HFBoards

Go Back   HFBoards > Fantasy Hockey Talk > EA Sports NHL
Mobile Hockey's Future Become a Sponsor Site Rules Support Forum vBookie Page 2
EA Sports NHL Discussion forum for EA Sports NHL video games.

NHL 13 Dynasty Thread (Part 3)

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old
01-28-2013, 02:06 AM
  #126
Tak7
Registered User
 
Tak7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: GTA or the UK
Posts: 6,785
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Number1SensFan View Post
Thnka for the help. Yeah, I have Spezza on my 2nd line in GMC.. I'm doing pretty good I'd say lol. Just got a trade offer with Kesler in it so I wanted to know. If I accept it my top 2 lines will be:
Van Riemsdyk(88)-Crosby(95)-Gaborik(89)
Nyquist(87)-Spezza(87)-Kesler(88)
I'm just not sure if I should accept the trade because it's basically Kesler for Lundqvist.
If you have someone to replace Lundqvist, then I would do that deal in a heartbeat.

Spezza is awesome in the game. Even with average wingers, he puts up great season numbers. Put him with some stars like Kesler, and he will put up a bunch of points.

Tak7 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 06:04 AM
  #127
n00bxQb
Registered User
 
n00bxQb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Country: Canada
Posts: 2,077
vCash: 500
2015 TRADE DEADLINE: ISLANDERS FIRESALE HEADLINES EVENTFUL DAY
March 4, 2015

If there's one common theme surrounding the New York Islanders, it's that many players have expressed a general disdain for the organization. Today, Islanders GM Garth Snow shipped out two prized players, Kyle Okposo and Michael Grabner, pending UFAs still in their 20s, after both players expressed a preference to test free agency this July. Obviously, this placed Snow between a rock and a hard place, with his team currently sitting 10th in the Eastern Conference, the playoffs were a real possibility, but he refused to jeopardize the long-term sustainability of the franchise by allowing them to walk for nothing.

In return, the Islanders acquired a pair of first round picks in the upcoming draft as well as a pair of prospects who they're banking on to find their way into the line-up sooner rather than later.

The Columbus Blue Jackets were once again quiet at the deadline, with GM Mackenzie stating that he has every intention of building the team from within, a sentiment that has divided the fanbase.

The Blue Jackets currently occupy the 7th seed in the Western Conference in what is shaping up to be a very tight race, so many fans would have liked to have seen a player or two come in to help give Columbus the edge. Instead, they watched division rival Detroit acquire a top line winger, Kyle Okposo, which diminished Columbus' playoff hopes in their minds.

On the other side of the coin, the other half of the fanbase is quite content with the current roster's chances and would prefer to keep building towards the future rather than giving up long-term assets for a short-term fix.

2014-2015 Summary of NHL Trades

To FLA:
LW Mike Halmo (69 OVR GRN, 23, 3.0 yellow stars)

To NYI:
LD Ed Jovanovski (84 OVR OFD, 38)

---------------------------

To SJS:
LD Eric Brewer (82 OVR DFD, 35)

To TBL:
LD Konrad Abeltshauser (68 OVR TWD, 22, 3.5 yellow stars)

---------------------------

To DET:
LD Derek Morris (80 OVR DFD, 36)

To PHX:
LW Andrej Nestrasil (66 OVR PLY, 24, 2.5 yellow stars)
2016 2nd Round Pick (DET)

---------------------------

To CGY:
RD Kevin Klein (81 OVR DFD, 30)
LW Ludvig Rensfeldt (64 OVR TWF, 23, 2.5 yellow stars)

To NSH:
LW Alex Tanguay (83 OVR PLY, 35)

---------------------------

To OTT:
2016 1st Round Pick (WSH)
2015 3rd Round Pick (WSH)

To WSH:
G Craig Anderson (84 OVR HYB, 33)

---------------------------

To ANA:
C Riley Holzapfel (79 OVR TWF, 26, 3.0 yellow stars)

To PIT:
G Jason LaBarbera (79 OVR HYB, 35)

---------------------------

To NSH:
C Olli Jokinen (84 OVR PWF, 36)

To WPG:
LW Juuso Ikonen (69 OVR SNP, 20, 3.5 yellow stars)
C Shawn O'Sullivan (58 OVR TWF, 20, 2.5 yellow stars)

---------------------------

To CGY:
LW Phillip Danault (64 OVR TWF, 22, 3.5 yellow stars)
LW Alvin McBride (58 OVR PWF, 19, 2.5 yellow stars)

To CHI:
LD Brad Stuart (84 OVR DFD, 35)

---------------------------Trade Deadline---------------------------

To CAR:
2016 1st Round Pick (COL)

To COL:
LW Jeremy Welsh (78 OVR SNP, 26, 3.5 yellow stars)

---------------------------

To MIN:
LW Wojtek Wolski (82 OVR SNP, 29)

To PIT:
RW Cal Clutterbuck (78 OVR GRN, 27)
2015 3rd Round Pick (MIN)

---------------------------

To NYI:
2015 1st Round Pick (NYR)

To NYR:
RW Michael Grabner (83 OVR SNP, 27)

---------------------------

To DET:
RW Kyle Okposo (87 OVR PWF, 26, 4.5 yellow stars)
2015 3rd Round Pick (NYI)

To NYI:
RD Ryan Sproul (64 OVR TWD, 22, 3.5 yellow stars)
G Petr Mrazek (68 OVR HYB, 23, 3.5 yellow stars)
2015 1st Round Pick (DET)

---------------------------

To COL:
RD Brandon Archibald (67 OVR DFD, 22, 3.0 yellow stars)

To WSH:
LW Calder Brooks (53 OVR PLY, 20, 3.5 yellow stars)

n00bxQb is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 07:12 AM
  #128
99GoHabsGo99
MontrealCanadiens200
 
99GoHabsGo99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Charlottetown,PE
Country: Canada
Posts: 6,197
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thomazo View Post
how do Huberdeau and Galchenyuk usually devolp?cause i have them on my Canadiens dynasty.this was my trade for Huberdeau:
receive:
Jonathan Huberdeau
receive:
Lars Eller and 2017 2nd pick

edit:and should i play them in the AHL or in the NHL?(Galchenyuk,63ovr Huberdeau69ovr)
Nice trade

99GoHabsGo99 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 08:01 AM
  #129
Vikes88
@CrushSoda
 
Vikes88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Victoria, BC
Country: Canada
Posts: 834
vCash: 500
n00b, it's funny you mention Mike Halmo. I've got him on my team, have no idea where he came from, and anytime I use "Assistant Coach Select Best Lines," this 69 grinder gets put on my second line above guys in the low 80s, high 70s.

Does he know something I don't?

Vikes88 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:06 PM
  #130
Use the Schwartz*
****in' eh
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Nova Scotia
Country: Canada
Posts: 4,512
vCash: 500
Anyone know how to maximize scoring? I sim all games, in the 2020 season and no one has scored more then 100 points yet.

Use the Schwartz* is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:10 PM
  #131
n00bxQb
Registered User
 
n00bxQb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Country: Canada
Posts: 2,077
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vikes88 View Post
n00b, it's funny you mention Mike Halmo. I've got him on my team, have no idea where he came from, and anytime I use "Assistant Coach Select Best Lines," this 69 grinder gets put on my second line above guys in the low 80s, high 70s.

Does he know something I don't?
Florida has him in the minors and he has 10 points in the AHL this season, so I doubt it

The Best Lines logic is pretty awful sometimes.

n00bxQb is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:14 PM
  #132
n00bxQb
Registered User
 
n00bxQb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Country: Canada
Posts: 2,077
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ronnie Coleman View Post
Anyone know how to maximize scoring? I sim all games, in the 2020 season and no one has scored more then 100 points yet.
Hope for the best, basically. The sliders have no impact on simulated games as far as I can tell.

n00bxQb is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:15 PM
  #133
CowbellConray
Registered User
 
CowbellConray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1,030
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ronnie Coleman View Post
Anyone know how to maximize scoring? I sim all games, in the 2020 season and no one has scored more then 100 points yet.
Make sure that your powerplay units are strong on D. I play as the Sabres, and one year I had:

Bobby Ryan (85) - Grigorenko (82) - William Gardner (82)

Doesn't seem that good, but my powerplay unit had Myers (89) and Erhoff (86) on the back end.

Girgorenko scored 17 powerplay goals. And Gardner racked up a lot of assists because of Ryan scoring 32 goals and Grigorenko scoring 41. But it gets better.

Myers had 55 points and Erhoff had 47.

Having a strong top D pairing to complement a top line makes scoring a lot easier when simming.

CowbellConray is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:25 PM
  #134
CowbellConray
Registered User
 
CowbellConray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1,030
vCash: 500
How often have you guys seen unsigned top picks in FA? Usually I havent, but this past offseason I saw that the 2nd overall and 3rd overall picks from 3 years ago available in 2016. They were both goalies, one was an 88 overall and the other an 86. They both also had 4.5 yellow star potential.

Anyone else seen this?

CowbellConray is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:48 PM
  #135
Vikes88
@CrushSoda
 
Vikes88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Victoria, BC
Country: Canada
Posts: 834
vCash: 500
I've never seen any top picks as free agents. I have signed a few 3.5 and 4 star guys who went unsigned, but none of them above 65 when I signed them.

Vikes88 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 02:51 PM
  #136
n00bxQb
Registered User
 
n00bxQb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Country: Canada
Posts: 2,077
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by CowbellConray View Post
How often have you guys seen unsigned top picks in FA? Usually I havent, but this past offseason I saw that the 2nd overall and 3rd overall picks from 3 years ago available in 2016. They were both goalies, one was an 88 overall and the other an 86. They both also had 4.5 yellow star potential.

Anyone else seen this?
I haven't seen that before.

n00bxQb is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 03:39 PM
  #137
CowbellConray
Registered User
 
CowbellConray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1,030
vCash: 500
It may have been their teams? The Rangers had the 86 OVR, but they also had Lundquist. And the other were the Blue Jackets, but their goalie situation sucked, and the 2nd overall pick would have been their best goalie by far.

And if you are wondering, I signed the 88 overall (I had too lol) But the other I let be fair gain. The team that picked him? Oilers. Already loaded with talent. Hall, RNH, Yak, Ebs, plus they had Giordano (86) and Mike Weber (84) on their D. Very solid team.

CowbellConray is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 03:43 PM
  #138
MattyMo35
Moderator
Schwartz Be With You
 
MattyMo35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: St. Louis, MO
Country: United States
Posts: 7,534
vCash: 500
In the 2014-15 season, the Wings started off the season 16-4-5 in the first quarter of the season, and then on the same day proceeded to trade Nyquist, Zetterberg, and Datsyuk for draft picks in the same week, but then sent some prospects and picks to get Mikka Kiprusoff when they already have a good starter. What kind of GM logic is that? I swear this game is so bizarre sometimes.

MattyMo35 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 04:31 PM
  #139
bigwoz62
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Lower Mainland, BC
Country: Canada
Posts: 146
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by CowbellConray View Post
How often have you guys seen unsigned top picks in FA? Usually I havent, but this past offseason I saw that the 2nd overall and 3rd overall picks from 3 years ago available in 2016. They were both goalies, one was an 88 overall and the other an 86. They both also had 4.5 yellow star potential.

Anyone else seen this?
Yes, once. I think he was 86. I know he was Elite. Was asking for 900K. Gave him 3 yrs @ 900k, put him in the minors... I COULD not give him more than 900k!
I had Gustafsson who was winning back to back to back Vezinas...

bigwoz62 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 04:39 PM
  #140
Vikes88
@CrushSoda
 
Vikes88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Victoria, BC
Country: Canada
Posts: 834
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by MattyMo35 View Post
In the 2014-15 season, the Wings started off the season 16-4-5 in the first quarter of the season, and then on the same day proceeded to trade Nyquist, Zetterberg, and Datsyuk for draft picks in the same week, but then sent some prospects and picks to get Mikka Kiprusoff when they already have a good starter. What kind of GM logic is that? I swear this game is so bizarre sometimes.
So as a Blues fan, this must have made you very happy.

Vikes88 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 05:13 PM
  #141
VinnyC
vancity, c-bus, 'peg
 
VinnyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: 新香
Country: Canada
Posts: 10,788
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ronnie Coleman View Post
Anyone know how to maximize scoring? I sim all games, in the 2020 season and no one has scored more then 100 points yet.
If you're talking about league-wide scoring, your best bet is to jack up the penalties slider so that there are more PP's and more goals. But otherwise, not really. Goalies are too good in simulation.

VinnyC is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 05:36 PM
  #142
MattyMo35
Moderator
Schwartz Be With You
 
MattyMo35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: St. Louis, MO
Country: United States
Posts: 7,534
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vikes88 View Post
So as a Blues fan, this must have made you very happy.
Indeed. They were leading the division before they blew it up mid season

MattyMo35 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 07:21 PM
  #143
n00bxQb
Registered User
 
n00bxQb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Country: Canada
Posts: 2,077
vCash: 500
BLUE JACKETS MISS PLAYOFFS
April 13, 2015

Despite a 4-game winning streak to close the season, grabbing the final playoff spot in the process, the Blue Jackets had to endure an excruciating Sunday evening watching from the locker room while the Vancouver Canucks and St. Louis Blues played for the opportunity to surpass them in the playoff race.

Both the Canucks and Blues ended up winning their games, St. Louis 3-1 over the Rangers and the Canucks 4-3 over the Devils, relegating the Blue Jackets to 10th place in the Western Conference and hitting the golf course earlier than they had hoped.

The Canucks Daniel Sedin added to his league-leading goal total, finishing the season with 41 tallies en route to his first career Maurice "Rocket" Richard Trophy while Sidney Crosby, with 91 points, secured yet another Art Ross Trophy to add to his collection, surpassing the Rangers' Brad Richards on the final day of the season.

Goal-scoring woes plagued the Blue Jackets all year and will ultimately be the focal point of the offseason. They managed just 211 goals on the year, 10th worst in the league, wasting a solid season from goaltender Sergei Bobrovsky, who posted a career-best 93.0 SV% on the year.

The aforementioned Bobrovsky was one of several bright spots for the Jackets over the course of the campaign, alongside skilled right winger Cam Atkinson, who led the team in goals with 32 and points with 55, and defenders Jack Johnson and James Wisniewski, both of whom posted a dozen goals a piece as well as 36 and 38 points respectively.

Unfortunately, no other forward was able to score more than 17 goals for the squad, which may mean changes up front next season. GM Mackenzie would not divulge his offseason plans. The Blue Jackets posses the 13th overall pick in the NHL Entry Draft in June.

Columbus Blue Jackets: 2014-2015 Regular Season Summary
Record39-32-11 (89 points, 17th)
Goals For211 (21st)
Goals Against202 (6th)
Power Play Efficiency16.7% (13th)
Penalty Kill Efficiency84.7% (11th)

Individual Statistics
SKATERGPGAP+/-
Cam Atkinson82322355+12
Matt Calvert82152439+10
James Wisniewski68122638+3
R.J. Umberger82132538+2
Jack Johnson82122436+23
Derick Brassard71132134-1
Artem Anisimov77151833-2
Tomas Kubalik73171431-4
Brandon Dubinsky80151530+3
Nick Foligno74161127+10
Colton Gillies7981725+2
Ryan Murray8032225Even
Maksim Mayorov5461117-3
Ryan Johansen557916-6
Cody Goloubef6031215+3
Fedor Tyutin7031215-10
Derek Dorsett7451015+7
David Savard505712-7
Derek Mackenzie455510-4
John Moore23257-1
Nikita Nikitin69167+2
Jared Boll21033-2
Mark Letestu4000Even
Dalton Prout21000-5
GOALTENDERRECORDGAASV%SO
Sergei Bobrovsky29-20-62.1493.0%7
Steve Mason10-12-52.6491.6%2


Last edited by n00bxQb: 01-28-2013 at 07:35 PM.
n00bxQb is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 07:33 PM
  #144
OcAirlines
Registered User
 
OcAirlines's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Country: Germany
Posts: 2,461
vCash: 500
I'm new to this section of the boards so sorry if my questions have already been asked and answered.

I wanted to ask for some general advice on how players usually develop. I'm in my third Be A GM season now and I'm playing every game myself and not simming anything, so it all moves along sloooooowly and I don't want to waste any time trying to develop players there is actually no hope for. It's a real pain to try and google this stuff though so I'm asking here...

1. First of all, how do 2 1/2 star players usually develop? I know probably none of them will become good NHLers, but where do they usually top out, given that they are drafted with a normal Overall-Skill like around 60. As it probably is for most people my Prospect-Pool if full of those players who were drafted in the later Rounds. I've given up on 2 star players but what about the 2 1/2 star guys? And is there a general rule of thumb for other star ratings as well (3, 3,5, 4 etc)?

2. What role does green/red potential play? Does it just display the likelihood a player reaches his potential, does it have an influence on development speed or does it basically increase/decrease the star-rating? I currently have a few players with green potential (1x4 stars, 1x3,5, 1x3) and one with red potential (3,5 stars) and haven't noticed much difference in their development speed so far.

3. Does it make a difference if you develop a player in the NHL/AHL/CHL/Europe? For example is it better to give someone an extra year in Juniors or have him play Bottom-Six in the AHL? I haven't really been able to recognize a patter there so far. I've seen Grigorenko jump from 64 to 71 and then from 71 to 75 while in Juniors (I'm using an older File where he only has 3 1/2 stars). Another Junior (Tyler King, 3 1/2 Stars) jumped from 66 to 76 in just one season as well while playing in Juniors. On the other hand many of my Prospects, especially the one in the 57-65 range (most of them with 2 1/2 stars) have only progressed very slowly, just gaining a point or two a season. Is it just because of the stars? Or do players with good skills like 65+ usually develop great in Juniors but those with a lower Overall rating never get out of the cellar?
And what about the AHL, where I can actually control playing time via the lines. I've seen Rasmus Ristolainen (3 1/2 stars, signed as an 18 year old immediately after the Draft) jump from 70 to 79 in one season after spending his first year on the top-pairing. Other players with similar or better star ratings (Pysyk and Armia with 4, some other with 3 1/2 or 3), who had lower Overall-Skills though (around 65) and therefore played smaller minutes have developed much slower so far though, only gaining about 2-4 points each season. Does so much depend on playing time? Or is this just a coincidence.

4. I guess most of the stuff above comes down to this final question: Is a players Overall Skill actually much more important than his potential in Stars? Because it kinda looks like it's almost impossible to develop players who aren't at least at 65 Overall and play big minutes right away. It seems like it's very tough to slowly bring someone in pro-shape and that you have to force-feed them big minutes instead so they develop. Is that assumption correct or is that some mistake I am making while managing the team? Or is my point of view just skewed because of all the 2 1/2 players who are actually very crappy and I just don't know it yet?

5. And to end it all, I'd like for your thoughts on some prospects. Are they actually worth developing or should I try to trade them?

- Nathan Pancel (20 years, 4 stars green, 57 Overall, just drafted, in Juniors)
- A bunch of pretty similar players (18-20 years, 3 1/2 years, all around the 57-62 Overall range, just drafted, in Juniors)
- Brett Connolly (22 years, 4 stars, 76 Overall, traded for and currently in the AHL)
- Joel Armia/Mark Pysyk (21/22 years, 4 stars, 68/69 Overall, played in the AHL for one/two years but have developed pretty slowly so far)
- Geoffrey Spencer (20 years, 3 1/2 Stars, 69 Overall, just drafted and signed to an AHL-contract)
- Jerome Gauthier-Leduc (22 years, 3 1/2 Stars Red, 64 Overall, starts his 2nd year in the AHL)
- Zemgus Girgensons (20 years, 3 Stars Green, 68 Overall, played two years in the AHL but has developed slowly so far, created manually since he didn't exist in the original file)
- Ken Appleby (Goalie, 19 Years, 3 1/2 Stars, 56 Overall, drafted a season ago at 52 Overall, in Juniors)
- Nathan Lieuwen (Goalie, 23 Years, 3 Stars, 67 Overall, starts his 2nd AHL-season)

Thanks in advance, I know it's a pretty long post

OcAirlines is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 08:00 PM
  #145
Jozay
lolwut?
 
Jozay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: In someones closet..
Country: Canada
Posts: 1,346
vCash: 500
Anyone know any good trades for Lundqvist? I have Cory Schneider and Markstrom ready to take over.

I was trying to get a deal around Lundqvist and Girardi for Pietrangelo.

Anyone know any good deals around those two players or just Lundqvist?

Not looking for anything, really. Maybe a second line RW and a top 4 d-man, unless I keep Girardi, which then I would just take a number 5-6 d-man.

Jozay is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 08:18 PM
  #146
Vikes88
@CrushSoda
 
Vikes88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Victoria, BC
Country: Canada
Posts: 834
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by n00bxQb View Post
BLUE JACKETS MISS PLAYOFFS
April 13, 2015
Man, that's tough. Are we allowed to create threads just for our dynasties? I'd love to follow this more closely, I've always wanted to see if someone could turn Columbus into a winner.

Vikes88 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 08:52 PM
  #147
MattyMo35
Moderator
Schwartz Be With You
 
MattyMo35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: St. Louis, MO
Country: United States
Posts: 7,534
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vikes88 View Post
Man, that's tough. Are we allowed to create threads just for our dynasties? I'd love to follow this more closely, I've always wanted to see if someone could turn Columbus into a winner.
I'm in year 2019-2020 of one of my GM modes and they have won back to back cups. They drafted Shinkaruk, and he turned into a BEAST, Atkinson is a beast, and they have a 5 star goalie they drafted a couple of years ago that's 92 overall. They are starting to run into cap problems though, so hopefully that will break up the dynasty lol.

MattyMo35 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 10:56 PM
  #148
Vikes88
@CrushSoda
 
Vikes88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Victoria, BC
Country: Canada
Posts: 834
vCash: 500
Oh no, don't tell me that... I drafted MacKinnon over him. :p

Vikes88 is offline  
Old
01-28-2013, 11:42 PM
  #149
99GoHabsGo99
MontrealCanadiens200
 
99GoHabsGo99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Charlottetown,PE
Country: Canada
Posts: 6,197
vCash: 500
For those interested just started up my own GM League, im going to be running it very active and keeping it up to date

http://hfboards.hockeysfuture.com/sh....php?t=1335869

99GoHabsGo99 is offline  
Old
01-29-2013, 12:27 AM
  #150
MattyMo35
Moderator
Schwartz Be With You
 
MattyMo35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: St. Louis, MO
Country: United States
Posts: 7,534
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vikes88 View Post
Oh no, don't tell me that... I drafted MacKinnon over him. :p
MacKinnon became a stud also lol. He was drafted by Florida, and they are terrible in my BAGM.

MattyMo35 is offline  
Closed Thread

Forum Jump


Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:42 PM.

monitoring_string = "e4251c93e2ba248d29da988d93bf5144"
Contact Us - HFBoards - Archive - Privacy Statement - Terms of Use - Advertise - Top - AdChoices

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com is a property of CraveOnline Media, LLC, an Evolve Media, LLC company. 2014 All Rights Reserved.