HFBoards

Go Back   HFBoards > General Hockey Discussion > The History of Hockey
Mobile Hockey's Future Become a Sponsor Site Rules Support Forum vBookie Page 2
The History of Hockey Relive great moments in hockey history and discuss how the game has changed over time.

Sergei Fedorov

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old
04-05-2007, 06:55 PM
  #1
canucksfan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: British Columbia
Posts: 24,956
vCash: 500
Sergei Fedorov

His career will be almost over shortly. He's a lock to make the HHOF. Where would you rank him with regards to forwards? On the greatest forwards of all time poll I believe he was number 21 but don't put too much into that because it was the polls and petitions board.


Last edited by canucksfan: 04-05-2007 at 07:01 PM.
canucksfan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-05-2007, 10:54 PM
  #2
pnep
Registered User
 
pnep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Novosibirsk,Russia
Country: Russian Federation
Posts: 2,354
vCash: 500
NHL Forwards, Total "HHOF Monitor" Points:

#Player NamePOSCareerHHOF Monitor
1Wayne "The Great One" Gretzky C1979-997505,20
2Gordie "Mr. Hockey" HoweRW1946-806401,00
3Mario "The Magnificent" LemieuxC1984-064250,00
4Maurice "The Rocket" RichardRW1942-604205,00
5Bobby "The Golden Jet" HullLW1957-804138,00
6Jean "Le Gros Bill" BeliveauC1950-714055,50
7Phil "Espo" EspositoC1963-813989,00
8Jaromir "Jags" JagrRW1990-063546,00
9Stan "Stosh" MikitaC1958-803501,95
10Mark "Moose" MessierC1979-042826,00
11Guy "The Flower" LafleurRW1971-912774,50
12Howie "The Stratford Streak" MorenzC1923-372612,00
13Ted "Terrible" LindsayLW1944-652589,00
14Cyril "Cy" DennenyLW1917-292405,00
15Mike "The Boss" BossyRW1977-872379,50
16Joe "Burnaby Joe" SakicC1988-062291,00
17Bernie "Boom-Boom" GeoffrionRW1950-682251,50
18Bryan "Trots" TrottierC1975-942232,50
19Frank "The Pembroke Peach" NighborC1917-302197,00
20Frank "Raffles" BoucherC1921-442176,00
21Bobby "Clarkie" ClarkeC1969-842173,00
22Bill CookRW1926-372141,50
23Frank "Big M" MahovlichLW1956-742138,50
24Brett "The Golden Brett" HullRW1985-062089,45
25Aubrey "Dit" ClapperRW1927-472054,80
26Marcel "Little Beaver" DionneC1971-892053,00
27Steve "Stevie Wonder" YzermanC1983-062027,50
28Jari "The Flying Finn" KurriRW1980-981984,00
29Charlie "Big Blue Bomber" ConacherRW1929-411983,40
30Nels "Old Poison" StewartC1925-401966,50
31C.J. Syl "Slippery Syl" AppsC1936-481950,00
32Alex "Fats" DelvecchioC1950-741896,10
33Henri "Pocket Rocket" RichardC1955-751857,50
34Aurel "The Mighty Atom" JoliatLW1922-381852,50
35Elmer "Nokomis Flash" LachC1940-541845,50
36Bill "Cowboy" CowleyC1934-471794,50
37Cecil "Babe" DyeRW1919-311780,00
38Ron "Ronny Franchise" FrancisC1981-041714,00
39Richard "Dickie" MooreLW1951-681701,00
40Hector "Toe" BlakeLW1934-481655,00
41Milt "Uncle Miltie" SchmidtC1936-551646,50
42Andy "Handy Andy" BathgateRW1952-711646,50
43Luc "Lucky Luc" RobitailleLW1986-061646,00
44Ted "Teeder" KennedyC1942-571627,50
45John "Chief" BucykLW1955-781595,00
46Teemu "The Finnish Flash" SelanneRW1992-061585,50
47Dave KeonC1960-821541,00
48Norm "Noisy" UllmanC1955-751533,00
49Peter "Peter The Great" ForsbergC1994-061505,50
50Yvan "The Roadrunner" CournoyerRW1963-791463,50
51Sergei "FedEx" FedorovC1990-061449,50
52Sid "Bootnose" AbelC1938-541446,50
53Harvey "Busher" JacksonLW1929-441436,50
54Doug BentleyLW1939-541427,50
55Max "Dipsy Doodle Dandy From Delisle" BentleyC1940-541415,00
56Eduard "Newsy" LalondeC1917-271388,50
57David "Sweeney" SchrinerLW1934-461337,50
58Claude ProvostRW1955-701330,50
59Joe "Phantom" MaloneC1917-241312,50
60Paul "The Sharpshooter" KariyaLW1994-061297,50
61Gordie "Lefty" DrillonRW1936-431254,00
62Brendan "Shanny" ShanahanLW1987-061224,00
63Harry "Punch" BroadbentRW1918-291223,00
64Pavel "The Russian Rocket" BureRW1991-031221,00
65Roy ConacherLW1938-521195,50
66Doug "Killer" GilmourC1983-031190,50
67Bryan Sr. "Hex" HextallRW1936-481170,50
68Albert "Babe" SiebertLW1925-391167,25
69Reginald "Hooley" SmithC1924-411164,00
70Markus "Nazzy" NaslundLW1993-061161,00
71Eric "Big E" LindrosC1992-061149,00
72Marty "Goal-a-Game" BarryC1927-401147,00
73Joe "Joey" NieuwendykC1986-061138,00
74Jarome "Iggy" IginlaRW1995-061130,00
75Gil "Le Gros" PerreaultC1970-871121,00
76Jean "Ratty" RatelleC1960-811106,00
77Dale "Ducky" HawerchukC1981-971097,95
78Bob "Le Capitaine" GaineyLW1973-891084,50
79Adam "Oatsie" OatesC1985-041084,50
80Michel "Gou" GouletLW1979-941082,50
81Syd HoweC1929-461081,00
82Mats "Sudden" SundinC1990-061077,50
83Mike "Mo" ModanoC1988-061052,50
84Alexander "Alexander The Great" MogilnyRW1989-061046,50
85John "Johnny Vermont" LeclairLW1990-061044,50
86Bert OlmsteadLW1948-621044,00
87Glenn "Mork" AndersonRW1980-961038,00
88Jacques LemaireC1967-791027,50
89George "The Chief" ArmstrongRW1949-711023,00
90Joe MullenRW1979-971010,00
91Mark "Rex" RecchiRW1988-061008,50
92Paul ThompsonLW1926-391002,00
93Bobby BauerRW1935-521001,50
94Steve ShuttLW1972-85984,00
95Bobby RousseauRW1960-75982,00
96Ralph "Cooney" WeilandC1928-39962,00
97Theo "Mighty Mouse" FleuryRW1988-03929,00
98Bill "The Swan" BarberLW1972-84928,00
99Denis "The Magician" SavardC1980-97924,00
100Kevin "Artie" StevensLW1987-02920,00

pnep is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-05-2007, 11:04 PM
  #3
Nalyd Psycho
Registered User
 
Nalyd Psycho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: No Bandwagon
Country: Canada
Posts: 22,819
vCash: 500
Seems about accurate, their's wiggle room up and down, but around 50 I can dig.

Also, keep in mind that 13 players listed above him were inelligable for the polls and petitions threads.

__________________
Every post comes with the Nalyd Psycho Seal of Approval.
Nalyd Psycho is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-05-2007, 11:08 PM
  #4
Big Phil
Registered User
 
Big Phil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Country: Canada
Posts: 18,997
vCash: 500
Fedorov is a lock for the Hall of Fame. He's not #21 on the all-time list of forwards though. But unlike others like Mogilny or Bure there isnt any controversy regarding him getting in.

Fedorov had four straight years of 20 or more playoff points which is something I believe only Bossy and Trottier can claim as well. He was a Hart Trophy winner in '94 a selke winner in '94 and '96 and a thre time Cup winner. You could make an argument that he could have won the Conn Smythe in '97 over Vernon as well. He was one of the most fluid skaters ever and put up over 100 points twice. To me that's "lights-out" credentials for the Hall.

Big Phil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 12:33 AM
  #5
NOTENOUGHBREWER
Registered User
 
NOTENOUGHBREWER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 8,675
vCash: 500
Pnep I must once again ask how on earth you come up w/ these nicknames.

NOTENOUGHBREWER is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 01:14 AM
  #6
pitseleh
Registered User
 
pitseleh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Vancouver
Country: Canada
Posts: 17,645
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Big Phil View Post
Fedorov is a lock for the Hall of Fame. He's not #21 on the all-time list of forwards though. But unlike others like Mogilny or Bure there isnt any controversy regarding him getting in.

Fedorov had four straight years of 20 or more playoff points which is something I believe only Bossy and Trottier can claim as well. He was a Hart Trophy winner in '94 a selke winner in '94 and '96 and a thre time Cup winner. You could make an argument that he could have won the Conn Smythe in '97 over Vernon as well. He was one of the most fluid skaters ever and put up over 100 points twice. To me that's "lights-out" credentials for the Hall.
Yep, Fedorov is absolutely a lock. I think with him playing poorly for several years now, some people tend to forget just how dominant he was at his peak (not anyone in this thread, but just in general).

pitseleh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 01:22 AM
  #7
pnep
Registered User
 
pnep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Novosibirsk,Russia
Country: Russian Federation
Posts: 2,354
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by NOTENOUGHBREWER View Post
Pnep I must once again ask how on earth you come up w/ these nicknames.
database compiled from various sources....

pnep is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 12:32 PM
  #8
Terrier
Registered User
 
Terrier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Waltham, MA
Posts: 2,592
vCash: 500
I really enjoyed watching Federov play, and I also enjoyed his Nike commercial, one of my favorites.

http://youtube.com/watch?v=Z10ZFSQ6Q-g

Terrier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 12:36 PM
  #9
Paxton Fettel
Registered User
 
Paxton Fettel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 6,194
vCash: 500
wait a minute everyone ...

find me another player who had a 100 point season, and won the Selke the same year

and then find a player who did it twice, ok?

Paxton Fettel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 12:37 PM
  #10
pitseleh
Registered User
 
pitseleh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Vancouver
Country: Canada
Posts: 17,645
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Terrier View Post
I really enjoyed watching Federov play, and I also enjoyed his Nike commercial, one of my favorites.

http://youtube.com/watch?v=Z10ZFSQ6Q-g
I remember thinking that was the coolest thing ever back in the day.

pitseleh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 12:45 PM
  #11
Plato
HFBoards Sponsor
 
Plato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: New York
Country: Greece
Posts: 9,338
vCash: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paxton Fettel View Post
wait a minute everyone ...

find me another player who had a 100 point season, and won the Selke the same year

and then find a player who did it twice, ok?

Plato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 01:32 PM
  #12
God Bless Canada
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Bentley reunion
Country: Canada
Posts: 11,790
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paxton Fettel View Post
wait a minute everyone ...

find me another player who had a 100 point season, and won the Selke the same year

and then find a player who did it twice, ok?
Keep in mind that those seasons came in that stretch from 93-96 when voters were basically handing out the Selke to the high-scoring forward who plays well offensively.

In 1995-96, the finalists were Fedorov, Francis and Yzerman. The only true defensive forward in the top seven was Joel Otto. The Selke voters took a lot of heat that year. And they put a renewed emphasis on legit defensive forwards, which is why guys like Peca, Lehtinen, Draper and Madden have fared so well in voting in the last decade. (In the last decade, the only finalists that I would classify as offensive forwards are Forsberg in 1997, Yzerman in 2000 and Sakic and Modano in 2001).

As for where he belongs, somewhere in the 50s among forwards. pnep's findings are fairly close in this instance. I would take Fedorov ahead of Selanne or Robitaille, but he shouldn't be ahead of guys like the Bentley's or Gilbert Perreault.

For most of his career, Fedorov has always left me wanting more. I've always thought he has a couple wires crossed. He's a sensational talent, one of the finest we'll ever see. So much offensive skill, savvy and smarts. He was terrific defensively. And yet, there were so many games, and extended periods of time, in which it didn't seem like he was doing anything, or it didn't seem like he was motivated. Then he'd wake up, and for a few games, he'd be the best player on the ice each night. Not that he's the first player to ever do this.

The 1993-94 season should have been the norm for him. He should have been a perennial 100-point threat who plays excellent defensive hockey. He was that talented. Instead, it was seasons like 1998-99 that were the norm for him.

God Bless Canada is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 02:14 PM
  #13
mcphee
Registered User
 
mcphee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 19,105
vCash: 500
Scotty Bowman did a segment on Mtl radio yesterday. He was discussing how players had to be in the right situation to flourish. The presence of Yzerman in Detroit, according to Bowman, was a huge factor in Federov's career.

mcphee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 04:55 PM
  #14
Zine
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 8,832
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by mcphee View Post
Scotty Bowman did a segment on Mtl radio yesterday. He was discussing how players had to be in the right situation to flourish. The presence of Yzerman in Detroit, according to Bowman, was a huge factor in Federov's career.
Bowman's right, playing with Yzerman allowed Fedorov to flourish. What's odd, however, is that Fedorov's best season (93-94) happened when Yzerman was injured for a significant part of the year. It was Sergei who elevated his game and was the real leader of Wings that year.
Like many have stated, had Fedorov played with any consistency throughout his career I'd have him aound 15-20 of all-time forwards.

Zine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-06-2007, 06:17 PM
  #15
reckoning
Registered User
 
reckoning's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Country: Canada
Posts: 5,319
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by pnep View Post
NHL Forwards, Total "HHOF Monitor" Points:

#Player NamePOSCareerHHOF Monitor
88Jacques LemaireC1967-791027,50
Jacques Lemaire's nickname was "Coco".

Can you post a top 100 defencemen list? I need some tips for the All-time draft.

reckoning is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 01:10 AM
  #16
Nalyd Psycho
Registered User
 
Nalyd Psycho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: No Bandwagon
Country: Canada
Posts: 22,819
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zine View Post
Bowman's right, playing with Yzerman allowed Fedorov to flourish. What's odd, however, is that Fedorov's best season (93-94) happened when Yzerman was injured for a significant part of the year. It was Sergei who elevated his game and was the real leader of Wings that year.
Like many have stated, had Fedorov played with any consistency throughout his career I'd have him aound 15-20 of all-time forwards.
It's also possible Yzerman held him back. If Fedorov had been handed the reigns of a contender in 96-98 he probably would have flourished, but he became used to being the number 2 guy and lost that ability to be the on ice leader. Plus, he's never done well in games that don't matter, so he struggles if he's not on a contender.

Nalyd Psycho is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 12:13 PM
  #17
Paxton Fettel
Registered User
 
Paxton Fettel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 6,194
vCash: 500
imo, if Fedorov wasn't the super player he could have been, is Yzerman's fault

Paxton Fettel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 12:48 PM
  #18
MXD
Registered User
 
MXD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 21,348
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paxton Fettel View Post
imo, if Fedorov wasn't the super player he could have been, is Yzerman's fault
??? Not sure to understand the meaning of this post.

MXD is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 04:28 PM
  #19
jiggs 10
Registered User
 
jiggs 10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Hockeytown, ND
Country: United States
Posts: 3,541
vCash: 500
As a giant Red Wings fan, I think Fedorov always seemed to be upset to be in Yzerman's shadow a bit. Not that he showed it, but as pointed out before, the year Yzerman injuried his neck, Fedorov was given the extra minutes and responsibility and he responded. When Yzerman came back at the end of the year, it was almost like Fedorov was P.O.ed a bit. And after that he went back to his 75-80 point seasons and played the good soldier, realizing this was and was going to stay Yzerman's team.

Frankly, I'm surprised Bowman let me get away with as much as he did at times. Bowman nearly crucified Yzerman when he first became coach, but got him to play his way evenually. I guess Fedorov was so ungodly talented that Bowman had to step back and let him play his way.

Fedorov was probably the 2nd or 3rd best player in the NHL, talent-wise, from 1991-2002 or so. Only Forsberg and maybe Kariya had more sheer ability during that time. But he always looked like he had more to give (much like Mario Lemieux), and only got up for pressure games (in which he was supreme). Great, great skater, fantastic puckhandler, one of the 3 best passers I've ever seen, great goal scorer, and fantastic defensively. Yet he should have scored about 400 more points in his career. Odd to think that he played in the wide-open early 90's, yet only scored 100 points twice in his career. He had too much talent to not do it more than that.

jiggs 10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 04:52 PM
  #20
ck26
7,709 miles & runnin
 
ck26's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Coyotes Bandwagon
Country: United States
Posts: 6,909
vCash: 297
Sergei Fedorov = greatest of all time ... he bedded Anna Kournikova, something Big M, The Flying Finn, The Mighty Atom and the rest of those riddiculous nicknames never did.

But, seriously, way too many one-dimensional forwards on the list ahead of Fedorov ... I'd rate him in the 25-35 range, using probably very different (a much more pro-defense) criteria than this list used (whatever that may be) ... case in point, Bob Gainey at 78 below Selanne, Kariya, Brett Hull, Naslund, Iginla, Dionne and Robitaille falls within the UN's definition (Article 6, Section 2) of "crimes against humanity".

Fedorov maybe had questionable determination, certainly wasn't as tough as Draper or McCarty, but let's not start calling him Yashin or Daigle either ... I can't think of a smoother, faster, better, stronger skater post-1990. Let's also not forget that he can also play deeeeeefense ...

ck26 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 09:46 PM
  #21
Nalyd Psycho
Registered User
 
Nalyd Psycho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: No Bandwagon
Country: Canada
Posts: 22,819
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by jiggs 10 View Post
Frankly, I'm surprised Bowman let me get away with as much as he did at times. Bowman nearly crucified Yzerman when he first became coach, but got him to play his way evenually. I guess Fedorov was so ungodly talented that Bowman had to step back and let him play his way.
I thought they did clash alot. Difference is, unlike Yzerman, Fedorov played defence and stepped up in the clutch. So there was no flashpoint issue for Bowman to drill him on. But their relationship was never friendly.
Quote:
Originally Posted by cottonking View Post
But, seriously, way too many one-dimensional forwards on the list ahead of Fedorov ... I'd rate him in the 25-35 range, using probably very different (a much more pro-defense) criteria than this list used (whatever that may be) ... case in point, Bob Gainey at 78 below Selanne, Kariya, Brett Hull, Naslund, Iginla, Dionne and Robitaille falls within the UN's definition (Article 6, Section 2) of "crimes against humanity".
I don't get it, you claim to oppose one dimensional forwards, yet support Bob Gainey, one of the most one dimensional forwards ever.

Nalyd Psycho is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-07-2007, 09:56 PM
  #22
John Flyers Fan
Registered User
 
John Flyers Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Country: United States
Posts: 22,344
vCash: 500
As good as he was, the first word that comes to mind is dissapointment. He should have been even better. Freakishly talented, and IMO had the ability to be the best forward of the 90's early 00's.

He had a skill level only rivaled among his peers by Lindros, Forsberg and Jagr .... and Fedorov was far more durable than either Lindros or Jagr.

John Flyers Fan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-11-2007, 07:07 AM
  #23
Big Phil
Registered User
 
Big Phil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Country: Canada
Posts: 18,997
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paxton Fettel View Post
wait a minute everyone ...

find me another player who had a 100 point season, and won the Selke the same year

and then find a player who did it twice, ok?
Well I cant find one that did it twice with two 100 poin seasons but Gilmour did it with 127 points in '93. Francis in '95 won it and would have had over 100 points had there not been the lockout. But seriously did Gilmour really deserve it? I mean was he the best defensive forward in the game? No, I dont think so. Fedorov you could argue may have deserved it more though.

Big Phil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old
04-12-2007, 11:58 PM
  #24
pnep
Registered User
 
pnep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Novosibirsk,Russia
Country: Russian Federation
Posts: 2,354
vCash: 500
Quote:
Originally Posted by reckoning View Post
Can you post a top 100 defencemen list?
NHL DEFs, Total "HHOF Monitor" Points:

#PlayerCareerSeasonsHHOF Monitor
1Ray "Bubba" Bourque 1979-01224066,00
2Bobby "Number Four" Orr 1966-79123654,95
3Eddie "The Edmonton Express" Shore 1926-40143506,80
4Doug Harvey 1947-69203353,15
5Leonard "Red" Kelly 1947-67202973,00
6Paul "Coff" Coffey 1980-01212276,95
7Nicklas "Lidas" Lidstrom 1991-06142276,05
8Denis "Baby Bear" Potvin 1973-88152189,35
9Francis "King" Clancy 1921-37162134,35
10George "Buck" Boucher 1917-32152097,40
11Pierre "The Bantam Bouncer" Pilote 1955-69142074,70
12Chris "Cheli" Chelios 1983-06222023,40
13Sprague "Peg" Cleghorn 1918-28101830,90
14Brad Park 1968-85171822,15
15Larry "Big Bird" Robinson 1972-92201810,65
16Al "Chopper" Macinnis 1981-04231781,95
17Scott "Captain Crunch" Stevens 1982-04221644,45
18Earl "SI" Seibert 1931-46151602,95
19Emile "Butch" Bouchard 1941-56151461,05
20Tim "Superman" Horton 1949-74241427,15
21Bill "Gads" Gadsby 1946-66201401,35
22Ebbie "Poker Face" Goodfellow 1929-43141382,25
23Jack "Black Jack" Stewart 1938-52121370,85
24Brian "Leetchie" Leetch 1987-06181325,90
25Harry "Cammie" Cameron 1917-2361317,85
26Marcel Pronovost 1949-70211253,50
27Sylvio Mantha 1923-37141249,55
28Jacques "Lappy" Laperriere 1962-74121185,35
29Allan "Snowshoes" Stanley 1948-69211144,75
30Lionel "The Big Train" Conacher 1925-37121136,80
31Rod "Secretary of Defense" Langway 1978-93151133,70
32Scott "Nieds" Niedermayer 1991-06141048,30
33Tom Johnson 1947-65171046,75
34Hubert "Bill" Quackenbush 1942-56141043,90
35Guy "Pointu" Lapointe 1968-84161012,80
36Mark Howe 1979-95161007,15
37Larry "Murphs" Murphy 1980-0121985,25
38Jean Guy Talbot 1954-7117981,00
39Borje "King" Salming 1973-9017957,40
40Frank "Flash" Hollett 1933-4613945,80
41Serge "The Senator" Savard 1966-8317915,80
42Rob "Blakey" Blake 1989-0616914,50
43Chris "Prongs" Pronger 1993-0612893,55
44Carl "Skitz" Brewer 1957-8012844,90
45Jean-Claude "Superstar" Trembley 1959-7213842,45
46Ken Reardon 1940-507839,05
47Walter "Babe" Pratt 1935-4712816,00
48Kevin "Vicious" Lowe 1979-9819795,40
49Ivan "Ching-A-Ling Chinaman" Johnson 1926-3812780,55
50Art Coulter 1931-4211762,80

pnep is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Forum Jump


Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:52 AM.

monitoring_string = "e4251c93e2ba248d29da988d93bf5144"
Contact Us - HFBoards - Archive - Privacy Statement - Terms of Use - Advertise - Top - AdChoices

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
HFBoards.com is a property of CraveOnline Media, LLC, an Evolve Media, LLC company. 2014 All Rights Reserved.