View Single Post
Old
12-15-2012, 12:08 AM
  #32
wings5
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Country: Canada
Posts: 3,232
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dynamo81 View Post
Here's a list of the all-time best Russian scorers in the history of the CHL before 2012-13 for anyone interested.

Russians in CHL
RankNameGPGoalsAssistsPTS
1Konstantin Panov-WHL195120116236
2Alexander Radulov-QMJHL12793134227
3Vitali Yachmenev-OHL125114104218
4Denis Shvidki-OHL 12276124200
5Nail Yakupov-OHL1078090170
6Ivan Telegin-OHL 1568187168
7Dmitri Afanasenkov-QMJHL 1258478162
8Nikita Alexeev-OHL 1897288160
9Oleg Saprykin-WHL 1147782159
10Maxim Spiridonov-OHL1218566151
Many didn't have such bad european careers tbh.

wings5 is offline   Reply With Quote