW 10 Hudon, Charles CHI 23/06/94 Alma, Qc MTL
LW 11 Huberdeau, Jonathan SNB 04/06/93 St-Jérôme, Qc FLO
RW 14 Henley, Samuel VDO 25/07/93 Val-d'Or, Qc
C 18 Paquette, Cédric BLB 13/08/93 Gaspé, Qc TB
RW 19 Tesink, Ryan SNB 21/05/93 Saint John, NB STL
C 21 Danault, Phillip VIC 24/02/93 Victoriaville, Qc CHI
RW 22 MacKinnon, Nathan HAL 01/09/95 Halifax, NS 2013
LW 24 Beauvillier, Francis RIM 22/10/93 Sorel-Tracy, Qc FLO
LW 28 Carrier, William CAP 20/12/94 Lasalle, Qc 2013
LW 57 Clapperton, Christopher BLB 22/02/94 Cap Espoir, Qc
C 79 Andrews, Brent HAL 19/01/93 Charlottetown, PEI NAS


OHL (Nov 8th):

November 8th, 2012 - Guelph, ON

POS. # NAME TEAM B. DATE PLACE OF BIRTH NHL

G 30 Subban, Malcolm BELV 21/12/1993 Rexdale, ON BOS
G 31 Binnington, Jordan OS 11/07/1993 Gravenhurst, ON STL

D 2 DeMelo, Dylan MISS 01/05/1993 London, ON SJ
D 4 Finn, Matt GUE 24/02/1994 Toronto, O TOR
D 24 Murphy, Ryan KIT 31/03/1993 Aurora, ON CAR
D 28 Percy, Stuart MISS 18/05/1993 Oakville, ON TOR
D 29 Koekkoek, Slater PBO 18/02/1994 Manotik, ON TB
D 83 Ceci, Cody OTT 21/12/1993 Orleans, ON OTT

F 7 Hall, Zach BAR 29/04/1993 Belleville, ON
F 10 Monahan, Sean OTT 12/10/1994 Brampton, ON 2013
F 16 McDavid, Connor ERIE 13/01/1997 Newmarket, ON 2015
F 18 Strome, Ryan NIAG 11/07/1993 Mississauga, ON NYI
F 20 Ritchie, Brett NIAG 01/06/1993 Orangeville, ON DAL
F 21 Laughton, Scott OSH 30/05/1994 Oakville, ON PHI
F 22 Jenner, Boone OSH 15/06/1993 Dorchester, ON CBJ
F 23 Mitchell, Zack GUE 07/01/1993 Caledon, ON
F 32 Goodrow, Barclay BRAM 26/02/1993 Aurora, ON


F 72 Leivo, Joshua SBY 26/05/1993 Innisfil, ON TOR
F 73 Puempel, Matt KIT 24/01/1993 Essex, ON OTT
F 91 Graovac, Tyler OTT 27/04/1993 Brampton, ON MIN



November 12th, 2012 - Sarnia, ON



POS. # NAME TEAM B. DATE PLACE OF BIRTH NHL

G 31 Binnington, Jordan OS 11/07/1993 Gravenhurst, ON STL
G 57 Paterson, Jake SAG 03/05/1994 Mississauga, ON DET

D 6 Harrington, Scott LDN 10/03/1993 Kingston, ON PIT
D 22 Corrado, Frankie SBY 26/03/1993 Woodbridge, ON VAN
D 27 Hamilton, Dougie NIAG 17/06/1993 Toronto, ON BOS
D 28 Percy, Stuart MISS 18/05/1993 Oakville, ON TOR
D 29 Pelech, Adam ER 16/08/1994 Toronto, ON NYI
D 52 Basso, Alex SAR 15/06/1993 Toronto, ON

F 7 Catenacci, Daniel OS 09/03/1993 Newmarket, ON BUF
F 10 Wilson, Tom PLY 29/03/1994 Toronto, ON WSH
F 15 Camara, Anthony BAR 04/09/1993 Toronto, ON BOS
F 16 Rychel, Kerby WSR 07/10/1994 Tecumseh, ON 2013
F 17 Griffith, Seth LDN 04/01/1993 Wallaceburg, ON BOS
F 18 Strome, Ryan NIAG 11/07/1993 Mississauga, ON NYI
F 19 Scheifele, Mark BAR 15/03/1993 Kitchener, ON WPG
F 61 Domi, Max LDN 02/03/1995 Toronto, ON 2013
F 64 Rupert, Ryan LDN 02/06/1994 Grand Bend, ON TOR
F 72 Leivo, Joshua SBY 26/05/1993 Innisfil, ON TOR
F 73 Puempel, Matt KIT 24/01/1993 Essex, ON OTT
F 91 Graovac, Tyler OTT 27/04/1993 Brampton, ON MIN


WHL
November 14th, 2012 - Vancouver, BC

POS. # NAME TEAM BIRTH YEAR NHL

G 1 Comrie, Eric TC 1995 2013
G 31 Broissoit, Laurent EDM 1993 CGY

D 2 Pulock, Ryan BDN 1994 2013
D 4 Rielly, Morgan MJ 1994 TOR
D 5 Siemens, Duncan SAS 1993 COL
D 8 Reinhart, Griffin EDM 1994 NYI
D 24 Dumba, Matt RD 1994 MIN
D 27 Murray, Ryan EVT 1993 CLB

F 9 McNeill, Mark PA 1993 CHI
F 14 Brassart, Brady CAL 1993
F 15 Sissons, Colton KEL 1993 NSH
F 16 Holmberg, Mitch SPO 1993
F 17 Lowry, Adam SC 1993 WPG
F 18 St. Croix, Michael EDM 1993 NYR
F 19 Shinkaruk, Hunter MH 1994 2013
F 20 Ouellette, Trent REG 1993
F 21 Ewanyk, Travis EDM 1993 EDM
F 23 Reinhart, Sam KTN 1995 2014
F 28 Lazar, Curtis EDM 1995 2013
F 29 Moroz, Mitch EDM 1994 EDM


Russia:

POS. # NAME TEAM B. DATE NHL

G 1 Ustinski, Igor Stalnye Lisy, Magnitogorsk 14/06/1994
G 20 Makarov, Andrei Saskatoon Blades, WHL 20/04/1993

G 30 Vasilevski, Andrei Tolpar, Ufa 25/07/1994 TB

D 3 Sergeev, Artem Val-d'Or Foreurs, QMJHL 20/04/1993
D 4 Vasilevski, Alexei Salvat Ualaev, Ufa 21/01/1993
D 5 Yarullin, Albert Ak Bars, Kazan 03/05/1993
D 6 Naumenkov, Mikhail CSKA 19/02/1993
D 9 Nesterov, Nikita Traktor, Chelyabinsk 28/03/1993 TB
D 22 Mironov, Andrei HC Dinamo, Moscow 29/07/1994
D 27 Dyakov, Kirill Mamonty Yugry 21/05/1993

D 28 Dyblenko, Yaroslav Atlanty, Mytischi 28/12/1993
D 29 Koledov, Pavel Loko, Yaroslavl 20/09/1994 2013
D 31 Zadorov, Nikita London Knights, OHL 16/04/1995 2013
D 32 Lyubushkin, Ilya Loko, Yaroslavl 06/04/1994

F 8 Shalunov, Maxim Traktor, Chelyabinsk 31/01/1993 CHI
F 10 Yakupov, Nail Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 06/10/1993 EDM
F 11 Mozer, Evgeni Omskie Yastreby, Omsk 18/05/1993
F 12 Sigarev, Andrei SKA, St. Petersburg 10/03/1993
F 13 Shenfeld, Anton Stalnye Lisy, Magnitogorsk 23/07/1993
F 14 Tkachev, Vladimir Ak Bars, Kazan 05/10/1993
F 15 Nichushkin, Valeri Belye Medvedi, Chelyabinsk 04/03/1995
F 16 Zhafyarov, Damir Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 17/03/1994

F 17 Zlobin, Anton Val-d'Or Foreurs, QMJHL 22/02/1993 PIT
F 18 Kosov, Yaroslav Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 05/07/1993 FLA
F 19 Khokhlachev, Alexander Spartak, Moscow 09/09/1993 BOS
F 21 Kapustin, Kirill Loko, Yaroslavl 08/02/1993
F 23 Zykov, Valentin Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL 15/05/1995 2013
F 24 Yakimov, Bogdan Reaktor, Nizhnekamsk 04/10/1993
F 25 Grigorenko, Mikhail Quebec Remparts, QMJHL 16/05/1994 BUF
F 26 Zharkov, Daniil Belleville Bulls, OHL 06/02/1994 EDM


Last edited by Huffer: 11-06-2012 at 10:43 AM.
Huffer is offline   Reply With Quote