View Single Post
Old
04-17-2013, 04:53 PM
  #121
Major4Boarding
Global Moderator
A Jelly Donut!?!
 
Major4Boarding's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: South of Heaven
Country: Scotland
Posts: 2,431
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by kdb209 View Post
No. That aggregate qualifies the number of Compliance Buy-Outs immediately before it "up to two (2) additional Players (in the aggregate over the two (2) years) " - a total of 2 over those two years.

It's clear that the terms are the same as for regular buyouts - which, as Mouser noted, is different from 2005 - except for the cap hits - "Such Compliance Buy-Out(s) would be effectuated on the same terms as are set forth in Paragraph 13 of the SPC, except that the amounts paid under such “buy-out(s)” will not be charged against the Club’s Cap"
So it is x2 then, correct?

Major4Boarding is offline