HFBoards

Go Back   HFBoards > Fantasy Hockey Talk > Mock Drafts
Mobile Hockey's Future Become a Sponsor Site Rules Support Forum vBookie Page 2
Mock Drafts Mock drafts for fun and fantasy here.

Datsyuk Dangles' Fantasy Draft Results Thread

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old
12-30-2012, 08:26 PM
  #1
LatvianTwist
Global Moderator
Team ϶(o)ϵ
 
LatvianTwist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Texas A&M
Country: Latvia
Posts: 21,871
vCash: 500
Datsyuk Dangles' Fantasy Draft Results Thread

Round 1

1) Solar Bears selects Evgeni Malkin
2) Pitt's Best selects Sidney Crosby
3) Halifax Mooseheads selects Steven Stamkos
4) Datsyuk Dangles selects Claude Giroux
5) Atlanta Flames selects Pavel Datsyuk
6) Houston Hawks selects John Tavares
7) Galactic Empire selects Jonathan Toews
8) Female Body Inspectors selects Nicklas Backstrom
9) Seattle Mermaids selects Anze Kopitar
10) Vanislanders SKIPPED
11) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Eric Staal
12) Las Vegas Duffs selects Joe Thornton
13) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Shea Weber
14) San Diego Coconuts selects Jonathan Quick
15) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Patrick Kane
16) Oakland Jays selects Jason Spezza
17) Produce selects Ryan Getzlaf
18) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Henrik Sedin
19) Vancouver Weed selects Tyler Seguin
20) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Henrik Lundqvist


Round 2

21) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Erik Karlsson
22) Vancouver Weed selects Drew Doughty
23) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Daniel Sedin
24) Produce selects Alex Ovechkin
25) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Bobby Ryan
26) Oakland Jays selects Pekka Rinne
27) San Diego Coconuts selects Alex Pietrangelo
28) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Cam Ward
29) Las Vegas Duffs selects Zdeno Chara
30) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Kris Letang
31) VanIslanders SKIPPED
32) Seattle Mermaids selects Ryan Suter
33) Female Body Inspectors selects Ilya Kovalchuk
34) Galactic Empire selects Duncan Keith
35) Houston Hawks selects Jamie Benn
36) Atlanta Flames selects Marian Hossa
37) Datsyuk Dangles selects Henrik Zetterberg
38) Halifax Mooseheads selects Corey Perry
39) Pitt's Best selects Zach Parise
40) Orlando Solar Bears selects Oliver Ekman-Larsson


Round 3

41) Houston Hawks selects Brent Seabrook
42) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Jordan Eberle
43) Halifax Mooseheads selects Marc Staal
44) Datsyuk Dangles selects James Neal
45) Atlanta Flames selects Ryan McDonagh
46) Orlando Solar Bears selects Phil Kessel
47) Galactic Empire selects Miikka Kipprusoff
48) Female Body Inspectors selects Rick Nash
49) Seattle Mermaids selects Carey Price
50) VanIslanders SKIPPED
51) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Martin St. Louis
52) Las Vegas Duffs selects Logan Couture
53) Toronto Wiener Dogs Brad Richards
54) San Diego Coconuts selects Patrice Bergeron
55) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
56) Oakland Jays selects Dan Boyle
57) Produce selects Keith Yandle
58) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Kevin Bieksa
59) Vancouver Weed selects Taylor Hall
60) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Gabriel Landeskog

Round 4

61) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Jarome Iginla
62) Vancouver Weed selects Mikko Koivu
63) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Dion Phaneuf
64) Produce selects Mike Richards
65) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Christian Ehrhoff
66) Oakland Jays selects Marian Gaborik
67) San Diego Coconuts selects Patrik Elias
68) Toronto Wiener Dogs Max Pacioretty
69) Las Vegas Duffs selects PK Subban
70) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Tyler Myers
71) VanIslanders SKIPPED
72) Seattle Mermaids selects Loui Eriksson
73) Female Body Inspectors selects Patrick Sharp
74) Galactic Empire selects Alex Edler
75) Houston Hawks selects Dan Hamhuis
76) Atlanta Flames selects Jeff Skinner
77) Datsyuk Dangles selects Brent Burns
78) Halifax Mooseheads selects Evander Kane
79) Pitt's Best selects Tobias Enstrom
80) Orlando Solar Bears selects Milan Lucic

Round 5

81) Houston Hawks selects Kari Lehtonen
82) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Erik Johnson
83) Halifax Mooseheads selects Victor Hedman
84) Datsyuk Dangles selects Tuukka Rask
85) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Dan Girardi
86) Orlando Solar Bears selects Karl Alzner
87) Galactic Empire selects Jason Pominville
88) Female Body Inspectors selects Dustin Byfuglien
89) Seattle Mermaids selects Kevin Shattenkirk
90) VanIslanders SKIPPED
91) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects David Perron
92) Las Vegas Duffs selects Matt Moulson
93) Atlanta Flames selects Ryan Kesler
94) San Diego Coconuts selects Niklas Kronwall
95) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Justin Schultz
96) Oakland Jays selects John Carlson
97) Produce selects Jeff Carter
98) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Thomas Vanek
99) Vancouver Weed selects Cam Fowler
100) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Jack Johnson

LatvianTwist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
12-30-2012, 08:27 PM
  #2
LatvianTwist
Global Moderator
Team ϶(o)ϵ
 
LatvianTwist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Texas A&M
Country: Latvia
Posts: 21,871
vCash: 500
Round 6

101) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Dustin Brown
102) Vancouver Weed selects David Krejci
103) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Travis Zajac
104) Produce selects Roberto Luongo
105) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Jordan Staal
106) Oakland Jays selects Patrick Marleau
107) San Diego Coconuts selects Matt Duchene
108) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Ryan Callahan
109) Orlando Solar Bears selects David Backes
110) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Stephen Weiss
111) VanIslanders SKIPPED
112) Seattle Mermaids selects Joe Pavelski
113) Female Body Inspectors selects Mike Green
114) Galactic Empire selects Teddy Purcell
115) Las Vegas Duffs selects Zach Bogosian
116) Atlanta Flames selects Jay Bouwmeester
117) Datsyuk Dangles selects Brian Campbell
118) Halifax Mooseheads selects Michael Del Zotto
119) Pitt's Best selects Ryan O'Reilly
120) Houston Hawks selects Jakub Voracek


Round 7

121) Houston Hawks selects T.J. Oshie
122) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Dmitry Kulikov
123) Halifax Mooseheads selects Derek Stepan
124) Datsyuk Dangles selects Johan Franzen
125) Atlanta Flames selects Brad Marchand
126) Las Vegas Duffs selects Radim Vrbata
127) Galactic Empire selects Brayden Coburn
128) Female Body Inspectors selects Shane Doan
129) Seattle Mermaids selects Scott Hartnell
130) VanIslanders SKIPPED
131) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Wayne Simmonds
132) Orlando Solar Bears selects Nail Yakupov
133) Atlanta Flames selects Joffrey Lupul
134) San Diego Coconuts selects Travis Hamonic
135) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Tyler Ennis
136) Oakland Jays selects Valtteri Filppula
137) Produce selects Marc-Edouard Vlasic
138) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Jimmy Howard
139) Vancouver Weed selects Adam Henrique
140) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects David Desharnais

Round 8

141) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Danny Briere
142) Vancouver Weed selects Kyle Turris
143) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Josh Gorges
144) Produce selects Blake Wheeler
145) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Nick Leddy
146) Oakland Jays selects Mark Streit
147) San Diego Coconuts selects Alex Burrows
148) Atlanta Flames Mark Giordano
149) Las Vegas Duffs selects Dennis Seidenberg
150) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Jaroslav Halak
151) VanIslanders SKIPPED
152) Seattle Mermaids selects Kimo Timonen
153) Female Body Inspectors selects Francois Beauchemin
154) Galactic Empire selects PA Parenteau
155) Orlando Solar Bears selects Joni Pitkanen
156) Atlanta Flames selects Ryan Miller
157) Datsyuk Dangles selects Ladislav Smid
158) Halifax Mooseheads selects Brayden Schenn
159) Pitt's Best selects Nathan Horton
160) Houston Hawks selects Alex Goligoski

Round 9

161) Houston Hawks selects Michael Ryder
162) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Marc-Andre Fleury
163) Halifax Mooseheads selects Ryan Murray
164) Datsyuk Dangles selects Mike Ribeiro
165) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Mikhail Grabovski
166) Orlando Solar Bears selects Tomas Plekanec
167) Galactic Empire selects Milan Michalek
168) Female Body Inspectors selects Luca Sbisa
169) Seattle Mermaids selects Martin Erat
170) VanIslanders SKIPPED
171) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Ryan Whitney
172) Las Vegas Duffs selects Niklas Backstrom (GK)
173) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Jake Gardiner
174) San Diego Coconuts selects Jason Garrison
175) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Drew Stafford
176) Oakland Jays selects Alex Semin
177) Produce selects Sean Couturier
178) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Erik Cole
179) Vancouver Weed selects Cory Schneider
180) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Chris Kreider


Round 10

181) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Stephane Robidas
182) Vancouver Weed selects Vladimir Tarasenko
183) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Adam Larsson
184) Produce selects Andrew Ladd
185) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Devan Dubnyk
186) Oakland Jays selects Carl Hagelin
187) San Diego Coconuts selects Vincent Lecavelier
188) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Devin Setoguchi
189) Las Vegas Duffs selects Teemu Selanne
190) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects James van Riemsdyk
191) VanIslanders SKIPPED
192) Seattle Mermaids selects Martin Hanzal
193) Female Body Inspectors selects Braden Holtby
194) Galactic Empire selects Paul Statsny
195) Orlando Solar Bears selects Tim Gleason
196) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Bryan Little
197) Datsyuk Dangles selects Ray Whitney
198) Halifax Mooseheads selects Lars Eller
199) Pitt's Best selects Justin Faulk
200) Houston Hawks selects Derek Roy


Last edited by LatvianTwist: 01-01-2013 at 05:43 PM.
LatvianTwist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
12-30-2012, 08:29 PM
  #3
LatvianTwist
Global Moderator
Team ϶(o)ϵ
 
LatvianTwist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Texas A&M
Country: Latvia
Posts: 21,871
vCash: 500
Round 11

201) Houston Hawks selects Willie Mitchell
202) Pitt's Best selects Sven Baertschi
203) Halifax Mooseheads selects Mikael Granlund
204) Datsyuk Dangles selects Daniel Alfredsson
205) Atlanta Flames selects Matt Read
206) Orlando Solar Bears selects Jonas Hiller
207) Galactic Empire selects Slava Voynov
208) Female Body Inspectors selects Justin Williams
209) Seattle Mermaids selects Mike Fisher
210) Vanislanders SKIPPED
211) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Brooks Orpik
212) Las Vegas Duffs selects Chris Kunitz
213) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects David Legwand
214) San Diego Coconuts selects Dave Bolland
215) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Douglas Murray
216) Oakland Jays selects Ian White
217) Produce selects Jared Cowen
218) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Jaromir Jagr
219) Vancouver Weed selects Mike Smith
220) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Alex Burmistrov


Round 12

221) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Colin Wilson
222) Vancouver Weed selects Brendan Smith
223) New Jersey Dickalicious selects David Clarkson
224) Produce selects Erik Gudbranson
225) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Luke Schenn
226) Oakland Jays selects Kris Versteeg
227) San Diego Coconuts selects Kyle Okposo
228) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Paul Martin
229) Las Vegas Duffs selects Cody Hodgson
230) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Steve Ott
231) VanIslanders SKIPPED
232) Seattle Mermaids selects Roman Josi
233) Female Body Inspectors selects Marcus Johansson
234) Galactic Empire selects Brandon Sutter
235) Orlando Solar Bears selects Hattrick Pornqvist
236) Atlanta Flames selects Nicklas Hjalmarsson
237) Datsyuk Dangles selects Carl Gunnarsson
238) Halifax Mooseheads selects Evgeny Kuznetsov
239) Pitt's Best selects Frans Nielsen
240) Houston Hawks selects Patrik Berglund


Round 13

241) Houston Hawks selects Mikkel Boedker
242) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Ryane Clowe
243) Halifax Mooseheads selects Jonathan Huberdeau
244) Datsyuk Dangles selects Tomas Fleischmann
245) Atlanta Flames selects Michael Grabner
246) Orlando Solar Bears selects Simon Gagne
247) Galactic Empire selects Alex Tanguay
248) Female Body Inspectors selects Alex Steen
249) Seattle Mermaids selects Craig Smith
250) VanIslanders SKIPPED
251) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Brooks Laich
252) Las Vegas Duffs selects Mike Cammalleri
253) Toronto Wiener Dogs Steve Downie
254) San Diego Coconuts selects Brandon Dubinsky
255) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Alex Galchenyuk
256) Oakland Jays selects Darren Helm
257) Produce selects Chris Stewart
258) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Olli Jokinen
259) Vancouver Weed selects Nikita Nikitin
260) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Sergei Kostitsyn

Round 14

261) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Tom Gilbert
262) Vancouver Weed selects Mikhail Grigorenko
263) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Trevor Daley
264) Produce selects Barrett Jackman
265) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Filip Forsberg
266) Oakland Jays selects Dougie Hamilton
267) San Diego Coconuts selects Dany Heatley
268) Toronto Wiener Dogs Ryan Smyth
269) Las Vegas Duffs selects Derick Brassard
270) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Rob Scuderi
271) VanIslanders SKIPPED
272) Seattle Mermaids selects Curtis Glencross
273) Female Body Inspectors selects Rich Peverley
274) Galactic Empire selects Andrej Meszaros
275) Orlando Solar Bears selects Jeff Petry
276) Atlanta Flames selects Dmitri Orlov
277) Datsyuk Dangles selects Martin Havlat
278) Halifax Mooseheads selects Ryan Strome
279) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Brandon Gormley
280) Houston Hawks selects Andrej Sekera

Round 15

281) Houston Hawks selects Ales Hemsky
282) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Cal Clutterbuck
283) Halifax Mooseheads selects Mika Zibanejad
284) Datsyuk Dangles selects Marek Zidlicky
285) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Marcus Foligno
286) Orlando Solar Bears selects Viktor Stalberg
287) Galactic Empire selects Jamie McGinn
288) Female Body Inspectors selects Brad Stuart
289) Seattle Mermaids selects Kevin Klein
290) VanIslanders SKIPPED
291) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects R.J. Umberger
292) Las Vegas Duffs selects Jamie McBain
293) Atlanta Flames selects Anton Volchenkov
294) San Diego Coconuts selects Fedor Tyutin
295) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Robyn Regehr
296) Oakland Jays selects Josh Bailey
297) Produce selects Zbynek Michalek
298) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Danius Zubrus
299) Vancouver Weed selects Damien Brunner
300) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Ryan Johansen


Last edited by LatvianTwist: 01-01-2013 at 05:36 PM.
LatvianTwist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
12-30-2012, 08:30 PM
  #4
LatvianTwist
Global Moderator
Team ϶(o)ϵ
 
LatvianTwist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Texas A&M
Country: Latvia
Posts: 21,871
vCash: 500
Round 16

301) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Lauri Korpikoski
302) Vancouver Weed selects Nick Foligno
303) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Jannik Hansen
304) Produce selects Tuomo Ruutu
305) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Sam Gagner
306) Oakland Jays selects Andrew MacDonald
307) San Diego Coconuts selects Chris Higgins
308) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Cody Franson
309) Las Vegas Duffs selects Lubomir Visnovsky
310) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Travis Moen
311) VanIslanders SKIPPED
312) Seattle Mermaids selects Derek Morris
313) Female Body Inspectors selects Andrew Ference
314) Galactic Empire selects Johnny Boychuk
315) Orlando Solar Bears selects Troy Brouwer
316) Atlanta Flames selects Mathieu Perreault
317) Datsyuk Dangles selects Matt Cooke
318) Halifax Mooseheads selects Morgan Rielly
319) Pitt's Best selects Nikolai Kulemin
320) Houston Hawks selects Philip Larsen


Round 17

321) Houston Hawks selects Tyler Bozak
322) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Matt Martin
323) Halifax Mooseheads selects Jacob Markstrom
324) Datsyuk Dangles selects Jan Hejda
325) Atlanta Flames selects Chad LaRose
326) Orlando Solar Bears selects David Booth
327) Galactic Empire selects Antoine Vermette
328) Female Body Inspectors selects Chris Kelly
329) Seattle Mermaids selects Nick Sapling
330) VanIslanders SKIPPED
331) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Mike Brown
332) Las Vegas Duffs selects Kyle Brodziak
333) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Jacob Josefson
334) San Diego Coconuts selects Antti Niemi
335) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Jonathan Bernier
336) Oakland Jays selects Jarret Stoll
337) Produce selects Shawn Thornton
338) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Jordin Tootoo
339) Vancouver Weed selects Tim Erixon
340) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Semyon Varlamov

Round 18

341) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Matt Niskanen
342) Vancouver Weed selects Chris Tanev
343) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Chris Neil
344) Produce selects Gregory Campbell
345) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Nathan Gerbe
346) Oakland Jays selects Josh Harding
347) San Diego Coconuts selects Matt Carle
348) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects [B]Scott Clemmensen/B]
349) Las Vegas Duffs selects Corey Crawford
350) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Maxime Talbot
351) VanIslanders SKIPPED
352) Seattle Mermaids selects Shawn Matthias
353) Female Body Inspectors selects Jason Chimera
354) Galactic Empire selects Vladimir Sobokta
355) Orlando Solar Bears selects Marcel Goc
356) Atlanta Flames selects Derek Dorsett
357) Datsyuk Dangles selects Pascal Dupuis
358) Halifax Mooseheads selects Ryan Ellis
359) Pitt's Best selects Jay McClement
360) Houston Hawks selects Gustav Nyquist

Round 19

361) Houston Hawks selects Benoit Pouliot
362) Pitt's Best #87 #66 selects Rostislav Klesla
363) Halifax Mooseheads selects Brett Connolly
364) Datsyuk Dangles selects Drew Miller
365) Atlanta Flames selects T.J. Galiardi
366) Orlando Solar Bears selects Marc Methot
367) Galactic Empire selects Daniel Carcillo
368) Female Body Inspectors selects Dwight King
369) Seattle Mermaids selects Brian Elliot
370) VanIslanders SKIPPED
371) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Eric Brewer
372) Las Vegas Duffs selects Stephane Da Costa
373) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Ryan Wilson
374) San Diego Coconuts selects Artem Anisimov
375) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Teuvo Teravainen
376) Oakland Jays selects Zack Kassian
377) Produce selects Andrew Shaw
378) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Bryce Salvador
379) Vancouver Weed selects Dan Cleary
380) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Brian Boyle


Round 20

381) Winnipeg Honey Badgers selects Adam McQuaid
382) Vancouver Weed selects Todd Bertuzzi
383) New Jersey Dickalicious selects Jonas Gustavsson
384) Produce selects Evgeni Nabakov
385) TheyAreGoodScaryGood selects Anthony Camara
386) Oakland Jays selects Brandon Prust
387) San Diego Coconuts selects Tommy Wingels
388) Toronto Wiener Dogs selects Jared Boll
389) Las Vegas Duffs selects Jussi Jokinen
390) Anaheim Bullfrogs selects Peter Budaj
391) VanIslanders SKIPPED
392) Seattle Mermaids selects George Parros
393) Female Body Inspectors selects Johan Hedberg
394) Galactic Empire selects Tomas Vokoun
395) Orlando Solar Bears selects Anders Lindback
396) Atlanta Flames selects Jose Theodore
397) Datsyuk Dangles selects Jhonas Enroth
398) Halifax Mooseheads selects Jack Campbell
399) Pitt's Best selects Michal Neuvirth
400) Houston Hawks selects Ondrej Pavelec


Last edited by LatvianTwist: 01-02-2013 at 01:40 PM.
LatvianTwist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
01-01-2013, 05:46 PM
  #5
LatvianTwist
Global Moderator
Team ϶(o)ϵ
 
LatvianTwist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Texas A&M
Country: Latvia
Posts: 21,871
vCash: 500
I'm bumping this since it seems to be largely ignored.

LatvianTwist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
01-02-2013, 01:41 PM
  #6
LatvianTwist
Global Moderator
Team ϶(o)ϵ
 
LatvianTwist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Texas A&M
Country: Latvia
Posts: 21,871
vCash: 500
Finalized.

LatvianTwist is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Forum Jump


Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:35 PM.

monitoring_string = "e4251c93e2ba248d29da988d93bf5144"
Contact Us - HFBoards - Archive - Privacy Statement - Terms of Use - Advertise - Top - AdChoices

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com is a property of CraveOnline Media, LLC, an Evolve Media, LLC company. 2015 All Rights Reserved.