View Single Post
Old
04-02-2013, 10:02 PM
  #12
Doctor No
HFB Partner
 
Doctor No's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 5,644
vCash: 50
Going back through my data (to 1984-85), here are the ten goaltending seasons with the least in-season variation (minimum 1000 shots faced):

 VariationBel AvgAverageAb Avg
'Saint' Patrick Roy 19910.7011%46%43%
Emmanuel (Manny) Fernandez 20060.719%47%44%
Jeff Hackett 20030.7324%47%30%
Jeff Hackett 19970.7310%39%50%
Henrik Lundqvist 20060.7410%46%45%
John Vanbiesbrouck 19940.7510%30%60%
Curtis Shayne 'Cujo' Joseph 19920.7615%43%42%
Edward (Ed) 'Eddie the Eagle' Belfour 20000.7814%35%51%
Emmanuel (Manny) Fernandez 20010.7915%50%35%
Daren James Puppa 19900.7910%45%45%

Doctor No is offline   Reply With Quote