View Single Post
Old
12-14-2012, 08:38 PM
  #31
Dynamo81
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Moscow,Russia
Posts: 1,249
vCash: 500
Here's a list of the all-time best Russian scorers in the history of the CHL before 2012-13 for anyone interested.

Russians in CHL
RankNameGPGoalsAssistsPTS
1Konstantin Panov-WHL195120116236
2Alexander Radulov-QMJHL12793134227
3Vitali Yachmenev-OHL125114104218
4Denis Shvidki-OHL 12276124200
5Nail Yakupov-OHL1078090170
6Ivan Telegin-OHL 1568187168
7Dmitri Afanasenkov-QMJHL 1258478162
8Nikita Alexeev-OHL 1897288160
9Oleg Saprykin-WHL 1147782159
10Maxim Spiridonov-OHL1218566151

Dynamo81 is offline   Reply With Quote