View Single Post
Old
04-05-2013, 08:53 AM
  #591
Jarick
Moderator
Doing Nothing
 
Jarick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: St Paul, MN
Country: United States
Posts: 23,606
vCash: 500
Player Stats: On Pace vs Career
NameGOALSvs CareerPOINTSvs CareerSHOTS/GPvs CareerSH PCTvs Career
Mikko Koivu20273132.50.09.8%1.0%
Zach Parise3316923.80.410.6%-0.9%
Ryan Suter7162271.80.34.5%0.0%
Matt Cullen16159171.9-0.110.3%1.0%
Jason Pominville22-554-112.5-0.310.4%-1.2%
Devin Setoguchi2735142.1-0.615.6%4.4%
Dany Heatley25-1348-332.3-0.913.3%-1.5%
Pierre-Marc Bouchard10-538-131.5-0.18.5%-3.0%
Jared Spurgeon151138171.80.89.8%5.2%
Jason Zucker232329-531.4-3.620.0%20.0%
Charlie Coyle161625251.31.314.3%14.3%
Kyle Brodziak13-122-121.80.28.8%-2.2%
Tom Gilbert7022-120.9-0.39.4%2.7%
Jonas Brodin5522221.21.25.0%5.0%
Cal Clutterbuck8-821-62.10.14.6%-5.0%
Clayton Stoner0-21890.80.00.0%-3.7%
Torrey Mitchell10217-41.0-0.412.1%4.7%
Mike Rupp2-610-40.7-0.34.2%-5.6%
Justin Falk0-18-50.70.00.0%-2.3%
Nate Prosser0-20-210.3-0.40.0%-2.9%
Zenon Konopka0-40-90.5-0.20.0%-7.0%

Projected Standings and Stats
RankTeamGPPtsProjPythMagicG/GRankGA/GRankS/GRankPP%RankPK%Rank
1CHICAGO365877.377.1In3.251st2.113rd31.34th17.221st85.06th
2ANAHEIM375571.470.2In3.006th2.408th27.622nd23.53rd79.023rd
3LOS ANGELES374558.459.642.867th2.408th29.712th18.813th81.813th
4VANCOUVER374659.759.242.5419th2.386th28.219th13.128th81.714th
5SAN JOSE364458.757.752.3924th2.365th31.15th19.411th87.03rd
6MINNESOTA374457.156.552.6018th2.6014th28.616th17.320th81.714th
7ST LOUIS354054.955.272.839th2.7419th28.120th22.06th83.29th
8DETROIT374153.253.262.5419th2.6014th29.513th18.316th79.222nd
9EDMONTON373950.651.272.6217th2.6816th27.125th23.14th84.38th
10COLUMBUS373950.650.372.3230th2.5411th26.429th13.826th86.05th
11PHOENIX373849.350.282.6515th2.7017th30.86th14.824th82.410th
12NASHVILLE383848.048.682.4023rd2.5512th26.330th17.817th77.126th
13DALLAS363546.746.592.6416th3.0827th26.727th18.813th81.017th
14CALGARY353041.141.2122.7412th3.5130th26.727th21.29th78.424th
15COLORADO362837.338.0Out2.3924th3.1428th29.513th15.223rd79.721st

Wild are down to 6th in projected points, which would put them in the first round at Los Angeles. Not good.

Their magic number has been about five games to clinch a playoff spot...for the last several games. They only have 11 games left, so if they drop the next one, playoff odds are 50-50 or less.

Jarick is offline